The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Addis Ababa. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Addis Ababa. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Ethiopia.

Cheapest plane tickets to Addis Ababa

Below you will find tickets for flights to Addis Ababa, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Addis Ababa ET 711 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
10:40 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
18:15 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 447 168
05 March 2024
Manchester - Addis Ababa ET 729 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
21:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
06:35 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 601 248
10 March 2024
Tel Aviv - Addis Ababa ET 405 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:45 Ben Gurion
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
06:05 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 533 249
04 April 2024
Istanbul - Addis Ababa TK 676 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:35 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
00:55 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 375 160
05 March 2024
Barcelona - Addis Ababa MS 768 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
14:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 646 107
02 March 2024
New York - Addis Ababa ET 509 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
05:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 16 hours 10 min Direct
21:30 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 741 999
05 March 2024
Prague - Addis Ababa EW 4236 Eurowings Airbus A319
15:15 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 702 840
18 March 2024
Bangkok - Addis Ababa ET 609 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:00 Don Mueang
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
06:40 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 721 328
29 February 2024
Paris - Addis Ababa ET 705 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
23:15 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
06:20 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 434 363
22 April 2024
Warsaw - Addis Ababa OS 632 Austrian Airlines Embraer 195
18:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 774 459
01 October 2024
Birmingham - Addis Ababa SN 2048 Brussels Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
17:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 908 054
28 February 2024
Dubai - Addis Ababa EK 723 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:30 Dubai Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
13:35 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 230 198
14 March 2024
Rome - Addis Ababa ET 737 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
09:45 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
15:35 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 579 055
05 March 2024
Larnaca - Addis Ababa ME 262 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
19:25 Larnaca
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 529 646
26 April 2024
Milan - Addis Ababa ET 735 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
05:50 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 267 225
29 May 2024
Beijing - Addis Ababa ET 605 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
19:10 Beijing Capital
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
07:15 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 525 722
03 March 2024
Amsterdam - Addis Ababa LH 997 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
17:35 Schiphol airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 687 228
05 March 2024
Phuket - Addis Ababa WE 337 Thai Smile Airbus A318/319/320/321
13:45 Phuket
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 945 082
18 March 2024
Frankfurt - Addis Ababa LH 598 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
15:00 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
21:45 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 573 998
13 March 2024
Denpasar - Addis Ababa TR 285 Scoot Airbus A320
06:30 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 1 714 787
29 February 2024
Havana - Addis Ababa B6 1500 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
19:00 Jose Marti
in a way 1 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
20:50 Bole Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Seoul - Addis Ababa ET 673 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:50 Incheon
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
06:50 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 1 066 837
05 March 2024
Los Angeles - Addis Ababa AA 362 American Airlines Airbus A321
09:19 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 721 565
25 July 2024
Athens - Addis Ababa TK 1850 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
12:45 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 549 234
05 March 2024
Colombo - Addis Ababa EK 651 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:35 Bandaranaike
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 803 857
09 March 2024
Sharm el Sheikh - Addis Ababa MS 29 EgyptAir Airbus A220-300
19:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
04:20 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 525 198
03 March 2024
Vienna - Addis Ababa ET 725 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:05 Vienna
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
06:25 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 673 171
04 March 2024
Miami - Addis Ababa TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 894 455
28 March 2024
Lisbon - Addis Ababa AF 1625 Air France Airbus A321
16:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 718 267
29 February 2024
Tbilisi - Addis Ababa 6H 894 Israir Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:20 Tbilisi
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 458 755
29 February 2024
Munich - Addis Ababa LH 1848 Lufthansa Airbus A320
18:55 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 583 013
07 September 2024
Delhi - Addis Ababa ET 689 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 767-300
07:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
13:45 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 638 986
29 February 2024
Madrid - Addis Ababa ET 713 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:50 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
06:00 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 690 797
11 April 2024
Brussels - Addis Ababa ET 729 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:10 Brussels Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
07:10 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 679 751
22 March 2024
Nice - Addis Ababa U2 3996 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 835 489
05 March 2024
Shanghai - Addis Ababa ET 2685 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
19:05 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
07:00 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 910 693
03 March 2024
Guangzhou - Addis Ababa ET 607 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
19:10 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
06:00 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 891 258
29 February 2024
Male - Addis Ababa EK 659 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
06:15 Male
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 705 580
19 April 2024
Venice - Addis Ababa FR 1483 Ryanair Airbus A320
15:45 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 643 265
05 March 2024
Tokyo - Addis Ababa ET 673 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:10 Narita
in a way 14 hours 55 min Direct
06:05 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 1 073 180
06 April 2024

