The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Abuja. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Abuja. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Nigeria.

Cheapest plane tickets to Abuja

Below you will find tickets for flights to Abuja, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Abuja BA 83 British Airways Boeing 777
01:40 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
07:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 225 915
20 November 2023
Manchester - Abuja BA 1405 British Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 233 519
08 September 2023
Tel Aviv - Abuja ET 405 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 243 164
04 March 2023
Istanbul - Abuja TK 623 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:20 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
01:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 205 650
06 February 2023
Edinburgh - Abuja BA 1459 British Airways Airbus A319
19:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 307 395
12 February 2023
Barcelona - Abuja BA 481 British Airways Airbus A320
16:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 192 137
12 February 2023
New York - Abuja UA 934 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
13:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 251 016
12 February 2023
Prague - Abuja U2 2252 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:50 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Bangkok - Abuja ET 619 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:50 Don Mueang
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 327 307
01 June 2023
Glasgow - Abuja BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
19:40 Glasgow
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 272 982
27 February 2023
Paris - Abuja AF 818 Air France Airbus A330-200
14:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
20:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 206 369
12 February 2023
Warsaw - Abuja LH 1353 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
06:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 255 577
02 March 2023
Birmingham - Abuja LH 959 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 236 758
09 October 2023
Dubai - Abuja EK 785 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
16:45 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 142 210
16 February 2023
Rome - Abuja BA 547 British Airways Airbus A320
16:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 203 386
12 February 2023
Larnaca - Abuja BA 665 British Airways Airbus A320
11:40 Larnaca
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 266 243
12 February 2023
Milan - Abuja TK 1874 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
08:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 214 261
06 February 2023
Beijing - Abuja ET 605 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:10 Beijing Capital
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 508 019
17 February 2023
Amsterdam - Abuja KL 1027 KLM
17:05 Schiphol airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 233 990
19 April 2023
Antalya - Abuja TK 2415 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
10:25 Antalya Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 256 676
12 February 2023
Berlin - Abuja BA 995 British Airways Airbus A320
16:10 Brandenburg
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 251 880
28 April 2023
Frankfurt - Abuja LH 594 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
12:15 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
18:20 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 231 634
13 February 2023
Newcastle - Abuja BA 1335 British Airways Airbus A319
17:00 Newcastle
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 253 718
13 April 2023
Seoul - Abuja OZ 521 Asiana Airlines Airbus A350-900
05:30 Incheon
in a way 23 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 393 193
12 February 2023
Los Angeles - Abuja UA 2305 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
16:15 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 325 291
06 February 2023
Colombo - Abuja G9 508 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:10 Bandaranaike
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 315 430
07 February 2023
Vienna - Abuja OS 455 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
15:15 Vienna
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 224 809
06 February 2023
Miami - Abuja LH 463 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
21:40 Miami
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 323 577
12 February 2023
Lisbon - Abuja BA 519 British Airways Airbus A320
15:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 235 796
12 February 2023
Budapest - Abuja BA 875 British Airways Airbus A320
14:55 Deli Railway Station
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 212 219
12 February 2023
Munich - Abuja TK 1630 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
08:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 258 318
13 February 2023
Delhi - Abuja EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 199 577
12 February 2023
Madrid - Abuja IB 3164 Iberia Airbus A320
15:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 162 017
12 February 2023
Brussels - Abuja SN 2095 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
14:50 Brussels Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 243 713
10 February 2023
Nice - Abuja TK 1814 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 201 724
14 March 2023
Shanghai - Abuja LH 729 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
15:50 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 23 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Guangzhou - Abuja ET 607 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
16:10 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 497 104
14 February 2023
Male - Abuja QR 673 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
16:05 Male
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 288 739
12 February 2023
Venice - Abuja LH 333 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 231 071
08 June 2023
Abu Dhabi - Abuja QR 1055 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
19:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 147 733
20 March 2023

