The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Bangkok. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Bangkok. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Thailand.

Cheapest plane tickets to Bangkok

Below you will find tickets for flights to Bangkok, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Bangkok TG 911 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
14:50 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
02:15 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 155 798
19 April 2023
Manchester - Bangkok LH 941 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 228 843
02 June 2023
Tel Aviv - Bangkok LY 83 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
08:00 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 132 035
28 March 2023
Istanbul - Bangkok TK 68 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
11:00 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 120 643
26 March 2023
New York - Bangkok DY 7002 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 273 072
18 April 2023
Paris - Bangkok AF 166 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
18:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
05:15 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 165 457
28 March 2023
Dubai - Bangkok EK 384 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:05 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
08:05 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 104 932
27 March 2023
Rome - Bangkok TG 945 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
15:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
02:05 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 149 687
28 March 2023
Milan - Bangkok TG 941 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
15:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
01:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 154 675
28 March 2023
Beijing - Bangkok HU 7995 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:15 Beijing Capital
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
19:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 58 876
03 August 2023
Amsterdam - Bangkok KL 875 KLM Boeing 777-300ER
19:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
06:05 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 208 228
24 May 2023
Phuket - Bangkok SL 751 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-800
05:05 Phuket
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
06:20 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 9 641
13 May 2023
Berlin - Bangkok LH 169 Lufthansa Airbus A321
18:15 Tegel Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 160 995
28 March 2023
Frankfurt - Bangkok TG 921 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
15:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
02:25 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 163 307
28 March 2023
Denpasar - Bangkok TG 432 Thai Airways Boeing 747-400
11:55 Ngurah Rai
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
16:05 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 44 981
27 March 2023
Hurghada - Bangkok WK 131 Edelweiss Air Airbus A320
10:25 Hurghada
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 166 932
12 May 2023
Seoul - Bangkok XJ 703 Thai AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
19:05 Incheon
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
00:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 50 973
13 September 2023
Los Angeles - Bangkok CA 988 Air China Boeing 787-900
21:20 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 247 970
02 November 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Bangkok MS 458 EgyptAir Embraer 170
19:00 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 160 224
28 March 2023
Vienna - Bangkok TG 937 Thai Airways Boeing 787-800
15:30 Vienna
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
01:20 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 151 760
28 March 2023
Munich - Bangkok EW 1206 Eurowings Airbus A330-200
18:20 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
04:50 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 192 165
14 June 2023
Delhi - Bangkok XW 305 NokScoot Boeing 777-200
00:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
04:15 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 59 754
10 March 2024
Brussels - Bangkok TG 935 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
15:10 Brussels Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
02:10 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 200 934
05 April 2023
Shanghai - Bangkok HO 1317 Juneyao Airlines Airbus A320
17:10 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
21:00 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 61 845
26 January 2024
Guangzhou - Bangkok MU 251 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
17:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 55 895
20 April 2023
Male - Bangkok FD 178 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
10:35 Male
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
15:00 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 101 737
22 September 2023
Tokyo - Bangkok JL 33 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-200
18:40 Haneda Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
01:00 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 76 032
12 June 2023
Abu Dhabi - Bangkok EY 402 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
20:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
02:45 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 96 784
27 March 2023
Ho Chi Minh City - Bangkok TG 551 Thai Airways Boeing 777
06:05 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
07:30 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 22 807
08 June 2023
Chicago - Bangkok AI 126 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
18:30 O'Hare
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 290 162
05 April 2023
Stockholm - Bangkok DY 7205 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
17:00 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
02:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 149 436
25 March 2023
Cairo - Bangkok MS 960 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
00:30 Cairo
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
08:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 128 247
01 October 2023
Tunis - Bangkok QR 1400 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
15:05 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 159 615
01 February 2024
San Francisco - Bangkok CA 986 Air China Boeing 747
21:50 San Francisco
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 220 127
29 November 2023
Zurich - Bangkok LX 180 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
20:00 Zurich Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
06:30 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 171 628
26 March 2023
Hong Kong - Bangkok HX 775 Hong Kong Airlines Airbus A330-200
08:25 H K Heliport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 48 739
17 November 2023
Kuala Lumpur - Bangkok RJ 181 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
17:20 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
19:20 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 21 947
15 November 2023
Moscow - Bangkok TG 975 Thai Airways Boeing 777
18:40 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
03:30 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 102 585
28 March 2023
Singapore - Bangkok SL 101 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
07:20 Changi
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
09:35 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 31 899
20 June 2023
Dusseldorf - Bangkok EW 1106 Eurowings Airbus A330-200
13:05 Dusseldorf
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
00:15 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 158 408
06 May 2023

