The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Kano. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Kano. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Nigeria.

Cheapest plane tickets to Kano

Below you will find tickets for flights to Kano, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Kano VS 411 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A340-600
22:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 205 438
28 February 2023
Istanbul - Kano TK 96 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 196 357
26 December 2022
New York - Kano DL 214 Delta Air Lines
04:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 215 441
04 April 2023
Bangkok - Kano TG 325 Thai Airways Boeing 787-800
14:20 Don Mueang
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 400 934
06 October 2022
Dubai - Kano EK 785 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 150 945
06 October 2022
Beijing - Kano ET 605 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:10 Beijing Capital
in a way 1 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
17:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 704 644
02 July 2023
Seoul - Kano EY 857 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
08:50 Incheon
in a way 2 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Los Angeles - Kano B6 524 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
21:20 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
17:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 328 271
06 October 2022
Munich - Kano LH 2486 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
15:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 287 272
06 October 2022
Delhi - Kano UK 223 Vistara Airbus A321
14:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 283 728
10 July 2023
Shanghai - Kano MU 523 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
01:05 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 10 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Guangzhou - Kano WY 852 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
06:00 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 4 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Male - Kano EY 279 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
14:55 Male
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Abu Dhabi - Kano EY 1 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
22:05 Abu Dhabi
in a way 8 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
06:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 278 101
06 October 2022
Beirut - Kano QR 419 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
23:05 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 147 918
16 January 2023
Cairo - Kano MS 879 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
10:45 Cairo
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
15:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 140 568
10 November 2022
Toronto - Kano DL 2447 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:12 Pearson
in a way 21 hours 58 min 2 Stopovers
14:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 385 799
30 September 2022
Kuala Lumpur - Kano SV 843 Saudia Boeing 787-900
15:15 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
13:05 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 326 975
31 August 2023
Hamburg - Kano EW 7460 Eurowings Airbus A320
16:00 Hamburg Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Amman - Kano SV 628 Saudia Airbus A320
01:55 Queen Alia
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 186 842
19 April 2023
Bucharest - Kano TK 1046 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:45 Bucharest Henri Coanda
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:25 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Sydney - Kano AI 301 Air India Boeing 787-800
23:45 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Casablanca - Kano AT 555 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
22:40 Mohamed V
in a way 11 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
10:30 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 284 926
13 October 2022
Montreal - Kano DL 2851 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
10:50 St. Hubert Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 611 999
06 October 2022
Mumbai - Kano FZ 8104 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 205 011
04 October 2022
Skopje - Kano OS 776 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
16:20 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Algiers - Kano SV 340 Saudia Boeing 777-300
15:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Melbourne - Kano TG 466 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
00:00 Avalon Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 648 757
06 October 2022
Phnom Penh - Kano KR 701 Air Bishkek Airbus A310
06:55 Phnom Penh
in a way 4 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 578 260
06 October 2022
Muscat - Kano WY 1673 Oman Air Boeing 787-800
17:35 Muscat
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 224 904
18 October 2022
Dallas - Kano AA 433 American Airlines Boeing 757
22:27 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 19 hours 18 min 2 Stopovers
17:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 483 973
05 October 2022
Accra - Kano AW 214 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
11:00 Kotoka
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 242 534
05 December 2022
Baghdad - Kano PC 657 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:20 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 335 194
30 September 2022
Lagos - Kano VM 1602 Boeing 737
19:45 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
20:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Islamabad - Kano BA 2260 British Airways Boeing 777
19:40 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 11 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Salt Lake City - Kano DL 850 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
20:45 Salt Lake City
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:45 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Erbil - Kano IA 264 Boeing 737
17:30 Erbil
in a way 17 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
10:55 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Jeddah - Kano SV 3463 Saudia Boeing 747-400
03:10 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
08:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 150 510
27 December 2022
Khartoum - Kano ET 343 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:30 Khartoum
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 162 626
04 June 2023
Riyadh - Kano EK 2816 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:55 King Khaled
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
₦ 154 406
03 October 2022

