The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Morocco. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Morocco on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Morocco

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Morocco are most often bought. At UniTicket.com.ng you can compare the cost of flights to the Morocco at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Oujda U2 2001 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:00 Luton
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:40
Flights
₦ 85 348
04 December 2022
London - Casablanca AT 801 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-800
20:10 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
23:25 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 38 804
01 December 2022
London - Nador SN 2104 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
06:50 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Nador
Flights
₦ 101 071
04 January 2023
London - Marrakech BA 668 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
13:15 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
16:40 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 10 612
04 January 2023
London - Essaouira FR 3614 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:40 Stansted
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
19:20 Essaouira Airport
Flights
Find
02 December 2022
London - Fez 3O 104 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
14:25 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
17:30 Fes-Saiss Airport
Flights
₦ 22 222
30 November 2022
London - Rabat FR 1364 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
18:45 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
21:55 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 17 772
21 January 2023
London - Agadir FR 3033 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
17:55 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
21:45 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 13 740
13 December 2022
London - Tangier 3O 102 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
18:30 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
22:20 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
₦ 21 069
30 November 2022
Manchester - Fez AF 1069 Air France Airbus A319
14:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Fes-Saiss Airport
Flights
₦ 198 403
02 December 2022
Manchester - Rabat AF 1069 Air France Airbus A319
14:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 105 014
02 December 2022
Manchester - Casablanca AT 819 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
23:20 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 44 334
04 December 2022
Manchester - Tangier U2 1925 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
₦ 75 963
26 November 2022
Manchester - Marrakech MT 754 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
08:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
11:35 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 39 737
02 December 2022
Manchester - Agadir 3O 188 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
14:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
18:05 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 63 141
02 December 2022
Tel Aviv - Rabat B0 401 La Compagnie Airbus A321
02:10 Ben Gurion
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 41 528
09 January 2023
Tel Aviv - Agadir AT 229 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
05:10 Ben Gurion
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 49 878
09 December 2022
Tel Aviv - Marrakech D8 5671 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
11:15 Ben Gurion
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 30 682
16 January 2023
Tel Aviv - Casablanca VY 7845 Vueling Airbus A320
05:10 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 49 628
26 January 2023
Istanbul - Casablanca AT 911 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-800
18:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
23:00 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 57 846
09 March 2023
Istanbul - Errachidia TK 617 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
09:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 13 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
22:59 Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
Flights
₦ 193 491
01 January 2023
Istanbul - Laayoune TK 1357 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
20:30 Hassan I Airport
Flights
Find
02 December 2022
Istanbul - Nador TK 1951 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:25 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Nador
Flights
Find
02 December 2022
Istanbul - Dakhla TK 617 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
09:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:45 Dakhla Airport
Flights
₦ 151 059
02 January 2023
Istanbul - Rabat TK 1853 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
05:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 55 173
15 January 2023
Istanbul - Tangier TK 1857 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
05:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
₦ 53 087
07 December 2022
Istanbul - Marrakech TK 619 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
11:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
16:30 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 46 390
20 March 2023
Istanbul - Agadir AT 911 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-800
15:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 47 161
26 January 2023
Edinburgh - Rabat FR 6266 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
06:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 60 328
07 January 2023
Edinburgh - Marrakech BA 2503 British Airways Airbus A319
12:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 69 324
14 February 2023
Barcelona - Casablanca AT 965 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
14:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
16:45 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 32 143
09 January 2023
Barcelona - Al Hoceima 3O 374 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
08:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Charif Al Idrissi Airport
Flights
₦ 96 488
02 December 2022
Barcelona - Marrakech VY 7336 Vueling Airbus A320
07:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
09:35 Menara Airport
Flights
₦ 12 822
10 January 2023
Barcelona - Agadir AT 961 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
17:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
₦ 17 074
02 December 2022
Barcelona - Ouarzazate AT 965 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
11:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:05
Flights
₦ 72 394
01 February 2023
Barcelona - Errachidia AT 965 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
11:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 11 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
22:59 Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
Flights
₦ 71 814
09 December 2022
Barcelona - Laayoune VY 3002 Vueling Airbus A320
10:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Hassan I Airport
Flights
₦ 82 895
06 December 2022
Barcelona - Rabat IB 1331 Iberia Airbus A321
12:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 15 782
13 December 2022
Barcelona - Nador 3O 376 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
11:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
13:20 Nador
Flights
₦ 59 843
30 November 2022
Barcelona - Fez 3O 553 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
05:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:05 Fes-Saiss Airport
Flights
₦ 11 720
26 November 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the Morocco depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Morocco.