Cheap flights from Abuja

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Abuja airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Abuja, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Abuja depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Abuja or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Abuja - London BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
10:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
16:35 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 189 068
01 April 2023
Abuja - Manchester LH 595 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 232 288
01 May 2023
Abuja - Tel Aviv TK 624 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Ben Gurion
Flights
₦ 291 337
03 March 2023
Abuja - Istanbul TK 624 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
02:20 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
08:25 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 279 932
20 March 2023
Abuja - Edinburgh BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
08:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
₦ 300 812
10 February 2023
Abuja - Barcelona BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
₦ 302 350
10 January 2024
Abuja - New York KP 33 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737
09:20 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Newark Liberty
Flights
₦ 300 760
27 April 2023
Abuja - Prague BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
₦ 354 102
29 August 2023
Abuja - Bangkok QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
18:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 328 498
22 May 2023
Abuja - Glasgow BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
08:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Glasgow
Flights
₦ 275 397
25 July 2023
Abuja - Paris AF 878 Air France Airbus A330-200
00:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
07:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 282 163
24 May 2023
Abuja - Warsaw LH 595 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 12 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
₦ 351 439
20 April 2023
Abuja - Birmingham LH 595 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Birmingham Airport
Flights
₦ 268 854
08 February 2023
Abuja - Dubai EK 786 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
03:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 204 406
21 March 2023
Abuja - Rome TK 624 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
₦ 294 825
02 March 2023
Abuja - Larnaca QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
18:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Larnaca
Flights
₦ 478 063
12 February 2023
Abuja - Milan BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
₦ 280 782
18 April 2023
Abuja - Beijing BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
08:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:25
Flights
₦ 297 305
27 March 2023
Abuja - Amsterdam U5 521 United Nigeria Embraer RJ145
17:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 320 240
15 June 2023
Abuja - Antalya TK 624 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Antalya Airport
Flights
₦ 425 309
15 May 2023
Abuja - Berlin TK 624 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Brandenburg
Flights
₦ 327 686
15 March 2023
Abuja - Frankfurt LH 595 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
00:20 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
06:30 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 287 378
20 April 2023
Abuja - Newcastle BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
08:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Newcastle
Flights
₦ 276 117
08 February 2023
Abuja - Seoul P4 7139 Air Peace Boeing 737
06:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Incheon
Flights
₦ 392 271
09 March 2023
Abuja - Los Angeles BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
08:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 22 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:05 Ontario
Flights
₦ 436 773
09 March 2023
Abuja - Colombo EK 786 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Bandaranaike
Flights
₦ 597 816
19 February 2023
Abuja - Vienna TK 624 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Vienna
Flights
₦ 309 129
23 May 2023
Abuja - Miami P4 7135 Air Peace Boeing 737
18:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 19 hours 43 min 2 Stopovers
14:23 Miami
Flights
₦ 395 942
22 May 2023
Abuja - Lisbon BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 323 125
10 April 2023
Abuja - Budapest AF 818 Air France Airbus A330-200
18:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Deli Railway Station
Flights
₦ 315 430
25 June 2023
Abuja - Munich BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 345 027
17 February 2023
Abuja - Delhi EK 786 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:10 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 377 116
15 February 2023
Abuja - Madrid BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
₦ 295 924
07 April 2023
Abuja - Brussels BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Brussels Airport
Flights
₦ 342 821
22 April 2023
Abuja - Nice BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
₦ 330 794
24 March 2023
Abuja - Shanghai AF 818 Air France Airbus A330-200
18:55 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 3 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
22:40 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
₦ 308 376
11 March 2023
Abuja - Guangzhou MS 878 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
13:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
₦ 518 901
17 April 2023
Abuja - Male EK 786 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:10 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Male
Flights
₦ 502 025
20 February 2023
Abuja - Venice LH 595 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
₦ 296 382
09 June 2023
Abuja - Tokyo BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Haneda Airport
Flights
₦ 425 309
28 February 2023
To Abuja ₦ 266 648! Airfare deals by Ethiopian Airlines
₦ 266 648 left 269 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 01 November 2023
Saint Petersburg - Abuja One way, Economy - ₦ 266 648
Find Flights
Airports in 32 cities offer direct flights to Abuja

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Abuja and back are: Lagos, Port Harcourt, Yola, Kano, Ibadan. The cheapest flight to Abuja found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 33 736, on the route Lagos - Abuja. Planes fly to Abuja from 32 cities.

Lagos₦ 33 736Port Harcourt₦ 69 437Yola₦ 75 918Kano₦ 64 754Ibadan
Accra₦ 106 336Benin City₦ 38 658Imo₦ 34 433UyoIlorin₦ 38 333
You can fly to Abuja from 15 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Abuja departing from 15 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Nigeria, Ghana, Egypt, Cameroon, Rwanda. The cheapest flight to Abuja on the route Nigeria - Abuja (Lagos - Abuja), and costs from ₦ 33 736

Nigeria₦ 33 736Ghana₦ 106 336Egypt₦ 142 767Cameroon₦ 207 316Rwanda₦ 159 573
Chad₦ 183 596United Arab Emirates₦ 164 381United Kingdom₦ 186 097Turkey₦ 164 329France₦ 182 334
Germany₦ 219 125Qatar₦ 167 247Ethiopia₦ 228 655Ivory Coast₦ 118 744Togo₦ 156 643
19 airlines fly to Abuja

You can reach Abuja with the help of one of 19 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air Peace, Arik Air, Aero Contractors, Max Air, Dana Airlines Limited. The fastest flight to Abuja is operated by Air Peace (P4 7234) on the route Lagos - Abuja. The airline's Boeing 737 travels the distance between Murtala Muhammed and Nnamdi Azikiwe in an average of 00:10 minutes.

  • Air Peace
  • Arik Air
  • Aero Contractors
  • Max Air
  • Dana Airlines Limited
  • Lufthansa
  • ASKY Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Air Via Ltd.
  • Air France
  • RwandAir
  • United Nigeria
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Emirates
  • EgyptAir
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Abuja

    There are 16 models of aircraft that fly to Abuja. The flights are operated by 19 airlines.

  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer RJ145
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer RJ145
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer RJ145
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Fly to Abuja

    When buying tickets to Abuja, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Abuja
    Abuja
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.