The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Marseille. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Marseille. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to France.

Cheapest plane tickets to Marseille

Below you will find tickets for flights to Marseille, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Hurghada - Marseille TK 1430 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:25 Hurghada
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 120 118
07 February 2023
Cairo - Marseille IG 802 Air Italy Boeing 737-800
13:55 Cairo
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 76 427
05 February 2023
Tunis - Marseille TU 2552 Tunisair Airbus A320
22:10 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
23:35 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 17 241
26 March 2023
Casablanca - Marseille AT 728 Royal Air Maroc Embraer 190
10:40 Mohamed V
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
12:05 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 43 351
08 February 2023
Monastir - Marseille TU 2650 Tunisair Airbus A320
06:05 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
07:50 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 19 498
04 February 2023
Mauritius - Marseille SS 633 Corsair International Airbus A330-900
17:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
in a way 13 hours 20 min Direct
06:20 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 224 003
01 March 2023
Nairobi - Marseille LH 591 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
19:25 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 253 141
09 February 2023
Algiers - Marseille ZI 708 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
10:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
11:55 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 20 315
06 July 2023
Marrakech - Marseille AT 602 Royal Air Maroc Embraer 190
19:10 Menara Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
20:40 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 31 441
07 April 2023
Johannesburg - Marseille LH 573 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
17:00 O.R. Tambo
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 195 329
08 February 2023
Antananarivo - Marseille MD 56 Air Madagascar Airbus A340-300
11:40 Antananarivo Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
22:25 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 273 325
12 March 2023
Agadir - Marseille FR 6494 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:45 Agadir Al Massira Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
15:50 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 37 046
09 February 2023
Djerba - Marseille TU 2658 Tunisair Airbus A320
05:30 Melita Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
07:25 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 43 063
16 March 2023
Alexandria - Marseille TK 697 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:40 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 130 145
18 February 2023
Tangier - Marseille FR 6008 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
21:40 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
22:55 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 40 356
11 March 2023
Accra - Marseille BA 78 British Airways Boeing 747-400
23:00 Kotoka
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 229 046
10 March 2023
Lagos - Marseille LH 569 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:00 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 288 912
21 March 2023
Rabat - Marseille AT 734 Royal Air Maroc Embraer 190
12:05 Sale Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:35 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 44 267
09 February 2023
Abidjan - Marseille AF 703 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
21:30 Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 135 744
08 February 2023
Praia - Marseille TP 1544 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
00:55 Nelson Mandela
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 224 284
05 February 2023
Khartoum - Marseille TK 681 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
22:35 Khartoum
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 247 516
16 February 2023
Dakar - Marseille ZI 534 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
04:35 Blaise Diagne
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
09:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 159 552
09 February 2023
Bamako - Marseille AF 521 Air France Airbus A350-900
22:25 Bamako-Senou
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 201 784
14 February 2023
Douala - Marseille AF 895 Air France Airbus A330-200
19:40 Douala Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 232 048
09 February 2023
Ouagadougou - Marseille AF 584 Air France Airbus A330-200
22:50 Ouagadougou
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 193 530
17 February 2023
Fez - Marseille FR 5163 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:00 Fes-Saiss Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
12:15 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 20 819
09 February 2023
Annaba - Marseille AH 1150 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
10:30 Les Salines Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:00 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 49 068
07 February 2023
Conakry - Marseille TP 1491 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
23:50 Conakry Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 201 784
09 February 2023
Oran - Marseille ZI 852 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
05:15 Es Senia Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
07:00 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 49 525
04 February 2023
Constantine - Marseille AH 1426 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
10:00 Ain El Bey Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
11:30 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 27 170
09 February 2023
Moroni - Marseille ET 864 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 767-300
12:45 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 301 757
15 February 2023
Lome - Marseille AF 863 Air France Airbus A330-200
23:00 Lome Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 139 747
16 February 2023
Cotonou - Marseille AF 805 Air France Airbus A330-200
21:45 Cotonou Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 235 717
09 February 2023
Yaounde - Marseille SN 369 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
20:05 Nsimalen Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 187 035
09 February 2023
Essaouira - Marseille FR 6469 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:00 Essaouira Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
16:50 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
Find
09 February 2023
Nador - Marseille FR 6012 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:15 Nador
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
12:20 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 92 707
04 March 2023
Libreville - Marseille AF 977 Air France Boeing 777-200
20:50 Libreville Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 262 429
05 February 2023
Setif - Marseille AH 1164 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
15:15 Setif Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
16:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 80 992
09 February 2023
Niamey - Marseille ET 936 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:30 Niamey Airport
in a way 21 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
08:45 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 238 013
15 March 2023
Oujda - Marseille FR 5312 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:00
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
12:00 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 89 888
03 February 2023