Cheap flights from Addis Ababa

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Addis Ababa airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Addis Ababa, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Addis Ababa depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Addis Ababa or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Addis Ababa - London ET 710 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
11:15 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
19:00 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 502 024
02 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Manchester ET 728 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
00:10 Bole Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
09:30 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 673 594
10 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Tel Aviv ET 404 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:30 Bole Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
03:35 Ben Gurion
Flights
₦ 672 156
16 May 2024
Addis Ababa - Istanbul TK 677 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:40 Bole Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
06:10 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 443 717
17 October 2024
Addis Ababa - Barcelona ET 702 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:05 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
₦ 503 665
18 June 2024
Addis Ababa - New York ET 512 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
08:45 Bole Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min Direct
02:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
₦ 1 259 111
28 February 2024
Addis Ababa - Prague ET 706 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:35 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
₦ 674 423
19 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Bangkok ET 608 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:40 Bole Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
07:10 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 695 042
29 February 2024
Addis Ababa - Paris ET 704 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
23:40 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
07:20 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 583 859
05 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Warsaw ET 726 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:05 Bole Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
₦ 582 794
31 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Birmingham ET 500 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
19:50 Bole Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
₦ 988 672
21 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Dubai EK 724 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:05 Bole Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
19:15 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 391 703
17 October 2024
Addis Ababa - Rome ET 736 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
16:35 Bole Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
22:35 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
₦ 534 484
17 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Larnaca MS 852 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:15 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Larnaca
Flights
₦ 537 850
07 May 2024
Addis Ababa - Milan ET 734 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:45 Bole Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
06:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
₦ 521 087
02 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Beijing ET 604 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
01:50 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
12:20 Beijing Capital
Flights
₦ 657 372
12 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Amsterdam ET 728 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:00 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 608 471
06 July 2024
Addis Ababa - Phuket EK 724 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Bole Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Phuket
Flights
₦ 735 605
10 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Frankfurt ET 706 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
23:20 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
06:30 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 480 136
28 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Denpasar ET 610 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
21:25 Bole Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
₦ 1 644 793
04 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Havana ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
21:45 Bole Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Jose Marti
Flights
₦ 2 222 799
03 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Seoul ET 672 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:35 Bole Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
09:45 Incheon
Flights
₦ 857 597
10 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Los Angeles ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 22 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Los Angeles
Flights
₦ 930 873
04 July 2024
Addis Ababa - Athens ET 404 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:55 Bole Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
₦ 579 901
04 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Colombo ET 624 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:10 Bole Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
₦ 630 545
15 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Sharm el Sheikh MS 852 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:10 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 461 850
15 January 2025
Addis Ababa - Vienna ET 724 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:35 Bole Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
06:55 Vienna
Flights
₦ 538 561
31 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Miami ET 700 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
22:20 Bole Airport
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Miami
Flights
₦ 1 089 638
16 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Lisbon ET 736 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:05 Bole Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 732 526
07 May 2024
Addis Ababa - Budapest ET 724 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:35 Bole Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Deli Railway Station
Flights
₦ 1 001 155
04 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Tbilisi ET 2402 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
21:05 Bole Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Tbilisi
Flights
₦ 829 348
17 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Munich ET 760 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
20:45 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 596 765
06 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Delhi ET 688 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 767-300
15:40 Bole Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
22:20 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 702 231
29 February 2024
Addis Ababa - Madrid ET 712 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:55 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
06:05 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
₦ 469 936
13 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Brussels ET 728 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
00:05 Bole Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
07:20 Brussels Airport
Flights
₦ 614 374
31 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Shanghai ET 684 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
00:05 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
10:20 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
₦ 859 474
01 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Guangzhou ET 616 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
12:30 Bole Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
22:05 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
₦ 840 935
01 April 2024
Addis Ababa - Male EK 724 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Bole Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Male
Flights
₦ 944 473
02 March 2024
Addis Ababa - Venice ET 724 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:35 Bole Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
₦ 775 947
07 July 2024
Addis Ababa - Tokyo ET 672 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
23:15 Bole Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
11:20 Narita
Flights
₦ 1 011 812
25 March 2024
To Addis Ababa ₦ 719 451! Airfare deals by Qatar Airways
₦ 719 451 left 21 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 05 March 2024
Las Vegas - Addis Ababa One way, Economy - ₦ 719 451
Find Flights
Washington - Addis Ababa One way, Economy - ₦ 767 185
Find Flights
To Addis Ababa ₦ 610 974! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
₦ 610 974 left 46 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 13 April 2024
Moscow - Addis Ababa One way, Economy - ₦ 610 974
Find Flights
To Addis Ababa ₦ 826 541! Airfare deals by Ethiopian Airlines
₦ 826 541 left 23 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 21 March 2024
Minneapolis - Addis Ababa One way, Economy - ₦ 826 541
Find Flights
To Addis Ababa ₦ 420 205! Airfare deals by Nas Air
₦ 420 205 left 98 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 04 June 2024
Istanbul - Addis Ababa One way, Economy - ₦ 420 205
Find Flights
Airports in 98 cities offer direct flights to Addis Ababa

