The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Nairobi. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Nairobi. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Kenya.

Cheapest plane tickets to Nairobi

Below you will find tickets for flights to Nairobi, found by the users of UniTicket.com.ng. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Nairobi KQ 101 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
20:25 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
05:00 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 494 002
12 March 2024
Manchester - Nairobi BE 3123 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 573 688
04 March 2024
Tel Aviv - Nairobi ET 415 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 687 212
18 March 2024
Istanbul - Nairobi TK 607 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
21:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
04:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 431 358
31 March 2024
Edinburgh - Nairobi AF 1887 Air France Airbus A320
06:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 817 841
05 October 2024
Barcelona - Nairobi LH 1137 Lufthansa Airbus A321
05:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 496 826
10 May 2024
New York - Nairobi KQ 3 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
20:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 30 min Direct
10:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 762 175
04 March 2024
Prague - Nairobi TK 1772 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
14:20 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 713 666
05 October 2024
Bangkok - Nairobi KQ 887 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
21:20 Don Mueang
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
06:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 463 897
12 March 2024
Paris - Nairobi KQ 113 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
12:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min Direct
20:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 509 940
19 May 2024
Warsaw - Nairobi LO 381 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 195
06:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 912 133
23 July 2024
Birmingham - Nairobi BE 103 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
07:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 894 946
13 May 2024
Dubai - Nairobi EK 719 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:10 Dubai Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
14:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 373 857
29 February 2024
Rome - Nairobi KQ 128 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
12:05 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
18:45 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 448 333
01 March 2024
Larnaca - Nairobi MS 744 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
09:35 Larnaca
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 601 943
07 March 2024
Milan - Nairobi ET 735 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
21:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 472 271
23 April 2024
Beijing - Nairobi EK 307 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 Beijing Capital
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 1 151 693
12 August 2024
Amsterdam - Nairobi KL 565 KLM Boeing 747-400
13:45 Schiphol airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min Direct
21:35 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 714 298
01 March 2024
Phuket - Nairobi PG 280 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
15:00 Phuket
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 550 821
20 March 2024
Berlin - Nairobi MS 732 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
13:55 Schonefeld Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 591 329
24 April 2024
Frankfurt - Nairobi LH 590 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
12:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
20:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 515 506
13 March 2024
Denpasar - Nairobi JT 23 Lion Air Boeing 737-900
06:30 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
03:15 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 550 659
18 March 2024
Havana - Nairobi AA 2706 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:50 Jose Marti
in a way 1 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
Find
04 March 2024
Tenerife - Nairobi LS 1294 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
10:35 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 919 696
04 March 2024
Hurghada - Nairobi TK 703 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
02:45 Hurghada
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 587 451
04 March 2024
Seoul - Nairobi KE 653 Korean Air Boeing 777-300
10:05 Incheon
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 600 320
27 February 2024
Los Angeles - Nairobi BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 983 298
25 March 2024
Athens - Nairobi MS 748 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
14:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 475 809
04 March 2024
Colombo - Nairobi EK 649 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:45 Bandaranaike
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 515 117
14 March 2024
Sharm el Sheikh - Nairobi NP 54 Nile Air Airbus A320
14:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 379 684
04 March 2024
Vienna - Nairobi MS 798 EgyptAir
13:30 Vienna
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 469 756
01 April 2024
Miami - Nairobi AA 62 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:15 Miami
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 908 141
01 March 2024
Lisbon - Nairobi AF 1125 Air France Airbus A319
05:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 818 182
01 April 2024
Budapest - Nairobi MS 752 EgyptAir
13:55 Deli Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 650 988
27 March 2024
Tbilisi - Nairobi FZ 712 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Tbilisi
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:15 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 662 170
01 March 2024
Munich - Nairobi LH 97 Lufthansa Airbus A321
07:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 758 458
04 March 2024
Belgrade - Nairobi FZ 1750 Flydubai Boeing 737
21:55 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 667 510
04 March 2024
Delhi - Nairobi G8 2501 Go! Airbus A320
21:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:00 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 312 300
03 April 2024
Riga - Nairobi BT 691 airBaltic
05:20 Riga
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 650 079
17 March 2024
Madrid - Nairobi AF 1401 Air France Airbus A321
05:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
₦ 570 183
19 March 2024