Cheap flights from Marseille

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Marseille airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Marseille, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Marseille depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Marseille or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Marseille - Hurghada PC 1126 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
13:55 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 39 852
09 February 2023
Marseille - Cairo TK 1366 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
11:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Cairo
Flights
₦ 91 811
05 February 2023
Marseille - Tunis TU 929 Tunisair Airbus A319
22:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
00:20 Tunis-Carthage
Flights
₦ 33 337
25 March 2023
Marseille - Casablanca AT 729 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
13:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
15:35 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 57 014
09 February 2023
Marseille - Monastir TU 2539 Tunisair Airbus A320
00:40 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
02:20 Habib Bourguiba
Flights
₦ 31 617
18 February 2023
Marseille - Mauritius SS 632 Corsair International Airbus A330-900
00:05 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min Direct
13:15 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
₦ 301 143
18 February 2023
Marseille - Nairobi LH 1091 Lufthansa Airbus A320
04:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 205 545
09 February 2023
Marseille - Algiers ZI 707 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
08:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 30 237
07 March 2023
Marseille - Marrakech AT 603 Royal Air Maroc Airbus A320
13:55 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
16:40 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 24 390
09 February 2023
Marseille - Johannesburg BA 369 British Airways Airbus A320
16:30 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
₦ 224 899
09 February 2023
Marseille - Antananarivo MD 57 Air Madagascar Airbus A340-300
00:25 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
10:20 Antananarivo Airport
Flights
₦ 284 785
20 February 2023
Marseille - Agadir FR 6493 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:35 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
10:40 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 79 338
09 February 2023
Marseille - Djerba TU 2519 Tunisair Airbus A320
00:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
02:45 Melita Airport
Flights
₦ 30 989
09 February 2023
Marseille - Alexandria PC 1126 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
13:55 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 145 372
31 March 2023
Marseille - Tangier FR 6007 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
18:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
21:15 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
₦ 40 624
04 June 2023
Marseille - Accra AT 733 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-700
18:10 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 119 523
23 February 2023
Marseille - Lagos LH 1091 Lufthansa Airbus A321
04:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 214 990
09 February 2023
Marseille - Rabat AT 735 Royal Air Maroc Embraer 190
14:40 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
17:00 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 48 813
09 February 2023
Marseille - Abidjan TU 903 Tunisair Airbus A320
12:05 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport
Flights
₦ 134 481
05 February 2023
Marseille - Praia FR 2078 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:20 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Nelson Mandela
Flights
₦ 165 556
07 February 2023
Marseille - Khartoum TK 1366 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737
09:35 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Khartoum
Flights
₦ 226 724
24 February 2023
Marseille - Dakar ZI 533 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
22:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
03:35 Blaise Diagne
Flights
₦ 90 221
26 February 2023
Marseille - Bamako TK 1366 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
09:35 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Bamako-Senou
Flights
₦ 133 474
11 March 2023
Marseille - Douala HC 427 Airbus A321
06:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 23 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Douala Airport
Flights
₦ 192 968
14 May 2023
Marseille - Ouagadougou ET 727 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:45 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Ouagadougou
Flights
₦ 136 856
15 February 2023
Marseille - Fez FR 5162 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:40 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:50 Fes-Saiss Airport
Flights
₦ 31 081
09 February 2023
Marseille - Annaba AH 1151 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
13:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:25 Les Salines Airport
Flights
₦ 49 525
14 February 2023
Marseille - Conakry TP 409 TAP Portugal Embraer 190
11:40 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:55 Conakry Airport
Flights
₦ 133 206
05 February 2023
Marseille - Oran ZI 711 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
10:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:50 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 49 525
02 March 2023
Marseille - Constantine ZI 715 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
10:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
12:15 Ain El Bey Airport
Flights
₦ 49 525
16 February 2023
Marseille - Moroni T7 9015 Twin Jet Beech 1900D Airliner
17:45 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:45 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 349 465
09 February 2023
Marseille - Lome AF 7663 Air France Airbus A319
09:45 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Lome Airport
Flights
₦ 212 786
03 March 2023
Marseille - Cotonou AF 7669 Air France Airbus A319
08:05 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Cotonou Airport
Flights
₦ 236 378
09 February 2023
Marseille - Yaounde AF 7671 Air France Airbus A320
17:20 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Nsimalen Airport
Flights
₦ 207 285
05 March 2023
Marseille - Essaouira FR 6468 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:15 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
10:15 Essaouira Airport
Flights
Find
09 February 2023
Marseille - Libreville AF 7675 Air France Embraer 190
05:15 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Libreville Airport
Flights
₦ 283 352
09 February 2023
Marseille - Nador FR 6011 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:05 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
11:05 Nador
Flights
₦ 79 338
07 February 2023
Marseille - Setif ZI 753 Aigle Azur Airbus A320
11:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
12:25 Setif Airport
Flights
₦ 55 033
10 February 2023
Marseille - Niamey ET 727 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:45 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Niamey Airport
Flights
₦ 263 181
09 February 2023
Marseille - Oujda FR 5311 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:30 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
09:35
Flights
₦ 78 919
09 February 2023
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 24 cities offer direct flights to Marseille

