The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Lagos. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Lagos. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Nigeria.

Cheapest plane tickets to Lagos

Below you will find tickets for flights to Lagos, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Lagos BA 75 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:15 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
19:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 161 918
07 October 2022
Manchester - Lagos BA 1405 British Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 189 267
23 January 2023
Tel Aviv - Lagos TK 785 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
08:25 Ben Gurion
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 203 254
23 October 2022
Istanbul - Lagos TK 625 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
14:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
21:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 187 812
11 November 2022
Edinburgh - Lagos BA 1459 British Airways Airbus A319
19:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 235 369
05 April 2023
Barcelona - Lagos AT 961 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-700
17:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:15 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 105 297
07 October 2022
New York - Lagos DL 214 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
05:33 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 22 min Direct
15:55 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 205 477
01 November 2022
Prague - Lagos LH 1403 Lufthansa Airbus A321
06:35 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 239 860
07 October 2022
Bangkok - Lagos KQ 887 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
18:00 Don Mueang
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 291 498
07 December 2022
Glasgow - Lagos BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A321
19:40 Glasgow
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 193 623
25 February 2023
Paris - Lagos AF 104 Air France Airbus A330-200
16:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
22:30 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 182 665
04 October 2022
Warsaw - Lagos LY 564 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:15 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 219 218
03 December 2022
Birmingham - Lagos KL 1422 KLM Boeing 737-900
09:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 209 118
08 February 2023
Dubai - Lagos EK 781 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
03:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
10:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 139 113
07 October 2022
Rome - Lagos LH 243 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
06:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 175 018
04 January 2023
Larnaca - Lagos EK 110 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 Larnaca
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 193 780
14 October 2022
Milan - Lagos IG 843 Air Italy Boeing 737-800
14:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
20:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 171 407
05 January 2023
Tivat - Lagos JU 181 Air Serbia ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
09:50 Tivat Airport
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Beijing - Lagos ET 605 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:10 Beijing Capital
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 569 411
15 December 2022
Amsterdam - Lagos KL 587 KLM Airbus A330-200
15:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 167 513
24 October 2022
Phuket - Lagos EY 431 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
13:25 Phuket
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 293 191
07 October 2022
Liverpool - Lagos U2 7001 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 490 656
19 October 2022
Berlin - Lagos LH 179 Lufthansa Airbus A320
07:15 Tegel Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 184 738
07 October 2022
Frankfurt - Lagos LH 568 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
12:15 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
18:45 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 129 221
12 November 2022
Denpasar - Lagos EK 451 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
11:50 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 427 180
03 November 2022
Havana - Lagos B6 800 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
14:00 Jose Marti
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Newcastle - Lagos KL 958 KLM Boeing 737-700
09:25 Newcastle
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 241 479
28 February 2023
Tenerife - Lagos TP 1127 TAP Portugal Airbus A319
12:00 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
03:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 171 818
20 October 2022
Podgorica - Lagos TK 1088 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:50 Podgorica Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Seoul - Lagos OZ 521 Asiana Airlines Airbus A350-900
05:30 Incheon
in a way 23 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 272 154
15 November 2022
Los Angeles - Lagos AA 32 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:30 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 253 661
07 October 2022
Athens - Lagos LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 186 462
30 October 2022
Colombo - Lagos EK 655 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:35 Bandaranaike
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 245 835
03 May 2023
Vienna - Lagos OS 121 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
06:10 Vienna
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 204 336
15 December 2022
Miami - Lagos B6 2602 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
00:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 243 732
07 October 2022
Lisbon - Lagos U2 3760 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 106 207
21 October 2022
Belfast - Lagos BA 1421 British Airways Airbus A320
19:25 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 266 604
07 October 2022
Budapest - Lagos AF 1395 Air France Airbus A321
08:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 178 278
10 February 2023
Tbilisi - Lagos TK 379 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
08:05 Tbilisi
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 200 248
24 November 2022
Munich - Lagos LH 95 Lufthansa Airbus A321
07:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 205 276
07 October 2022