Cheap flights from Bangkok

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Bangkok airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Bangkok, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Bangkok depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Bangkok or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Bangkok - London TG 916 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
08:40 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
20:45 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 183 862
12 July 2023
Bangkok - Manchester TG 910 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
17:15 Don Mueang
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 242 110
19 May 2023
Bangkok - Tel Aviv IZ 592 Arkia Boeing 767-300
15:35 Don Mueang
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
02:05 Ben Gurion
Flights
₦ 154 776
17 July 2023
Bangkok - Istanbul TK 69 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
19:00 Don Mueang
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
05:20 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 147 548
29 March 2023
Bangkok - New York CX 614 Cathay Pacific Airbus A330-300
06:05 Don Mueang
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
₦ 189 041
10 October 2023
Bangkok - Paris TG 930 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
20:05 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
08:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 166 066
07 April 2023
Bangkok - Dubai EK 375 Emirates Airbus A380-800
05:55 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
12:00 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 113 743
20 June 2023
Bangkok - Rome TG 944 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
20:20 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
07:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
₦ 147 345
03 April 2023
Bangkok - Milan TG 940 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
20:40 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
08:35 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
₦ 185 164
03 June 2023
Bangkok - Beijing CA 980 Air China Boeing 777-300ER
21:00 Don Mueang
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
01:20 Beijing Capital
Flights
₦ 79 330
22 September 2023
Bangkok - Amsterdam KL 876 KLM Boeing 777-300ER
08:05 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 35 min Direct
19:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 202 547
31 March 2023
Bangkok - Phuket FD 3023 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
17:55 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
19:00 Phuket
Flights
₦ 6 230
10 October 2023
Bangkok - Berlin OS 26 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
16:55 Don Mueang
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Tegel Airport
Flights
₦ 178 772
16 October 2023
Bangkok - Frankfurt TG 920 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
19:45 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
07:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 188 641
27 June 2023
Bangkok - Denpasar QZ 521 Indonesia AirAsia Airbus A320
07:45 Don Mueang
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
11:55 Ngurah Rai
Flights
₦ 38 386
10 January 2024
Bangkok - Hurghada LH 773 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
16:50 Don Mueang
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 218 114
10 April 2023
Bangkok - Seoul LJ 4 Jin Air Boeing 737-800
22:15 Don Mueang
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
03:30 Incheon
Flights
₦ 67 830
01 September 2023
Bangkok - Los Angeles CI 836 China Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:50 Don Mueang
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Los Angeles
Flights
₦ 188 808
04 December 2023
Bangkok - Sharm el Sheikh RJ 183 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
17:20 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 207 057
05 May 2023
Bangkok - Vienna OS 26 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
19:45 Don Mueang
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
06:35 Vienna
Flights
₦ 160 529
06 April 2023
Bangkok - Munich TG 924 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
20:50 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 15 min Direct
08:05 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 184 071
20 May 2023
Bangkok - Delhi SG 88 SpiceJet Boeing 737
23:50 Don Mueang
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
03:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 59 790
10 March 2024
Bangkok - Brussels TG 934 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
20:30 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
08:40 Brussels Airport
Flights
₦ 214 548
17 May 2023
Bangkok - Shanghai 9C 8892 Spring Airlines Airbus A320
00:40 Don Mueang
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
02:45 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
₦ 67 496
01 August 2023
Bangkok - Guangzhou 9C 8544 Spring Airlines Airbus A320
18:10 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
20:05 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
₦ 59 115
26 March 2023
Bangkok - Male FD 177 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
13:05 Don Mueang
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
16:45 Male
Flights
₦ 63 499
31 March 2023
Bangkok - Tokyo JL 32 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-200
05:55 Don Mueang
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
11:30 Haneda Airport
Flights
₦ 74 945
03 June 2023
Bangkok - Abu Dhabi EY 405 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
14:25 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
20:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 105 219
31 March 2023
Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh City TG 550 Thai Airways Airbus A330
03:35 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
05:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
₦ 19 576
29 March 2023
Bangkok - Chicago SL 300 Thai Lion Air Airbus A330
17:55 Don Mueang
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:30 O'Hare
Flights
₦ 293 370
09 May 2023
Bangkok - Stockholm TG 960 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
21:10 Don Mueang
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
08:00 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
₦ 210 516
06 April 2023
Bangkok - Cairo MS 961 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
19:55 Don Mueang
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
05:20 Cairo
Flights
₦ 169 095
27 March 2023
Bangkok - Tunis EK 377 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:30 Don Mueang
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Tunis-Carthage
Flights
₦ 239 936
26 April 2023
Bangkok - San Francisco TG 636 Thai Airways Boeing 777
10:40 Don Mueang
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:45 San Francisco
Flights
₦ 252 552
04 May 2023
Bangkok - Zurich LX 181 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
09:05 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
20:35 Zurich Airport
Flights
₦ 186 884
05 July 2023
Bangkok - Hong Kong HX 768 Hong Kong Airlines Airbus A320
04:25 Don Mueang
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
06:30 H K Heliport
Flights
₦ 40 400
08 June 2023
Bangkok - Kuala Lumpur PK 891 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777
08:55 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
10:40 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
₦ 29 032
03 January 2024
Bangkok - Moscow TG 974 Thai Airways Boeing 777
06:30 Don Mueang
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
16:15 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
₦ 181 257
02 February 2024
Bangkok - Singapore TG 403 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
04:00 Don Mueang
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
06:15 Changi
Flights
₦ 20 705
03 September 2023
Bangkok - Dusseldorf EW 1107 Eurowings Airbus A330-200
01:55 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 55 min Direct
14:50 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 163 378
27 March 2023
To Bangkok ₦ 143 540! Airfare deals by Saudia
₦ 143 540 left 41 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 28 March 2023
New York - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 143 540
Find Flights
To Bangkok ₦ 23 709! Airfare deals by Malindo Air
₦ 23 709 left 71 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 01 June 2023
Kuala Lumpur - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 23 709
Find Flights
To Bangkok ₦ 176 885! Airfare deals by Oman Air
₦ 176 885 left 47 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 07 May 2023
Novosibirsk - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 176 885
Find Flights
To Bangkok ₦ 56 988! Airfare deals by Go!
₦ 56 988 left 108 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 08 July 2023
Mumbai - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 56 988
Find Flights
To Bangkok ₦ 94 867! Airfare deals by IndiGo
₦ 94 867 left 3 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 24 March 2023
Male - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 94 867
Find Flights
To Bangkok ₦ 18 626! Airfare deals by Cebu Pacific
₦ 18 626 left 100 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 30 June 2023
Manila - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 18 626
Find Flights
To Bangkok ₦ 149 071! Airfare deals by Eva Air
₦ 149 071 left 166 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2023 Start of flights: 03 September 2023
Vienna - Bangkok One way, Economy - ₦ 149 071
Find Flights
Airports in 89 cities offer direct flights to Bangkok

