The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Jeddah. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Jeddah. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Saudi Arabia.

Cheapest plane tickets to Jeddah

Below you will find tickets for flights to Jeddah, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Jeddah SV 112 Saudia Boeing 777-300
15:30 Heathrow
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
21:25 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 72 163
06 February 2023
Istanbul - Jeddah SV 266 Saudia Airbus A330
11:55 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
15:35 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 45 928
11 May 2023
New York - Jeddah SV 20 Saudia Boeing 777-300
21:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 35 min Direct
08:35 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 190 207
27 February 2023
Bangkok - Jeddah TG 339 Thai Airways Airbus A330
16:15 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 159 179
01 March 2023
Paris - Jeddah SV 126 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
14:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
19:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 54 195
20 June 2023
Dubai - Jeddah UY 100 Air Caucasus Gulfstream IV
15:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
17:30 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 61 586
08 March 2023
Hurghada - Jeddah TK 703 Turkish Airlines Airbus A319
01:50 Hurghada
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:35 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 92 412
17 March 2023
Colombo - Jeddah SV 781 Saudia Boeing 777
15:05 Bandaranaike
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
20:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 166 570
20 February 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Jeddah MS 573 EgyptAir Embraer 170
13:00 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:30 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 85 983
07 February 2023
Vienna - Jeddah SV 150 Saudia Airbus A320
17:00 Vienna
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
21:45 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 47 204
22 February 2023
Tbilisi - Jeddah XY 624 Nas Air Airbus A320
10:55 Tbilisi
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
15:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 94 067
27 April 2023
Munich - Jeddah SV 174 Saudia Airbus A320
11:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 134 965
09 February 2023
Delhi - Jeddah SV 3759 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
03:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
08:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 115 206
15 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Jeddah EY 333 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
10:40 Abu Dhabi
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 36 856
15 May 2023
Beirut - Jeddah ME 364 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
08:55 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:25 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 96 899
03 March 2023
Cairo - Jeddah NE 170 Nesma Airlines Airbus A320
01:45 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
03:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 60 455
20 February 2023
Tunis - Jeddah SV 366 Saudia Airbus A330-300
14:05 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
18:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 97 220
18 May 2023
Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah SV 841 Saudia Boeing 787-900
07:10 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
15:30 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 162 384
16 March 2023
Baku - Jeddah J2 591 Azerbaijan Airlines Boeing 757
11:10 Heydar Aliyev
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
15:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 82 804
01 March 2023
Amman - Jeddah SV 630 Saudia Airbus A330
08:00 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 70 279
08 February 2023
Manila - Jeddah SV 871 Saudia Boeing 777-300
10:40 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
21:05 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 204 904
09 February 2023
Zanzibar - Jeddah ET 813 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:50 Zanzibar
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:35 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 170 599
10 March 2023
Casablanca - Jeddah SV 376 Saudia Boeing 787-900
13:30 Mohamed V
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
18:15 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 168 807
09 February 2023
Monastir - Jeddah BJ 4114 Nouvelair Airbus A320
17:45 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
22:10 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 418 638
27 February 2023
Jakarta - Jeddah SV 823 Saudia Boeing 777
00:25 Soekarno-Hatta
in a way 9 hours 30 min Direct
09:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 213 989
16 March 2023
Mauritius - Jeddah SV 482 Saudia Boeing 787-900
15:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
21:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 182 457
09 February 2023
Mumbai - Jeddah SV 3775 Saudia Airbus A330
21:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
01:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 123 055
05 February 2023
Nairobi - Jeddah SV 430 Saudia Airbus A320
13:30 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
17:10 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 162 436
17 February 2023
Algiers - Jeddah SV 340 Saudia Boeing 777
07:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
12:25 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 109 038
06 February 2023
Cape Town - Jeddah ET 846 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
12:40 Cape Town
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:05 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 247 457
14 February 2023
Marrakech - Jeddah SV 370 Saudia Boeing 787-900
13:45 Menara Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
19:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 225 167
03 February 2023
Johannesburg - Jeddah SV 448 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:30 O.R. Tambo
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
17:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 158 440
05 February 2023
Antananarivo - Jeddah AF 935 Air France Boeing 777-200
22:15 Antananarivo Airport
in a way 22 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 289 769
07 February 2023
Bahrain - Jeddah SV 527 Saudia Airbus A321
18:45 Bahrain
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
20:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 81 411
16 March 2023
Agadir - Jeddah SV 3424 Saudia Boeing 787-900
05:25 Agadir Al Massira Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
11:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 200 653
21 February 2023
Muscat - Jeddah OV 193 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
07:50 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
10:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 66 695
12 February 2023
Djerba - Jeddah BJ 4114 Nouvelair Airbus A320
10:40 Melita Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
15:10 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 359 969
09 February 2023
Alexandria - Jeddah MS 673 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
02:05 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
04:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 64 517
21 February 2023
Kochi - Jeddah SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:05 Cochin
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
15:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 127 398
19 February 2023
Hyderabad - Jeddah SV 751 Saudia Airbus A330
05:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
11:25 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 125 357
24 February 2023

