The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Qatar. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Qatar on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Qatar

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Qatar are most often bought. At UniTicket.com.ng you can compare the cost of flights to the Qatar at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Doha QR 330 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Gatwick
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
17:20 Hamad
Flights
₦ 126 717
08 December 2022
Istanbul - Doha QR 240 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
13:25 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
17:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 69 078
31 January 2023
Bangkok - Doha QR 827 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
04:05 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
10:55 Hamad
Flights
₦ 145 672
28 March 2023
Dubai - Doha G9 116 Air Arabia Airbus A320
10:30 Sharjah
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Hamad
Flights
₦ 45 843
03 January 2023
Hurghada - Doha PC 623 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:40 Hurghada
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Hamad
Flights
₦ 114 381
03 February 2023
Colombo - Doha QR 669 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
00:45 Bandaranaike
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
05:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 110 408
08 January 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Doha QR 1312 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
14:15 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
17:10 Hamad
Flights
₦ 103 963
16 January 2023
Delhi - Doha QR 579 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
00:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
04:55 Hamad
Flights
₦ 82 215
29 November 2022
Beirut - Doha ME 436 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
15:35 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
18:15 Hamad
Flights
₦ 89 506
01 December 2022
Cairo - Doha MS 701 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
15:05 Cairo
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Hamad
Flights
₦ 81 880
06 January 2023
Tunis - Doha QR 1400 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
18:05 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 5 hours 40 min Direct
23:45 Hamad
Flights
₦ 157 097
26 November 2022
Amman - Doha RJ 5672 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
00:01 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 29 min Direct
02:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 129 779
05 January 2023
Manila - Doha QR 935 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
04:15 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
13:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 179 325
20 February 2023
Zanzibar - Doha QR 1352 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
17:00 Zanzibar
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
23:10 Hamad
Flights
₦ 168 222
03 March 2023
Casablanca - Doha QR 1398 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
17:45 Mohamed V
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
23:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 146 015
09 December 2022
Monastir - Doha BJ 542 Nouvelair Airbus A320
14:00 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Hamad
Flights
Find
29 November 2022
Mauritius - Doha AF 473 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
16:10 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
in a way 21 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Hamad
Flights
₦ 386 202
29 November 2022
Kathmandu - Doha H9 563 Himalaya Airlines Airbus A320
20:40 Tribhuvan
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
01:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 99 494
14 October 2023
Mumbai - Doha IX 243 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
04:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
08:00 Hamad
Flights
₦ 68 531
29 November 2022
Nairobi - Doha QR 1342 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
00:35 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
06:35 Hamad
Flights
₦ 203 078
16 December 2022
Algiers - Doha QR 1380 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
17:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
23:20 Hamad
Flights
₦ 118 384
09 December 2022
Cape Town - Doha QR 1370 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
13:35 Cape Town
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
23:50 Hamad
Flights
₦ 206 789
28 February 2023
Marrakech - Doha QR 1395 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Menara Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
04:45 Hamad
Flights
₦ 147 604
29 November 2022
Johannesburg - Doha QR 1366 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
09:00 O.R. Tambo
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
17:50 Hamad
Flights
₦ 166 283
28 February 2023
Agadir - Doha TO 3001 Transavia Boeing 737-800
12:45 Agadir Al Massira Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Hamad
Flights
₦ 216 427
31 December 2022
Muscat - Doha WY 667 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
01:00 Muscat
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
02:25 Hamad
Flights
₦ 72 322
10 January 2023
Alexandria - Doha MS 618 EgyptAir Airbus A320
20:05 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Hamad
Flights
₦ 119 682
25 December 2022
Kochi - Doha IX 475 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
21:00 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
01:15 Hamad
Flights
₦ 89 630
29 November 2022
Tangier - Doha 3O 113 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
08:40 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Hamad
Flights
₦ 188 329
01 February 2023
Accra - Doha P4 7751 Air Peace Boeing 737
08:00 Kotoka
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 298 737
24 November 2022
Dar Es Salaam - Doha QR 1357 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
17:20 Julius Nyerere
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
23:30 Hamad
Flights
₦ 180 317
29 November 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Doha QR 507 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
01:15 Trivandrum
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
06:05 Hamad
Flights
₦ 101 900
23 January 2023
Addis Ababa - Doha ET 432 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
21:55 Bole Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:10 Hamad
Flights
₦ 149 558
22 December 2022
Lagos - Doha QR 1408 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:00 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
23:15 Hamad
Flights
₦ 245 575
29 November 2022
Rabat - Doha AT 780 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
07:15 Sale Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Hamad
Flights
₦ 268 671
01 December 2022
Chennai - Doha 6E 1707 IndiGo Airbus A320
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
02:25 Hamad
Flights
₦ 74 903
05 April 2023
Abidjan - Doha QR 1424 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
19:50 Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
05:15 Hamad
Flights
₦ 212 053
07 December 2022
Mombasa - Doha QR 1334 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
16:50 Moi
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
23:15 Hamad
Flights
₦ 250 649
10 February 2023
Khartoum - Doha OV 598 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
01:05 Khartoum
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Hamad
Flights
₦ 122 481
15 December 2022
Harare - Doha KQ 704 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
14:30 Harare
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Hamad
Flights
₦ 320 069
29 November 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the Qatar depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Qatar.

