The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Douala. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Douala. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Cameroon.

Cheapest plane tickets to Douala

Below you will find tickets for flights to Douala, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Douala SN 2104 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
06:50 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 828 945
07 March 2024
Manchester - Douala BE 3121 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 001 699
09 July 2024
Tel Aviv - Douala PC 796 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
08:10 Ben Gurion
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 083 448
15 April 2024
Istanbul - Douala TK 667 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
23:00 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 857 104
05 April 2024
Barcelona - Douala TK 1852 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
06:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 666 184
27 March 2024
New York - Douala DL 140 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
00:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 849 806
17 March 2024
Bangkok - Douala AF 165 Air France Boeing 777-200
04:30 Don Mueang
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 165 406
08 August 2024
Paris - Douala AF 958 Air France Boeing 777-200
12:45 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
17:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 610 845
08 March 2024
Birmingham - Douala BE 3001 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 307 288
08 March 2024
Dubai - Douala ET 601 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
00:25 Dubai Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
13:05 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 429 602
08 March 2024
Rome - Douala TK 1862 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
09:25 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 609 655
08 March 2024
Larnaca - Douala A3 901 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
02:15 Larnaca
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 010 432
04 March 2024
Milan - Douala AZ 300 Alitalia Airbus A319
05:50 Milano Linate Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 589 913
08 March 2024
Beijing - Douala AF 381 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
17:25 Beijing Capital
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 136 651
03 March 2024
Amsterdam - Douala KL 587 KLM Airbus A330-200
12:30 Schiphol airport
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 866 187
21 May 2024
Berlin - Douala U2 5673 EasyJet Airbus A320
05:25 Brandenburg
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 004 902
27 June 2024
Frankfurt - Douala LH 1004 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:25 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 015 228
12 April 2024
Havana - Douala TB 353 Jetairfly Boeing 787-800
16:15 Jose Marti
in a way 0 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Douala Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Seoul - Douala QR 859 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
16:30 Incheon
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 379 183
08 March 2024
Los Angeles - Douala DL 118 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
20:20 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 361 559
08 March 2024
Athens - Douala SN 3246 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
11:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Douala Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Vienna - Douala TK 1884 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
08:30 Vienna
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Lisbon - Douala SN 3820 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
18:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 21 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 829 610
26 June 2024
Budapest - Douala SN 2826 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
16:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 0 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 201 703
04 March 2024
Munich - Douala TK 1630 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
08:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 953 291
04 March 2024
Delhi - Douala AF 225 Air France Boeing 777-200
19:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 923 311
03 March 2024
Madrid - Douala AF 1401 Air France Airbus A319
05:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 615 693
05 March 2024
Vilnius - Douala SN 2372 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
16:10 Vilnius
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 941 128
27 March 2024
Brussels - Douala SN 371 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
12:45 Brussels Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
17:35 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 431 475
31 May 2024
Shanghai - Douala AF 193 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
13:45 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 138 786
26 April 2024
Guangzhou - Douala HU 759 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787
17:30 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 906 930
20 March 2024
Venice - Douala TK 1868 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Tokyo - Douala AF 293 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
14:50 Haneda Airport
in a way 23 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 570 751
28 March 2024
Abu Dhabi - Douala EY 97 Etihad Airways Airbus A350-1000
05:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 643 922
16 April 2024
Ho Chi Minh City - Douala TR 305 Scoot Airbus A320
02:10 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 2 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
05:00 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 967 679
08 March 2024
Chicago - Douala UA 972 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:50 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 326 487
08 March 2024
Stockholm - Douala ET 715 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:50 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 885 649
11 June 2024
Chisinau - Douala TK 272 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:15 Chisinau
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
17:55 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 1 226 030
08 March 2024
Beirut - Douala ET 407 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 767-300
00:35 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
13:05 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 549 433
03 March 2024
Cairo - Douala AF 567 Air France Airbus A340-300
23:55 Cairo
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 350 024
10 March 2024