Cheap flights from Jeddah

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Jeddah airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Jeddah, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Jeddah depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Jeddah or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Jeddah - London SV 113 Saudia Boeing 777-300
02:05 King Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
08:20 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 63 804
06 February 2023
Jeddah - Istanbul SV 3261 Saudia Airbus A330
02:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
06:20 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 53 731
03 February 2023
Jeddah - New York SV 21 Saudia Boeing 777-300
05:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 13 hours 5 min Direct
18:50 John F. Kennedy
Flights
₦ 251 421
16 March 2023
Jeddah - Bangkok 6E 1743 IndiGo Airbus A321
11:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 133 311
01 March 2023
Jeddah - Paris SV 145 Saudia Boeing 777-300
02:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
08:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 50 565
01 May 2023
Jeddah - Dubai UY 90 Air Caucasus Gulfstream IV
11:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 50 539
13 February 2023
Jeddah - Hurghada TK 93 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
15:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 68 487
09 February 2023
Jeddah - Colombo SV 786 Saudia Boeing 777
00:50 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
06:25 Bandaranaike
Flights
₦ 79 416
07 March 2023
Jeddah - Sharm el Sheikh SV 423 Saudia Airbus A321
02:05 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
03:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 66 054
15 March 2023
Jeddah - Vienna SV 151 Saudia Airbus A320
10:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
15:40 Vienna
Flights
₦ 53 365
03 February 2023
Jeddah - Tbilisi XY 623 Nas Air Airbus A320
06:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
10:05 Tbilisi
Flights
₦ 103 211
07 February 2023
Jeddah - Munich SV 175 Saudia Airbus A330
02:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
07:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 113 591
25 September 2023
Jeddah - Delhi AI 992 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
21:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
02:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 72 771
13 February 2023
Jeddah - Abu Dhabi SV 570 Saudia Airbus A320
14:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
16:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 33 037
15 May 2023
Jeddah - Beirut ME 1493 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
00:10 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
02:35 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
₦ 90 954
12 March 2023
Jeddah - Cairo SM 458 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
07:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:40 Cairo
Flights
₦ 47 792
09 February 2023
Jeddah - Tunis SV 3361 Saudia Airbus A330-300
00:25 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
05:10 Tunis-Carthage
Flights
₦ 144 253
04 March 2023
Jeddah - Kuala Lumpur SV 834 Saudia Boeing 787-900
04:35 King Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
12:50 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
₦ 154 594
14 February 2023
Jeddah - Baku J2 592 Azerbaijan Airlines Boeing 757
16:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
19:40 Heydar Aliyev
Flights
₦ 66 426
27 March 2023
Jeddah - Amman R5 301 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
19:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 Queen Alia
Flights
₦ 39 878
08 February 2023
Jeddah - Manila SV 870 Saudia Boeing 777-300
01:20 King Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 50 min Direct
11:10 Ninoy Aquino
Flights
₦ 182 032
03 February 2023
Jeddah - Zanzibar QR 1193 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
14:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Zanzibar
Flights
₦ 202 707
14 February 2023
Jeddah - Casablanca AT 251 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-800
09:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
15:35 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 104 970
01 May 2023
Jeddah - Monastir SV 127 Saudia Boeing 787
07:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Habib Bourguiba
Flights
₦ 356 267
20 February 2023
Jeddah - Jakarta SV 814 Saudia Boeing 777
00:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Soekarno-Hatta
Flights
₦ 140 505
12 April 2023
Jeddah - Mauritius SV 481 Saudia Boeing 787-900
06:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
13:05 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
₦ 214 885
09 February 2023
Jeddah - Mumbai SV 772 Saudia Airbus A330
12:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
₦ 70 933
13 February 2023
Jeddah - Nairobi SV 3433 Saudia Airbus A330
05:20 King Abdulaziz
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
09:05 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 101 602
21 February 2023
Jeddah - Algiers SV 341 Saudia Boeing 777
00:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
06:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 110 052
03 February 2023
Jeddah - Cape Town ET 403 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
01:20 King Abdulaziz
in a way 13 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
15:00 Cape Town
Flights
₦ 140 963
21 March 2023
Jeddah - Marrakech SV 2564 Saudia Boeing 747-400
00:50 King Abdulaziz
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
07:50 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 127 398
09 February 2023
Jeddah - Johannesburg SV 447 Saudia Airbus A330-300
01:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
08:30 O.R. Tambo
Flights
₦ 124 082
04 March 2023
Jeddah - Antananarivo SV 421 Saudia Airbus A330
20:05 King Abdulaziz
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Antananarivo Airport
Flights
₦ 261 853
01 March 2023
Jeddah - Bahrain SV 526 Saudia Airbus A320
15:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
17:35 Bahrain
Flights
₦ 83 981
31 March 2023
Jeddah - Agadir SV 3427 Saudia Boeing 787-900
00:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
07:35 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 215 775
03 February 2023
Jeddah - Sarajevo XY 619 Nas Air Airbus A320
07:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
12:00 Sarajevo
Flights
₦ 132 761
22 October 2023
Jeddah - Muscat WY 674 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
02:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
05:35 Muscat
Flights
₦ 80 273
30 March 2023
Jeddah - Djerba TU 3714 Tunisair Airbus A320
00:01 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 44 min Direct
04:45 Melita Airport
Flights
₦ 328 456
09 February 2023
Jeddah - Alexandria E5 324 Air Arabia Egypt Airbus A320
03:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
06:00 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 79 593
20 February 2023
Jeddah - Kochi SV 784 Saudia Airbus A330-300
02:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
08:05 Cochin
Flights
₦ 73 575
05 April 2023
To Jeddah ₦ 55 445! Airfare deals by Nas Air
₦ 55 445 left 72 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 21 March 2023
Dubai - Jeddah One way, Economy - ₦ 55 445
Find Flights
To Jeddah ₦ 40 146! Airfare deals by Aegean Airlines
₦ 40 146 left 138 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 02 February 2023
Istanbul - Jeddah One way, Economy - ₦ 40 146
Find Flights
To Jeddah ₦ 56 138! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
₦ 56 138 left 98 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 06 April 2023
Istanbul - Jeddah One way, Economy - ₦ 56 138
Find Flights
Airports in 59 cities offer direct flights to Jeddah