Cheap flights from Nairobi

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Nairobi airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Nairobi, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

The price of a ticket for a flight to Nairobi depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Nairobi or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.com.ng search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Nairobi - London BA 64 British Airways Boeing 747-400
23:35 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
08:20 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 724 604
15 March 2024
Nairobi - Manchester KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 704 626
15 May 2024
Nairobi - Tel Aviv ET 307 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:15 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Ben Gurion
Flights
₦ 677 409
03 May 2024
Nairobi - Istanbul TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:20 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
11:05 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 543 388
01 May 2024
Nairobi - Edinburgh KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
₦ 777 398
11 March 2024
Nairobi - Barcelona LH 591 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
20:10 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
₦ 864 614
07 March 2024
Nairobi - New York KQ 2 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
22:55 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 15 hours 0 min Direct
13:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
₦ 1 245 174
18 July 2024
Nairobi - Prague TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:05 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
₦ 940 616
18 May 2024
Nairobi - Bangkok KQ 886 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
23:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 9 hours 31 min Direct
09:30 Don Mueang
Flights
₦ 496 697
19 March 2024
Nairobi - Paris UU 977 Air Austral Boeing 787-800
22:45 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
07:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 786 681
10 March 2024
Nairobi - Warsaw QR 1342 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
21:45 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
₦ 953 339
13 March 2024
Nairobi - Birmingham KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
₦ 733 709
29 February 2024
Nairobi - Dubai EK 720 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
20:35 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 411 460
10 March 2024
Nairobi - Rome KQ 124 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
23:50 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
07:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
₦ 670 950
06 May 2024
Nairobi - Larnaca EK 722 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:50 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Larnaca
Flights
₦ 997 596
30 March 2024
Nairobi - Milan AF 815 Air France Boeing 787-900
05:30 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
₦ 743 722
20 March 2024
Nairobi - Beijing EK 720 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:50 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Beijing Capital
Flights
₦ 707 693
04 March 2024
Nairobi - Amsterdam KL 566 KLM Boeing 747-400
23:25 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
07:35 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 863 072
06 March 2024
Nairobi - Phuket KQ 886 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 12 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Phuket
Flights
₦ 490 221
06 March 2024
Nairobi - Berlin KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Tegel Airport
Flights
₦ 747 504
06 March 2024
Nairobi - Frankfurt LH 591 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:25 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
06:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 701 445
15 May 2024
Nairobi - Denpasar QR 1336 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-200
15:10 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
₦ 568 138
02 March 2024
Nairobi - Havana KQ 112 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
20:50 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
04 March 2024
Nairobi - Tenerife KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 17 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
₦ 1 030 315
23 May 2024
Nairobi - Hurghada KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 16 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 750 165
08 March 2024
Nairobi - Seoul EY 642 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
11:05 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Incheon
Flights
₦ 780 270
04 May 2024
Nairobi - Los Angeles TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:05 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 22 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Los Angeles
Flights
₦ 941 963
06 July 2024
Nairobi - Athens TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:00 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
₦ 976 417
04 March 2024
Nairobi - Colombo QR 1336 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-200
15:10 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Bandaranaike
Flights
₦ 513 445
15 April 2024
Nairobi - Sharm el Sheikh ET 309 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:00 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 4 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
06:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 843 500
01 March 2024
Nairobi - Vienna MS 850 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:20 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Vienna
Flights
₦ 748 007
01 May 2024
Nairobi - Miami KQ 2 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
19:55 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 20 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
16:06 Miami
Flights
₦ 1 070 677
15 June 2024
Nairobi - Lisbon KQ 116 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
05:05 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 886 442
17 June 2024
Nairobi - Budapest MS 850 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:20 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
₦ 973 464
14 March 2024
Nairobi - Tbilisi TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:00 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Tbilisi
Flights
₦ 942 060
23 July 2024
Nairobi - Munich MS 850 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:20 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 819 675
21 May 2024
Nairobi - Belgrade TK 608 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:00 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
₦ 898 728
04 March 2024
Nairobi - Delhi G9 735 Air Arabia Airbus A320
10:55 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₦ 376 178
13 July 2024
Nairobi - Riga KL 566 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 14 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga
Flights
₦ 1 036 498
23 March 2024
Nairobi - Madrid E9 832 Evelop Airlines Airbus A330-300
09:45 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 50 min Direct
21:35 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
₦ 886 166
10 April 2024
To Nairobi ₦ 976 758! Airfare deals by Qatar Airways
₦ 976 758 left 3 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 29 February 2024
Omaha - Nairobi One way, Economy - ₦ 976 758
Find Flights
To Nairobi ₦ 546 033! Airfare deals by Etihad Airways
₦ 546 033 left 196 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 15 May 2024
Moscow - Nairobi One way, Economy - ₦ 546 033
Find Flights
To Nairobi ₦ 773 568! Airfare deals by Ethiopian Airlines
₦ 773 568 left 4 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 01 March 2024
Antananarivo - Nairobi One way, Economy - ₦ 773 568
Find Flights
To Nairobi ₦ 537 886! Airfare deals by Air Arabia
₦ 537 886 left 4 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 02 March 2024
Colombo - Nairobi One way, Economy - ₦ 537 886
Find Flights
To Nairobi ₦ 477 578! Airfare deals by EgyptAir
₦ 477 578 left 33 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 30 March 2024
Istanbul - Nairobi One way, Economy - ₦ 477 578
Find Flights
To Nairobi ₦ 741 580! Airfare deals by JetBlue Airways
₦ 741 580 left 5 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 02 March 2024
Boston - Nairobi One way, Economy - ₦ 741 580
Find Flights
Airports in 69 cities offer direct flights to Nairobi

