The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Comoros. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Comoros on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Comoros

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Comoros are most often bought. At UniTicket.com.ng you can compare the cost of flights to the Comoros at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Istanbul - Moroni TK 607 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 593 507
10 March 2024
Paris - Moroni UU 976 Air Austral Boeing 787-800
18:45 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 466 683
27 February 2024
Dubai - Moroni EK 721 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 277 385
15 January 2024
Guangzhou - Moroni MS 959 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300
15:20 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 606 826
13 December 2023
Cairo - Moroni MS 841 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
22:50 Cairo
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
06:30 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 332 564
18 January 2024
Tunis - Moroni QR 1400 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
15:00 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 13 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 637 401
18 December 2023
Hanoi - Moroni QR 977 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
12:30 Noi Bai
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 1 071 706
18 December 2023
Marseille - Moroni T7 9015 Twin Jet Beech 1900D Airliner
17:45 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:45 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 950 657
23 June 2024
Casablanca - Moroni AT 788 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
12:35 Mohamed V
in a way 22 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 711 939
05 January 2024
Lyon - Moroni AF 7645 Air France Embraer 170
12:05 Lyon Part-Dieu
in a way 22 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 501 266
06 September 2024
Mauritius - Moroni UU 109 Air Austral Airbus A220-300
14:20 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
in a way 20 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 450 764
20 January 2024
Nairobi - Moroni KQ 264 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
09:20 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:50 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 323 605
07 February 2024
Algiers - Moroni SV 340 Saudia Boeing 777-300
15:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 540 483
28 December 2023
Johannesburg - Moroni KQ 765 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
23:15 O.R. Tambo
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 266 264
18 January 2024
Antananarivo - Moroni UU 612 Air Austral Airbus A220-300
14:05 Antananarivo Airport
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 382 413
21 January 2024
Accra - Moroni ET 920 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
12:20 Kotoka
in a way 23 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023
Dar Es Salaam - Moroni TC 210 Air Tanzania
10:40 Julius Nyerere
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:55 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 163 107
08 February 2024
Addis Ababa - Moroni ET 825 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
10:00 Bole Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
13:50 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 528 452
10 January 2024
Mombasa - Moroni JM 8613 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
19:55 Moi
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 410 432
14 December 2023
Khartoum - Moroni ET 343 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:30 Khartoum
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023
Dakar - Moroni HC 403 Airbus A330
00:20 Blaise Diagne
in a way 11 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 438 733
20 February 2024
Riyadh - Moroni ET 413 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:30 King Khaled
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 377 007
15 January 2024
Douala - Moroni ET 913 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:30 Douala Airport
in a way 0 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023
Karachi - Moroni FZ 330 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:10 Jinnah
in a way 0 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:45 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023
Pointe Noire - Moroni ET 861 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:15 Pointe Noire Airport
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023
Dzaoudzi - Moroni Y6 308 Embraer 120
13:15 Dzaoudzi Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
14:00 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
₦ 681 647
12 March 2024
Nouakchott - Moroni AT 510 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
02:45 Nouakchott
in a way 8 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023
Lalibela - Moroni ET 121 Ethiopian Airlines DeHavilland DHC-8
10:10 Lalibela Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport
Flights
Find
18 December 2023

The price of a ticket to and from the Comoros depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Comoros.

Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 5 cities offer direct flights to Comoros

Planes fly to Comoros from 5 cities. The most popular departure points are: Dar Es Salaam, Dzaoudzi, Cairo, Nairobi, Addis Ababa. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Dar Es Salaam - Moroni, and costs from ₦ 79 389.

Dar Es Salaam₦ 79 389Dzaoudzi₦ 255 339Cairo₦ 241 035Nairobi₦ 157 231Addis Ababa₦ 220 655
4 airlines fly to Comoros

4 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Comoros. The most popular of these air carriers are: Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, EgyptAir, Air Tanzania. The fastest flight to Comoros is 00:45 hrs long. It is operated by (Y6 308) and flies from Dzaoudzi - Moroni.

  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Kenya Airways
  • EgyptAir
  • Air Tanzania
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Comoros

    There are 4 models of aircraft that fly to Comoros. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Embraer 190, Boeing 787-900, Embraer 120. The fastest plane is the Embraer 120; it is operated by and flies from Dzaoudzi - Moroni. It departs from Dzaoudzi Airport at 13:15 and arrives in Prince Said Ibrahim Internatonal Airport at 14:00, making the total flight time 00:45 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 120
  • Airports in Comoros

    Comoros accepts flights from 55 cities in its own airports. Comoros's most popular airports are: .

    Plane tickets to all cities of the Comoros

    To search for flights to the Comoros on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Comoros
    Comoros

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.