Qatar ₦ 275 429! Airfare deals by Qatar Airways
₦ 275 429 left 31 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 25 November 2022
London - Doha One way, Economy - ₦ 275 429
Find Flights
Los Angeles - Doha One way, Economy - ₦ 644 499
Find Flights
Qatar ₦ 78 738! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
₦ 78 738 left 103 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 17 January 2023
Istanbul - Doha One way, Economy - ₦ 78 738
Find Flights
Qatar ₦ 150 039! Airfare deals by Kuwait Airways
₦ 150 039 left 33 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 25 December 2022
Casablanca - Doha One way, Economy - ₦ 150 039
Find Flights
Qatar ₦ 177 671! Airfare deals by Royal Air Maroc
₦ 177 671 left 23 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 15 December 2022
Casablanca - Doha One way, Economy - ₦ 177 671
Find Flights
Qatar ₦ 85 190! Airfare deals by SalamAir
₦ 85 190 left 97 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 27 February 2023
Muscat - Doha One way, Economy - ₦ 85 190
Find Flights
Airports in 26 cities offer direct flights to Qatar

Planes fly to Qatar from 26 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Mumbai, Kathmandu, Istanbul, Muscat. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Istanbul - Doha, and costs from ₦ 58 105.

Delhi₦ 105 899Mumbai₦ 80 743Kathmandu₦ 120 677Istanbul₦ 58 105Muscat₦ 184 979
Colombo₦ 139 170Casablanca₦ 205 266London₦ 87 815Beirut₦ 135 671Chennai₦ 227 420
Bangkok₦ 166 833Manila₦ 242 892Amman₦ 125 330Addis Ababa₦ 223 089Maputo₦ 358 116
19 airlines fly to Qatar

19 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Qatar. The most popular of these air carriers are: Qatar Airways, IndiGo, Air India Express, Oman Air, AIR CAIRO. The fastest flight to Qatar is 01:25 hrs long. It is operated by Oman Air (WY 667) and flies from Muscat - Doha.

  • Qatar Airways
  • IndiGo
  • Air India Express
  • Oman Air
  • AIR CAIRO
  • British Airways
  • Estonian Air
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Himalaya Airlines
  • Jet Airways
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Azerbaijan Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Philippine Airlines
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Qatar

    There are 10 models of aircraft that fly to Qatar. The most popular of these are: Boeing 787-800, Airbus A320, Boeing 777-300ER, Airbus A350-900, Boeing 737-800. The fastest plane is the Boeing 787-900; it is operated by Oman Air and flies from Muscat - Doha. It departs from Muscat at 01:00 and arrives in Hamad at 02:25, making the total flight time 01:25 hrs.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Airports in Qatar

    Qatar accepts flights from 265 cities in its own 1 airports. Qatar's most popular airports are: Hamad.

    Hamad₦ 58 105
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Qatar

    To search for flights to the Qatar on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Qatar
    Qatar

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.