The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Egypt. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Egypt on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Egypt

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Egypt are most often bought. At UniTicket.com.ng you can compare the cost of flights to the Egypt at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Alexandria U2 8195 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:00 Gatwick
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 135 197
15 August 2023
London - Cairo MS 778 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300
17:00 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Cairo
Flights
₦ 56 877
29 November 2022
London - Sharm el Sheikh MS 778 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 30 557
20 January 2023
London - Hurghada MT 384 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:20 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
16:35 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 41 337
06 February 2023
London - Marsa Alam BY 496 Thomson Airways Boeing 737-800
12:50 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
18:20 Marsa Alam
Flights
₦ 235 944
17 December 2022
London - Luxor MS 762 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
19:10 Heathrow
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
00:30 Luxor
Flights
₦ 187 072
27 March 2023
Manchester - Alexandria TK 1996 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
16:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 198 712
15 March 2023
Manchester - Cairo BA 1405 British Airways Airbus A321
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Cairo
Flights
₦ 107 276
28 January 2023
Manchester - Hurghada MT 872 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
17:25 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 67 745
13 December 2022
Manchester - Sharm el Sheikh BY 790 Thomson Airways Boeing 757-200
08:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 99 279
20 December 2022
Tel Aviv - Sharm el Sheikh RJ 341 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
21:40 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 33 575
21 January 2023
Tel Aviv - Cairo 4D 122 Air Sinai Embraer 170
00:25 Ben Gurion
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
01:45 Cairo
Flights
₦ 59 395
10 March 2023
Tel Aviv - Alexandria TK 787 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:40 Ben Gurion
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 162 251
28 November 2022
Tel Aviv - Hurghada TK 837 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 45 024
14 January 2023
Istanbul - Sharm el Sheikh PC 622 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:05 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
02:40 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 26 555
14 June 2023
Istanbul - Hurghada PC 7260 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:10 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
02:50 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 26 202
26 April 2023
Istanbul - Alexandria TK 696 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:55 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
03:05 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 58 940
23 January 2023
Istanbul - Aswan MS 736 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
15:35 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Aswan Airport
Flights
₦ 123 777
14 December 2022
Istanbul - Cairo NP 192 Nile Air Airbus A321
16:05 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
18:10 Cairo
Flights
₦ 50 150
28 November 2022
Istanbul - Luxor TK 682 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
03:50 Luxor
Flights
₦ 94 043
12 January 2023
Istanbul - Assiut TK 770 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
23:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Assiut Airport
Flights
₦ 357 937
26 November 2022
Edinburgh - Cairo KL 1280 KLM Embraer 190
10:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Cairo
Flights
₦ 159 086
12 January 2023
Barcelona - Alexandria PC 1092 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:35 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 152 381
27 January 2023
Barcelona - Hurghada LH 1817 Lufthansa Airbus A321
06:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 55 467
04 January 2023
Barcelona - Sharm el Sheikh MS 768 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
14:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 34 199
02 February 2023
Barcelona - Cairo MS 768 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
17:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
21:30 Cairo
Flights
₦ 57 890
11 January 2023
New York - Alexandria DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
22:05 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 218 070
18 January 2023
New York - Hurghada EW 1113 Eurowings Airbus A330-300
21:50 Newark Liberty
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 120 054
25 January 2023
New York - Luxor MS 986 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
23:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Luxor
Flights
₦ 285 822
17 April 2023
New York - Cairo MS 986 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
01:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
12:05 Cairo
Flights
₦ 144 472
13 January 2023
New York - Sharm el Sheikh MS 986 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
23:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 103 288
25 January 2023
Prague - Marsa Alam QS 1222 SmartWings Boeing 737-900
02:10 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
06:40 Marsa Alam
Flights
₦ 74 413
02 December 2022
Prague - Sharm el Sheikh SM 429 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
08:30 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
12:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 36 263
21 February 2023
Prague - Cairo OK 790 Czech Airlines ATR 72
11:00 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Cairo
Flights
₦ 61 510
15 February 2023
Prague - Alexandria PC 302 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
14:15 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 111 712
09 August 2023
Prague - Hurghada QS 2502 SmartWings Boeing 737-800
02:05 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
06:15 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 51 787
11 February 2023
Bangkok - Sharm el Sheikh RJ 183 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
17:20 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 167 876
15 December 2022
Bangkok - Hurghada LH 773 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
16:50 Don Mueang
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 170 689
18 January 2023
Bangkok - Cairo MS 961 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
19:55 Don Mueang
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
05:20 Cairo
Flights
₦ 167 149
30 November 2022
Bangkok - Alexandria TG 517 Thai Airways Boeing 787-800
09:40 Don Mueang
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 176 226
26 November 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the Egypt depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Egypt.