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Nairobi and back are: Mombasa, Kisumu, Kilimanjaro, Lamu, Malindi. The cheapest flight to Nairobi found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.com.ng is just from ₦ 16 857, on the route Ukunda - Nairobi. Planes fly to Nairobi from 69 cities.

Mombasa₦ 23 406Kisumu₦ 18 433Kilimanjaro₦ 49 713LamuMalindi₦ 17 799
Ukunda₦ 16 857Entebbe₦ 63 658Lodwar₦ 37 231Dar Es Salaam₦ 54 190Eldoret₦ 18 981
Zanzibar₦ 65 936Mogadishu₦ 169 331Dubai₦ 101 225Johannesburg₦ 130 142Harare₦ 124 592
You can fly to Nairobi from 44 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Nairobi departing from 44 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Kenya, Mozambique, United Arab Emirates, Tanzania, Zambia. The cheapest flight to Nairobi on the route Kenya - Nairobi (Ukunda - Nairobi), and costs from ₦ 16 857

Kenya₦ 16 857Mozambique₦ 181 877United Arab Emirates₦ 76 974Tanzania₦ 49 713Zambia₦ 123 615
Democratic Republic of the Congo₦ 152 932Switzerland₦ 165 066Zimbabwe₦ 124 592Somalia₦ 169 331Malawi₦ 102 065
South Africa₦ 83 398Ethiopia₦ 132 877Angola₦ 316 787Rwanda₦ 77 442Sudan₦ 113 571
32 airlines fly to Nairobi

You can reach Nairobi with the help of one of 32 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Kenya Airways, Fly540, SeaPort Airlines, Safarilink Aviation, East African Safari Air. The fastest flight to Nairobi is operated by SeaPort Airlines (K5 631) on the route Malindi - Nairobi. The airline's Boeing (Douglas) DC-8 travels the distance between Malindi Airport and Wilson Airport in an average of 00:01 minutes.

  • Kenya Airways
  • Fly540
  • SeaPort Airlines
  • Safarilink Aviation
  • East African Safari Air
  • China Southern Airlines
  • Precision Air
  • African Express Airways (K) Limited
  • Air Arabia
  • Air Mauritius
  • EgyptAir
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • LAM Mozambique Airlines
  • RwandAir
  • South African Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Nairobi

    There are 22 models of aircraft that fly to Nairobi. The flights are operated by 32 airlines.

  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Fly to Nairobi

    When buying tickets to Nairobi, go to the UniTicket.com.ng website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Nairobi
    Nairobi
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.