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Addis Ababa and back are: Djibouti, Dubai, Cairo, Bahrain, Jeddah. The cheapest flight to Addis Ababa found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 38 544, on the route Bahar Dar - Addis Ababa. Planes fly to Addis Ababa from 98 cities.

Djibouti₦ 87 407Dubai₦ 104 092Cairo₦ 113 160Bahrain₦ 88 703Jeddah₦ 93 574
Frankfurt₦ 178 919Riyadh₦ 84 951Khartoum₦ 97 268Nairobi₦ 132 283Asmara₦ 94 990
Doha₦ 114 262Istanbul₦ 129 109EnuguAbidjan₦ 264 099Accra₦ 247 151
You can fly to Addis Ababa from 65 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Addis Ababa departing from 65 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Ethiopia, China, India, Somalia. The cheapest flight to Addis Ababa on the route Ethiopia - Addis Ababa (Bahar Dar - Addis Ababa), and costs from ₦ 38 544

United States₦ 181 883Ethiopia₦ 38 544China₦ 307 822India₦ 186 594Somalia₦ 115 735
Tanzania₦ 125 066Nigeria₦ 181 591Saudi Arabia₦ 84 951Zimbabwe₦ 246 100Kenya₦ 85 528
Italy₦ 159 424South Africa₦ 140 072Cameroon₦ 181 489United Kingdom₦ 204 558Democratic Republic of the Congo₦ 172 569
13 airlines fly to Addis Ababa

You can reach Addis Ababa with the help of one of 13 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Ethiopian Airlines, Saudia, Kenya Airways, Turkish Airlines, Taquan Air. The fastest flight to Addis Ababa is operated by Taquan Air (K3 301) on the route Djibouti - Addis Ababa. The airline's Embraer RJ145 travels the distance between Djibouti-Ambouli and Bole Airport in an average of 00:50 minutes.

  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Saudia
  • Kenya Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Taquan Air
  • Qatar Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Gulf Air
  • Flydubai
  • Eritrean Airlines
  • Emirates
  • EgyptAir
  • BADR AIRLINES
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Addis Ababa

    There are 14 models of aircraft that fly to Addis Ababa. The flights are operated by 13 airlines.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A350-900
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A350-900
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A350-900
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Fly to Addis Ababa

    When buying tickets to Addis Ababa, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Addis Ababa
    Addis Ababa
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.