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Marseille and back are: Algiers, Marrakech, Tunis, Rabat, Setif. The cheapest flight to Marseille found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 7 201, on the route Fez - Marseille. Planes fly to Marseille from 24 cities.

Algiers₦ 32 634Marrakech₦ 20 540Tunis₦ 17 907Rabat₦ 16 651Setif
Oujda₦ 25 856Djerba₦ 51 666BejaiaTlemcenMonastir₦ 18 381
Constantine₦ 20 226Oran₦ 29 259Casablanca₦ 27 501Essaouira₦ 140 883Dakar₦ 116 951
You can fly to Marseille from 6 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Marseille departing from 6 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Senegal, Madagascar. The cheapest flight to Marseille on the route Morocco - Marseille (Fez - Marseille), and costs from ₦ 7 201

Morocco₦ 7 201Algeria₦ 20 226Tunisia₦ 17 907Senegal₦ 116 951Madagascar₦ 334 757
Mauritius₦ 297 349
11 airlines fly to Marseille

You can reach Marseille with the help of one of 11 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air Algerie, Ryanair, Aigle Azur, Tunisair, Royal Air Maroc. The fastest flight to Marseille is operated by Ryanair (FR 6008) on the route Tangier - Marseille. The airline's Boeing 737-800 travels the distance between Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport and Marseille Provence Airport in an average of 01:15 minutes.

  • Air Algerie
  • Ryanair
  • Aigle Azur
  • Tunisair
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Nouvelair
  • Vueling
  • Jetairfly
  • Corsair International
  • Air Madagascar
  • Air Arabia Maroc
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Marseille

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Marseille. The flights are operated by 11 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Fly to Marseille

    When buying tickets to Marseille, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Marseille
    Marseille
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.