Cheap flights from Douala

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Douala airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Douala, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Douala depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Douala or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Douala - London SN 372 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:25 Douala Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 609 235
17 April 2024
Douala - Manchester AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 940 515
04 March 2024
Douala - Tel Aviv TK 669 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Douala Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Ben Gurion
Flights
₦ 1 178 059
16 March 2024
Douala - Istanbul TK 669 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
01:35 Douala Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
10:35 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 657 801
05 April 2024
Douala - Barcelona AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
₦ 680 325
15 November 2024
Douala - New York KP 39 ASKY Airlines Boeing 737
07:20 Douala Airport
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Newark Liberty
Flights
₦ 949 143
16 March 2024
Douala - Bangkok KQ 522 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
08:05 Douala Airport
in a way 22 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 981 310
27 March 2024
Douala - Paris AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
23:30 Douala Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
08:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 707 574
07 March 2024
Douala - Birmingham AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Birmingham Airport
Flights
₦ 1 194 388
03 March 2024
Douala - Dubai WB 213 RwandAir Boeing 737
13:40 Douala Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 825 865
08 March 2024
Douala - Rome AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
₦ 771 891
11 March 2024
Douala - Larnaca TK 669 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Douala Airport
in a way 16 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
17:10 Larnaca
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Douala - Milan AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
₦ 761 128
03 May 2024
Douala - Beijing WB 213 RwandAir Boeing 737
13:40 Douala Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Beijing Capital
Flights
₦ 1 129 108
04 March 2024
Douala - Amsterdam SN 369 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:00 Douala Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 1 005 147
20 May 2024
Douala - Berlin AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Brandenburg
Flights
₦ 1 224 927
15 March 2024
Douala - Frankfurt AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 665 781
08 March 2024
Douala - Havana AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 23 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Douala - Seoul TK 669 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Douala Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Incheon
Flights
₦ 1 648 002
30 July 2024
Douala - Los Angeles AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 0 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Los Angeles
Flights
₦ 2 081 174
11 March 2024
Douala - Athens TK 669 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Douala Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Douala - Vienna AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Vienna
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Douala - Lisbon AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 1 261 820
08 March 2024
Douala - Budapest AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Deli Railway Station
Flights
₦ 1 335 955
10 April 2024
Douala - Tbilisi WB 213 RwandAir Boeing 737
13:40 Douala Airport
in a way 22 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
11:50 Tbilisi
Flights
Find
08 March 2024
Douala - Munich SN 369 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:00 Douala Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 1 192 603
15 March 2024
Douala - Delhi KQ 522 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
08:05 Douala Airport
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 1 192 743
13 March 2024
Douala - Madrid C2 483 CEIBA Intercontinental Boeing 737-800
17:30 Douala Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
₦ 788 447
09 March 2024
Douala - Vilnius AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:15 Vilnius
Flights
₦ 1 396 212
10 April 2024
Douala - Brussels SN 372 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
21:35 Douala Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
06:15 Brussels Airport
Flights
₦ 754 950
08 March 2024
Douala - Shanghai SN 369 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:00 Douala Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
22:40 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
₦ 1 276 643
04 April 2024
Douala - Guangzhou KQ 522 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
08:05 Douala Airport
in a way 22 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
06:20 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
₦ 1 000 527
05 March 2024
Douala - Venice AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
₦ 948 583
30 September 2024
Douala - Tokyo AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
21:55 Haneda Airport
Flights
₦ 1 370 362
06 April 2024
Douala - Abu Dhabi TK 669 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Douala Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 782 147
18 March 2024
Douala - Ho Chi Minh City KQ 522 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
08:05 Douala Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
₦ 1 447 315
04 March 2024
Douala - Chicago AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 22 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
19:15 O'Hare
Flights
₦ 1 623 570
28 May 2024
Douala - Stockholm AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
₦ 1 028 161
04 March 2024
Douala - Chisinau AF 982 Air France Airbus A330-200
20:45 Douala Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:55 Chisinau
Flights
₦ 1 424 214
08 March 2024
Douala - Beirut AF 982 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Douala Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
₦ 956 669
08 March 2024
To Douala ₦ 696 933! Airfare deals by EgyptAir
₦ 696 933 left 69 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 March 2024 Start of flights: 09 May 2024
Washington - Douala One way, Economy - ₦ 696 933
Find Flights
Airports in 23 cities offer direct flights to Douala

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Douala and back are: Yaounde, Libreville, Ndjamena, Cotonou, Bangui. The cheapest flight to Douala found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 85 145, on the route Libreville - Douala. Planes fly to Douala from 23 cities.

Yaounde₦ 203 484Libreville₦ 85 145Ndjamena₦ 152 629Cotonou₦ 87 372Bangui₦ 168 401
Malabo₦ 238 939Brazzaville₦ 233 851Lagos₦ 165 534Abidjan₦ 113 103Nairobi₦ 254 157
Johannesburg₦ 112 857Casablanca₦ 151 367Dakar₦ 162 696Lome₦ 107 107Kinshasa₦ 170 633
You can fly to Douala from 20 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Douala departing from 20 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Kenya, Gabon, Chad, Republic of the Congo, Benin. The cheapest flight to Douala on the route Gabon - Douala (Libreville - Douala), and costs from ₦ 85 145

Kenya₦ 254 157Gabon₦ 85 145Chad₦ 152 629Republic of the Congo₦ 233 851Benin₦ 87 372
South Africa₦ 112 857Cameroon₦ 203 484Morocco₦ 151 367Nigeria₦ 165 534Ivory Coast₦ 113 103
Equatorial Guinea₦ 238 939Central African Republic₦ 168 401Senegal₦ 162 696Togo₦ 107 107Democratic Republic of the Congo₦ 170 633
14 airlines fly to Douala

You can reach Douala with the help of one of 14 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Camair-Co, ASKY Airlines, RwandAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways. The fastest flight to Douala is operated by Camair-Co (QC 313) on the route Ndjamena - Douala. The airline's DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 travels the distance between Ndjamena Airport and Douala Airport in an average of 00:00 minutes.

  • Camair-Co
  • ASKY Airlines
  • RwandAir
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Kenya Airways
  • Air France
  • Air C?te d'Ivoire
  • Afrijet Business Service
  • Trans Air Congo
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Cronos Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Air Peace
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Douala

    There are 13 models of aircraft that fly to Douala. The flights are operated by 14 airlines.

  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer RJ145
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer RJ145
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer RJ145
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Fly to Douala

    When buying tickets to Douala, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Douala
    Douala
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.