The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Helsinki. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Helsinki. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Finland.

Cheapest plane tickets to Helsinki

Below you will find tickets for flights to Helsinki, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Hurghada - Helsinki PC 621 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:05 Hurghada
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 75 394
11 February 2023
Cairo - Helsinki MS 737 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
07:35 Cairo
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 85 223
16 June 2023
Tunis - Helsinki TU 880 Tunisair Airbus A320
13:15 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 85 334
04 May 2023
Casablanca - Helsinki AT 850 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
11:30 Mohamed V
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 60 122
13 May 2023
Monastir - Helsinki BJ 9002 Nouvelair Airbus A320
17:00 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
21:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 74 976
15 February 2023
Nairobi - Helsinki TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:05 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 270 561
23 February 2023
Algiers - Helsinki 5O 952 ASL Airlines France Boeing 737-700
10:20 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 104 991
14 November 2023
Marrakech - Helsinki D8 761 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
21:15 Menara Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
01:45 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 47 303
06 February 2023
Johannesburg - Helsinki AF 995 Air France Airbus A380-800
17:50 O.R. Tambo
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 162 934
11 February 2023
Agadir - Helsinki D8 763 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
20:50 Agadir Al Massira Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
01:30 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 58 133
28 February 2023
Alexandria - Helsinki TK 697 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:40 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 106 607
26 February 2023
Tangier - Helsinki 3O 101 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
11:40 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 150 599
14 February 2023
Accra - Helsinki BA 78 British Airways Boeing 747-400
23:00 Kotoka
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 254 176
31 May 2023
Dar Es Salaam - Helsinki KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 14 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 291 154
01 April 2023
Addis Ababa - Helsinki ET 706 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:35 Bole Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 259 437
11 February 2023
Lagos - Helsinki AF 149 Air France Airbus A330-200
22:30 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 340 067
05 April 2023
Rabat - Helsinki AF 1259 Air France Airbus A320
13:10 Sale Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 117 914
01 June 2023
Khartoum - Helsinki QR 1332 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:50 Khartoum
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 294 825
23 February 2023
Abuja - Helsinki BA 82 British Airways Boeing 777
07:05 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 496 640
11 February 2023
Lusaka - Helsinki QR 1456 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
19:25 Kenneth Kaunda
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 366 025
11 February 2023
Entebbe - Helsinki TK 612 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
01:50 Entebbe
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 287 208
20 March 2023
Fez - Helsinki 3O 371 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
06:30 Fes-Saiss Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 427 141
07 June 2023
Oran - Helsinki AH 1060 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
07:00 Es Senia Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 235 495
11 February 2023
Banjul - Helsinki TP 1497 TAP Portugal Embraer 190
01:05 Yundum
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 277 583
20 September 2023
Gaborone - Helsinki 4Z 179 Airlink Embraer 170
16:10 Sir Seretse Khama
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
Find
11 February 2023
Laayoune - Helsinki AT 1418 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
18:05 Hassan I Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
Flights
₦ 792 714
18 February 2023

Cheap flights from Helsinki

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Helsinki airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Helsinki, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Helsinki depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Helsinki or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Helsinki - Hurghada AY 1433 Finnair Airbus A321
09:30 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 60 449
21 March 2023
Helsinki - Cairo D8 262 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
10:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Cairo
Flights
₦ 78 686
11 February 2023
Helsinki - Tunis AY 1761 Finnair Airbus A320
05:45 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Tunis-Carthage
Flights
₦ 45 962
06 February 2023
Helsinki - Casablanca KL 1168 KLM Boeing 737-800
12:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 65 677
01 March 2023
Helsinki - Monastir BJ 9003 Nouvelair Airbus A320
22:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:35 Habib Bourguiba
Flights
₦ 169 333
08 September 2023
Helsinki - Nairobi AY 1411 Finnair Airbus A320
05:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 145 770
06 February 2023
Helsinki - Algiers AY 1571 Finnair Airbus A320
05:35 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 63 125
01 April 2023
Helsinki - Marrakech D8 760 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
14:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
20:30 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 42 265
27 February 2023
Helsinki - Johannesburg KL 1164 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
₦ 222 120
15 February 2023
Helsinki - Agadir D8 762 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
13:10 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
19:50 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 50 882
02 April 2023
Helsinki - Alexandria TK 1762 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 51 812
15 March 2023
Helsinki - Accra KL 1166 KLM Embraer 190
08:45 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 158 824
07 November 2023
Helsinki - Dar Es Salaam TK 1762 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
10:35 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Flights
₦ 234 585
23 May 2023
Helsinki - Addis Ababa SK 721 Scandinavian Airlines ATR 72
15:05 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Bole Airport
Flights
₦ 220 909
11 February 2023
Helsinki - Lagos AY 1411 Finnair Airbus A320
05:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 241 763
29 July 2023
Helsinki - Rabat AY 1543 Finnair Embraer 190
13:30 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 152 490
01 March 2023
Helsinki - Khartoum TK 1762 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:50 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Khartoum
Flights
₦ 280 220
11 February 2023
Helsinki - Abuja AY 1337 Finnair Airbus A350-900
13:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 258 822
10 April 2023
Helsinki - Lusaka QR 302 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:20 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Kenneth Kaunda
Flights
₦ 243 255
11 February 2023
Helsinki - Entebbe AY 1961 Finnair Airbus A350-900
05:55 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Entebbe
Flights
₦ 195 331
15 May 2023
Helsinki - Fez AY 1575 Finnair Airbus A319
10:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Fes-Saiss Airport
Flights
₦ 49 024
12 February 2023
Helsinki - Oran AF 1177 Air France Airbus A220-300
03:15 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 151 980
17 April 2023
Helsinki - Banjul AY 1541 Finnair Embraer 190
04:40 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Yundum
Flights
₦ 170 020
15 February 2023
Helsinki - Gaborone AY 1415 Finnair Airbus A320
13:55 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Sir Seretse Khama
Flights
₦ 334 989
11 February 2023
Helsinki - Laayoune AY 1301 Finnair Airbus A330-300
05:00 Helsinki-Vantaa Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
20:30 Hassan I Airport
Flights
₦ 504 309
11 February 2023
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Helsinki

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Helsinki and back are: Marrakech, Agadir, Monastir. The cheapest flight to Helsinki found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 14 892, on the route Agadir - Helsinki. Planes fly to Helsinki from 3 cities.

Marrakech₦ 19 997Agadir₦ 14 892Monastir₦ 297 172
You can fly to Helsinki from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Helsinki departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Morocco, Tunisia. The cheapest flight to Helsinki on the route Morocco - Helsinki (Agadir - Helsinki), and costs from ₦ 14 892

Morocco₦ 14 892Tunisia₦ 297 172
2 airlines fly to Helsinki

You can reach Helsinki with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Norwegian Air International, Nouvelair. The fastest flight to Helsinki is operated by Nouvelair (BJ 9002) on the route Monastir - Helsinki. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Habib Bourguiba and Helsinki-Vantaa Airport in an average of 04:20 minutes.

  • Norwegian Air International
  • Nouvelair
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Helsinki

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Helsinki. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Fly to Helsinki

    When buying tickets to Helsinki, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Helsinki
    Helsinki
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.