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Bangkok and back are: Hong Kong, Kuala Lumpur, Phnom Penh, Singapore, Shanghai. The cheapest flight to Bangkok found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 3 906, on the route Nakhon Si Thammarat - Bangkok. Planes fly to Bangkok from 89 cities.

Hong Kong₦ 14 824Kuala Lumpur₦ 15 709Phnom Penh₦ 24 840Singapore₦ 21 865Shanghai₦ 92 449
Chengdu₦ 372 901Seoul₦ 61 950Guangzhou₦ 111 361Yangon₦ 32 788Krabi₦ 5 596
Chiang Mai₦ 6 321Phuket₦ 6 218Kolkata₦ 35 729Tokyo₦ 54 093Osaka₦ 79 898
You can fly to Bangkok from 42 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Bangkok departing from 42 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Thailand, China, Japan, Germany, Vietnam. The cheapest flight to Bangkok on the route Thailand - Bangkok (Nakhon Si Thammarat - Bangkok), and costs from ₦ 3 906

Thailand₦ 3 906China₦ 92 449Japan₦ 54 093Germany₦ 109 008Vietnam₦ 19 461
India₦ 35 729Indonesia₦ 21 602Russia₦ 114 370Italy₦ 107 998United Arab Emirates₦ 67 524
South Korea₦ 61 950Taiwan₦ 31 041Pakistan₦ 81 702Cambodia₦ 24 840Laos₦ 32 531
93 airlines fly to Bangkok

You can reach Bangkok with the help of one of 93 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Thai Airways, Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air, Nok Air, Thai Smile. The fastest flight to Bangkok is operated by Thai AirAsia (FD 3309) on the route Phitsanulok - Bangkok. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Phitsanulok Airport and Don Mueang in an average of 00:50 minutes.

  • Thai Airways
  • Thai AirAsia
  • Thai Lion Air
  • Nok Air
  • Thai Smile
  • Bangkok Airways
  • Thai AirAsia X
  • NokScoot
  • China Eastern Airlines
  • Thai Vietjet Air
  • Air China
  • Eva Air
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Scoot
  • Japan Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Bangkok

    There are 20 models of aircraft that fly to Bangkok. The flights are operated by 93 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330
  • Fly to Bangkok

    When buying tickets to Bangkok, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Bangkok
    Bangkok
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.