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Jeddah and back are: Cairo, Riyadh, Dubai, Alexandria, Madinah. The cheapest flight to Jeddah found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 15 720, on the route Abha - Jeddah. Planes fly to Jeddah from 59 cities.

Cairo₦ 43 495Riyadh₦ 19 792Dubai₦ 66 016Alexandria₦ 49 793Madinah₦ 23 829
Istanbul₦ 48 920Amman₦ 65 713Khartoum₦ 68 317IslamabadSohag₦ 48 309
Tabuk₦ 41 685Lahore₦ 123 404Sharm el Sheikh₦ 79 715Jazan₦ 21 179Gassim₦ 27 312
You can fly to Jeddah from 29 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Jeddah departing from 29 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Morocco, India, Algeria. The cheapest flight to Jeddah on the route Saudi Arabia - Jeddah (Abha - Jeddah), and costs from ₦ 15 720

Saudi Arabia₦ 15 720Egypt₦ 43 495Morocco₦ 98 496India₦ 104 138Algeria₦ 130 153
Pakistan₦ 118 767United Arab Emirates₦ 66 016Indonesia₦ 217 931Kenya₦ 167 156United States₦ 222 882
South Africa₦ 166 025Turkey₦ 48 920Nigeria₦ 212 358Mauritius₦ 217 817Somalia₦ 312 242
43 airlines fly to Jeddah

You can reach Jeddah with the help of one of 43 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Saudia, Nas Air, Flyadeal, Air Arabia Egypt, AIR CAIRO. The fastest flight to Jeddah is operated by Saudia (SV 464) on the route Port Sudan - Jeddah. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Port Sudan Airport and King Abdulaziz in an average of 00:50 minutes.

  • Saudia
  • Nas Air
  • Flyadeal
  • Air Arabia Egypt
  • AIR CAIRO
  • Air Algerie
  • Tunisair
  • Air India
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • airblue
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Nouvelair
  • EgyptAir
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Air Caucasus
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Jeddah

    There are 19 models of aircraft that fly to Jeddah. The flights are operated by 43 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 777
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 777
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 777
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Fly to Jeddah

    When buying tickets to Jeddah, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Jeddah
    Jeddah
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.