Cheap flights from Kano

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Kano airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Kano, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Kano depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Kano or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Kano - London VM 1600 Max Air Boeing 737
05:30 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 242 923
11 October 2022
Kano - Istanbul SV 3462 Saudia Airbus A300-601
11:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 255 608
18 October 2022
Kano - New York VM 1600 Max Air Boeing 737
05:30 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
00:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
₦ 455 000
14 November 2022
Kano - Bangkok P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 22 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:55 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 374 118
06 October 2022
Kano - Dubai VM 1645 Max Air Boeing 737
12:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 186 452
06 October 2022
Kano - Beijing VM 1600 Max Air Boeing 737
05:30 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
02:25
Flights
₦ 755 676
20 October 2022
Kano - Seoul P4 7421 Air Peace Embraer 190
19:40 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Incheon
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Los Angeles VM 1645 Max Air Boeing 737
12:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 12 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Los Angeles
Flights
₦ 523 332
11 October 2022
Kano - Munich QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Delhi W3 831 Arik Air Canadair Regional Jet 900
12:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 2 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 340 813
08 October 2022
Kano - Shanghai N2 144 Aero Contractors Boeing 737-400
10:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 11 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
22:40 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
₦ 1 238 697
06 November 2022
Kano - Guangzhou QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 1 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
₦ 221 877
27 October 2022
Kano - Male P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Male
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Abu Dhabi QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 400 499
09 October 2022
Kano - Beirut QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
₦ 172 568
21 December 2022
Kano - Cairo MS 880 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
16:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
21:30 Cairo
Flights
₦ 195 495
06 October 2022
Kano - Toronto N2 144 Aero Contractors Boeing 737-400
10:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 4 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:45 Pearson
Flights
₦ 447 642
20 October 2022
Kano - Kuala Lumpur SV 3462 Saudia Airbus A300-601
11:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
₦ 495 220
12 October 2022
Kano - Hamburg QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 Hamburg Airport
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Singapore P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:55 Changi
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Amman P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
23:40 Queen Alia
Flights
₦ 398 109
06 November 2022
Kano - Bucharest P4 7425 Air Peace Boeing 737
10:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
03:50 Bucharest Henri Coanda
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Sydney P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 7 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:05 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Casablanca P4 7421 Air Peace Embraer 190
19:40 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 214 092
13 October 2022
Kano - Montreal P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 4 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 St. Hubert Airport
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Mumbai P4 7425 Air Peace Boeing 737
10:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 3 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
14:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
₦ 835 172
10 November 2022
Kano - Skopje QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 23 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
15:35 Skopje Alexander the Great Airport
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Algiers QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Melbourne QR 1432 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 7 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Avalon Airport
Flights
₦ 1 024 336
25 October 2022
Kano - Phnom Penh P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 12 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
01:50 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Muscat N2 146 Aero Contractors Boeing 737-400
11:05 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Muscat
Flights
₦ 211 927
06 October 2022
Kano - Dallas VM 1645 Max Air Boeing 737
12:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 3 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
15:10 Dallas Love Field
Flights
₦ 438 561
31 October 2022
Kano - Accra P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 359 844
06 October 2022
Kano - Baghdad P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
00:20 Baghdad
Flights
₦ 395 314
09 October 2022
Kano - Lagos P4 7425 Air Peace Boeing 737
13:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Islamabad P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 2 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
15:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Salt Lake City VM 1645 Max Air Boeing 737
12:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 5 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
17:30 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Erbil P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
00:00 Erbil
Flights
Find
06 October 2022
Kano - Jeddah SV 3462 Saudia Airbus A300-601
14:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
18:45 King Abdulaziz
Flights
₦ 229 482
06 October 2022
Kano - Khartoum P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
00:15 Khartoum
Flights
₦ 219 284
25 June 2023
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Kano

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Kano and back are: Lagos, Abuja, Cairo, Port Harcourt, Asaba. The cheapest flight to Kano found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 66 530, on the route Abuja - Kano. Planes fly to Kano from 7 cities.

LagosAbuja₦ 66 530Cairo₦ 121 445Port HarcourtAsaba
Niamey₦ 446 769Jeddah₦ 131 964
You can fly to Kano from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Kano departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Nigeria, Egypt, Niger, Saudi Arabia. The cheapest flight to Kano on the route Nigeria - Kano (Abuja - Kano), and costs from ₦ 66 530

Nigeria₦ 66 530Egypt₦ 121 445Niger₦ 446 769Saudi Arabia₦ 131 964
7 airlines fly to Kano

You can reach Kano with the help of one of 7 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air Peace, Aero Contractors, Saudia, Qatar Airways, EgyptAir. The fastest flight to Kano is operated by (VM 1602) on the route Lagos - Kano. The airline's Boeing 737 travels the distance between Murtala Muhammed and Mallam Aminu Kano in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • Air Peace
  • Aero Contractors
  • Saudia
  • Qatar Airways
  • EgyptAir
  • Arik Air
  • Max Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Kano

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Kano. The flights are operated by 7 airlines.

  • Embraer RJ145
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Embraer RJ145
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Embraer RJ145
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Fly to Kano

    When buying tickets to Kano, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Kano
    Kano

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.