Morocco ₦ 18 073! Airfare deals by Royal Air Maroc
₦ 18 073 left 224 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 24 December 2022
Malaga - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 18 073
Find Flights
Agadir - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 21 539
Find Flights
Adler/Sochi - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 147 380
Find Flights
Morocco ₦ 128 470! Airfare deals by Aero-Tropics Air Services
₦ 128 470 left 57 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 20 January 2023
Abidjan - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 128 470
Find Flights
Morocco ₦ 129 410! Airfare deals by Air France
₦ 129 410 left 120 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 25 March 2023
Adler/Sochi - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 129 410
Find Flights
Morocco ₦ 154 408! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
₦ 154 408 left 1 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 26 November 2022
Adler/Sochi - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 154 408
Find Flights
Morocco ₦ 54 857! Airfare deals by Vueling
₦ 54 857 left 54 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 17 January 2023
Amsterdam - Casablanca One way, Economy - ₦ 54 857
Find Flights
Airports in 130 cities offer direct flights to Morocco

Planes fly to Morocco from 130 cities. The most popular departure points are: Paris, Brussels, London, Barcelona, Casablanca. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Turin - Fez, and costs from ₦ 2 119.

Paris₦ 7 726Brussels₦ 4 991London₦ 11 386Barcelona₦ 2 313Casablanca₦ 19 889
Madrid₦ 5 722Lyon₦ 11 952Malaga₦ 3 243Marseille₦ 6 361Dusseldorf₦ 8 999
Bordeaux₦ 10 952Frankfurt₦ 9 085Nantes₦ 9 530Amsterdam₦ 21 790Toulouse₦ 5 904
50 airlines fly to Morocco

50 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Morocco. The most popular of these air carriers are: Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Air Arabia Maroc, Jetairfly, EasyJet. The fastest flight to Morocco is 00:00 hrs long. It is operated by Royal Air Maroc (AT 1493) and flies from Dakhla - Laayoune.

  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Ryanair
  • Air Arabia Maroc
  • Jetairfly
  • EasyJet
  • Transavia
  • Binter Canarias
  • Transavia
  • Saudia
  • Eurowings
  • Vueling
  • Thomson Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • TAP Portugal
  • Iberia
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Morocco

    There are 23 models of aircraft that fly to Morocco. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Boeing 737-700, ATR 72, Boeing 787-800. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737-800; it is operated by Royal Air Maroc and flies from Dakhla - Laayoune. It departs from Dakhla Airport at 23:30 and arrives in Hassan I Airport at 23:30, making the total flight time 00:00 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Bombardier CRJ200
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Bombardier CS300
  • Airports in Morocco

    Morocco accepts flights from 1305 cities in its own 12 airports. Morocco's most popular airports are: Anfa, Menara Airport, Agadir Al Massira Airport, Fes-Saiss Airport, Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport.

    Anfa₦ 13 465Menara Airport₦ 6 093Agadir Al Massira Airport₦ 2 158Fes-Saiss Airport₦ 2 119Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport₦ 5 722
    Nador₦ 2 313Sale Airport₦ 3 243Dakhla Airport₦ 62 156Charif Al Idrissi Airport₦ 24 977Essaouira Airport₦ 12 283
    Zagora Airport₦ 53 933Moulay Ali Cherif Airport₦ 55 332
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Morocco

    To search for flights to the Morocco on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Morocco
    Morocco

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.