Cheap flights from Lagos

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Lagos airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Lagos, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Lagos depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Lagos or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Lagos - London BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:55 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
07:25 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 204 552
31 October 2022
Lagos - Manchester AF 149 Air France Airbus A330-200
22:30 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 221 904
07 November 2022
Lagos - Tel Aviv TK 626 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Ben Gurion
Flights
₦ 246 089
20 October 2022
Lagos - Istanbul TK 626 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
00:45 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
07:10 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 251 401
17 October 2022
Lagos - Edinburgh BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
₦ 239 636
03 October 2022
Lagos - New York DL 215 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
01:45 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
12:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
₦ 235 011
22 November 2022
Lagos - Prague LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
₦ 286 798
18 October 2022
Lagos - Bangkok EY 674 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
08:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:45 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 372 065
18 October 2022
Lagos - Glasgow BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Glasgow
Flights
₦ 248 879
10 October 2022
Lagos - Paris AF 149 Air France Airbus A330-200
00:25 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
06:45 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 398 526
05 November 2022
Lagos - Warsaw BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
₦ 301 793
10 November 2022
Lagos - Birmingham KL 588 KLM Boeing 777-200
22:05 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
₦ 230 856
11 October 2022
Lagos - Dubai EK 782 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:45 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
21:55 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 233 922
22 December 2022
Lagos - Rome AF 149 Air France Airbus A330-200
22:30 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
₦ 200 516
10 March 2023
Lagos - Larnaca BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Larnaca
Flights
₦ 231 475
19 October 2022
Lagos - Milan IG 841 Air Italy Boeing 737-800
05:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
11:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
₦ 207 111
08 April 2023
Lagos - Beijing EY 674 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
08:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Beijing Capital
Flights
₦ 1 153 220
03 October 2022
Lagos - Amsterdam KL 588 KLM Airbus A330-300
00:55 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
07:45 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 362 688
07 October 2022
Lagos - Phuket EY 674 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
08:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Phuket
Flights
₦ 704 071
07 October 2022
Lagos - Liverpool KL 588 KLM Boeing 777-200
22:05 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
₦ 479 720
12 October 2022
Lagos - Berlin LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Tegel Airport
Flights
₦ 220 434
11 October 2022
Lagos - Frankfurt LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
00:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
07:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 217 055
06 December 2022
Lagos - Denpasar EK 782 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
₦ 479 623
14 October 2022
Lagos - Havana AF 149 Air France Airbus A330-200
22:00 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Jose Marti
Flights
₦ 850 488
10 October 2022
Lagos - Newcastle BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Newcastle
Flights
₦ 231 244
02 October 2022
Lagos - Tenerife BA 74 British Airways Boeing 777-300ER
21:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
₦ 365 053
28 December 2022
Lagos - Podgorica BA 74 British Airways Boeing 777-300ER
21:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Podgorica Airport
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Lagos - Hurghada LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:00 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Hurghada
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Lagos - Seoul EY 674 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
08:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Incheon
Flights
₦ 333 721
30 March 2023
Lagos - Los Angeles DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Los Angeles
Flights
₦ 428 142
03 March 2023
Lagos - Athens TK 626 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
₦ 208 663
31 October 2022
Lagos - Colombo EY 674 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
08:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Bandaranaike
Flights
₦ 360 943
31 October 2022
Lagos - Vienna LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Vienna
Flights
₦ 219 189
20 October 2022
Lagos - Miami DL 55 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
₦ 257 085
07 May 2023
Lagos - Lisbon AT 554 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
05:35 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 225 358
11 December 2022
Lagos - Belfast BA 74 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
Flights
₦ 217 719
25 October 2022
Lagos - Budapest LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
₦ 296 310
16 March 2023
Lagos - Tbilisi TK 626 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Tbilisi
Flights
₦ 240 517
22 February 2023
Lagos - Munich LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 214 884
06 November 2022
Lagos - Leeds KL 588 KLM Boeing 777-200
22:05 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Leeds Bradford
Flights
₦ 258 905
04 October 2022
To Lagos ₦ 171 266! Airfare deals by Royal Air Maroc
₦ 171 266 left 253 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 September 2022 Start of flights: 30 September 2022
Moscow - Lagos One way, Economy - ₦ 171 266
Find Flights
Istanbul - Lagos One way, Economy - ₦ 173 742
Find Flights
Saint Petersburg - Lagos One way, Economy - ₦ 191 497
Find Flights
To Lagos ₦ 137 457! Airfare deals by Kenya Airways
₦ 137 457 left 11 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 September 2022 Start of flights: 12 October 2022
Dubai - Lagos One way, Economy - ₦ 137 457
Find Flights
To Lagos ₦ 257 801! Airfare deals by Ethiopian Airlines
₦ 257 801 left 13 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 September 2022 Start of flights: 30 September 2022
Saint Petersburg - Lagos One way, Economy - ₦ 257 801
Find Flights
Airports in 49 cities offer direct flights to Lagos

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Lagos and back are: Abuja, Accra, Kano, Port Harcourt, Uyo. The cheapest flight to Lagos found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 34 644, on the route Enugu - Lagos. Planes fly to Lagos from 49 cities.

AbujaAccra₦ 88 891Kano₦ 65 639Port Harcourt₦ 38 618Uyo₦ 64 754
Asaba₦ 56 389Benin City₦ 37 351Imo₦ 51 969KadunaIbadan
Ilorin₦ 46 236WarriJohannesburg₦ 103 704Douala₦ 158 471Monrovia₦ 156 974
You can fly to Lagos from 29 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Lagos departing from 29 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Nigeria, United States, United Arab Emirates, South Africa, Kenya. The cheapest flight to Lagos on the route Nigeria - Lagos (Enugu - Lagos), and costs from ₦ 34 644

Nigeria₦ 34 644United States₦ 177 988United Arab Emirates₦ 108 443South Africa₦ 103 704Kenya₦ 154 616
Cameroon₦ 158 471Egypt₦ 149 985Liberia₦ 156 974Ivory Coast₦ 107 781Morocco₦ 191 818
Ghana₦ 88 891Guinea₦ 286 865Rwanda₦ 107 804Senegal₦ 141 283Gambia₦ 189 711
30 airlines fly to Lagos

You can reach Lagos with the help of one of 30 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air Peace, Arik Air, Dana Airlines Limited, ASKY Airlines, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Lagos is operated by (OF 1192) on the route Ibadan - Lagos. The airline's ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT travels the distance between Ibadan Airport and Murtala Muhammed in an average of 00:20 minutes.

  • Air Peace
  • Arik Air
  • Dana Airlines Limited
  • ASKY Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Air Italy
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Max Air
  • Emirates
  • Air Via Ltd.
  • Air Namibia
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Lagos

    There are 21 models of aircraft that fly to Lagos. The flights are operated by 30 airlines.

  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Fly to Lagos

    When buying tickets to Lagos, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Lagos
    Lagos
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.