Egypt ₦ 103 692! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
₦ 103 692 left 116 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 29 November 2022
Almaty - Sharm el Sheikh One way, Economy - ₦ 103 692
Find Flights
Adler/Sochi - Cairo One way, Economy - ₦ 121 978
Find Flights
Egypt ₦ 132 406! Airfare deals by Royal Jordanian
₦ 132 406 left 79 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 15 December 2022
Adler/Sochi - Cairo One way, Economy - ₦ 132 406
Find Flights
Egypt ₦ 114 488! Airfare deals by Azimut
₦ 114 488 left 111 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 15 March 2023
Adler/Sochi - Cairo One way, Economy - ₦ 114 488
Find Flights
Egypt ₦ 103 553! Airfare deals by Aegean Airlines
₦ 103 553 left 120 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 25 March 2023
Adler/Sochi - Cairo One way, Economy - ₦ 103 553
Find Flights
Airports in 102 cities offer direct flights to Egypt

Planes fly to Egypt from 102 cities. The most popular departure points are: Jeddah, Cairo, Riyadh, Milan, Sharm el Sheikh. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Abu Dhabi - Sohag, and costs from ₦ 12 222.

Jeddah₦ 38 346Cairo₦ 19 523Riyadh₦ 45 716Milan₦ 13 698Sharm el Sheikh₦ 23 264
Amman₦ 50 617Istanbul₦ 27 446Frankfurt₦ 57 044Zurich₦ 61 449Dubai₦ 74 489
Munich₦ 63 223Madinah₦ 63 608Luxor₦ 27 036Gassim₦ 65 761Hurghada₦ 23 804
64 airlines fly to Egypt

64 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Egypt. The most popular of these air carriers are: EgyptAir, AIR CAIRO, Almasria Universal Airlines, Nile Air, FlexFlight. The fastest flight to Egypt is 00:00 hrs long. It is operated by Almasria Universal Airlines (UJ 7662) and flies from Dusseldorf - Hurghada.

  • EgyptAir
  • AIR CAIRO
  • Almasria Universal Airlines
  • Nile Air
  • FlexFlight
  • Neos
  • Air Arabia Egypt
  • Air Arabia
  • TUI fly
  • Saudia
  • Condor
  • EasyJet
  • Jetairfly
  • Nesma Airlines
  • SunExpress Deutschland
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Egypt

    There are 24 models of aircraft that fly to Egypt. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737-800, Embraer 170, Boeing 737, Airbus A321. The fastest plane is the Airbus A321; it is operated by Almasria Universal Airlines and flies from Dusseldorf - Hurghada. It departs from Dusseldorf at 09:45 and arrives in Hurghada at 09:45, making the total flight time 00:00 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 170
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 787
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Bombardier CS300
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airports in Egypt

    Egypt accepts flights from 1025 cities in its own 7 airports. Egypt's most popular airports are: Hurghada, Sharm El Sheikh Airport, Mubarak, Marsa Alam, Luxor.

    Hurghada₦ 23 804Sharm El Sheikh Airport₦ 13 698Mubarak₦ 12 222Marsa Alam₦ 29 840Luxor₦ 27 160
    Assiut Airport₦ 49 587Aswan Airport₦ 31 143
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Egypt

    To search for flights to the Egypt on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Egypt
    Egypt

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.