The Uniticket.com.ng search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the United Arab Emirates. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to United Arab Emirates on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to United Arab Emirates

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the United Arab Emirates are most often bought. At UniTicket.com.ng you can compare the cost of flights to the United Arab Emirates at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Dubai EK 30 Emirates Airbus A380-800
19:15 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
02:00 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 51 715
05 December 2022
Istanbul - Dubai G9 284 Air Arabia Airbus A320
00:35 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
04:35 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 54 545
06 March 2023
New York - Dubai EK 202 Emirates Airbus A380-800
07:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 25 min Direct
19:25 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 147 854
08 February 2023
Bangkok - Abu Dhabi EY 405 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
14:25 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
20:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 73 302
10 March 2023
Bangkok - Dubai EK 375 Emirates Airbus A380-800
05:55 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
12:00 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 78 355
12 May 2023
Paris - Dubai EK 72 Emirates Airbus A380-800
12:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
18:55 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 58 574
23 March 2023
Amsterdam - Dubai KL 427 KLM Boeing 777-200
16:35 Schiphol airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
23:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 79 766
07 December 2022
Frankfurt - Dubai EK 44 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
18:15 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 66 362
13 January 2023
Hurghada - Dubai PC 621 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:05 Hurghada
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 84 271
06 December 2022
Hurghada - Sharjah TK 703 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
01:50 Hurghada
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 99 013
28 January 2023
Hurghada - Abu Dhabi DE 31 Condor Boeing 757-300
13:20 Hurghada
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 94 245
29 January 2023
Colombo - Dubai EK 649 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
00:45 Bandaranaike
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
05:00 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 118 194
06 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Dubai NP 52 Nile Air Airbus A320
07:05 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 82 245
21 January 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Sharjah SV 326 Saudia Airbus A320
14:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 104 556
29 November 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Abu Dhabi MS 21 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:00 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 46 318
21 January 2023
Tbilisi - Dubai G9 296 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:30 Tbilisi
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
04:30 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 84 636
13 March 2023
Munich - Dubai EK 54 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:20 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
18:10 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 70 691
22 March 2023
Delhi - Dubai G9 464 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
05:35 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 73 631
03 December 2022
Brussels - Dubai EK 182 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:45 Brussels Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
05:15 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 57 353
07 December 2022
Beirut - Dubai ME 426 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
08:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
11:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 51 876
30 November 2022
Cairo - Sharjah G9 621 Air Arabia Airbus A321
02:10 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 76 402
11 December 2022
Cairo - Ras al-Khaimah G9 833 Air Arabia Airbus A320
00:00 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
03:10 Ras Al Khaimah
Flights
₦ 104 878
14 December 2022
Cairo - Dubai G9 621 Air Arabia Airbus A321
02:10 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 61 850
13 January 2023
Cairo - Abu Dhabi MS 914 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
10:00 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 69 192
19 January 2023
Toronto - Dubai EK 242 Emirates Airbus A380-800
21:55 Pearson
in a way 12 hours 45 min Direct
10:40 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 151 093
29 January 2023
Tunis - Abu Dhabi MS 844 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
10:35 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 104 505
25 December 2022
Tunis - Dubai EK 748 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:55 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
22:45 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 98 362
21 January 2023
Kuala Lumpur - Dubai EK 343 Emirates Airbus A380-800
21:10 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
03:55 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 106 296
05 February 2023
Dusseldorf - Dubai EK 58 Emirates Airbus A380-800
22:15 Dusseldorf
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
04:40 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 65 879
21 January 2023
Baku - Dubai G9 302 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:15 Heydar Aliyev
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
03:55 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 74 954
16 January 2023
Amman - Dubai EK 902 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:15 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
15:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 77 112
10 December 2022
Amman - Abu Dhabi RJ 622 Royal Jordanian Airbus A320
23:10 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
01:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 49 258
05 December 2022
Manila - Dubai EK 337 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:40 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
11:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 35 612
22 March 2023
Manila - Abu Dhabi EY 421 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
20:00 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
05:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 127 027
14 January 2023
Doha - Dubai IR 682 Iran Air Airbus A320
07:00 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 51 620
14 January 2023
Mahe Island - Abu Dhabi B2 343 Belavia Airbus A320
13:40 Seychelles
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
18:15 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 138 823
29 November 2022
Zanzibar - Dubai FZ 8562 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:50 Zanzibar
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
11:35 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 123 071
06 December 2022
Zanzibar - Abu Dhabi WY 706 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
14:20 Zanzibar
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 155 898
30 January 2023
Casablanca - Abu Dhabi EY 612 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
13:00 Mohamed V
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
19:25 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 84 717
05 December 2022
Casablanca - Al Ain 3O 437 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
17:15 Mohamed V
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 EK Bus Station
Flights
Find
03 December 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the United Arab Emirates depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to United Arab Emirates.

United Arab Emirates ₦ 194 998! Airfare deals by EgyptAir
₦ 194 998 left 24 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 20 December 2022
Abuja - Dubai One way, Economy - ₦ 194 998
Find Flights
United Arab Emirates ₦ 33 002! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
₦ 33 002 left 61 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 27 January 2023
Amman - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - ₦ 33 002
Find Flights
United Arab Emirates ₦ 53 163! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
₦ 53 163 left 8 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 04 December 2022
Amman - Dubai One way, Economy - ₦ 53 163
Find Flights
United Arab Emirates ₦ 77 872! Airfare deals by Transavia
₦ 77 872 left 98 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 10 December 2022
Amsterdam - Dubai One way, Economy - ₦ 77 872
Find Flights
Airports in 76 cities offer direct flights to United Arab Emirates

Planes fly to United Arab Emirates from 76 cities. The most popular departure points are: Kozhikode, Kochi, Cairo, Jeddah, Delhi. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Sohag - Abu Dhabi, and costs from ₦ 4 391.

Kozhikode₦ 58 713Kochi₦ 60 911Cairo₦ 53 848Jeddah₦ 38 630Delhi₦ 57 451
Mumbai₦ 52 260Amman₦ 10 484Thiruvananthapuram₦ 71 589Khartoum₦ 68 038Riyadh₦ 36 163
Hyderabad₦ 69 254Chennai₦ 62 938Istanbul₦ 33 268Nairobi₦ 102 242Madinah₦ 58 553
41 airlines fly to United Arab Emirates

41 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to United Arab Emirates. The most popular of these air carriers are: Emirates, Air Arabia, Flydubai, Etihad Airways, Air India Express. The fastest flight to United Arab Emirates is 00:30 hrs long. It is operated by Air Caucasus (UY 70) and flies from Riyadh - Dubai.

  • Emirates
  • Air Arabia
  • Flydubai
  • Etihad Airways
  • Air India Express
  • IndiGo
  • Air India
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • SpiceJet
  • Saudia
  • airblue
  • EgyptAir
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Air Caucasus
  • Nas Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to United Arab Emirates

    There are 13 models of aircraft that fly to United Arab Emirates. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 777-300ER, Airbus A380-800, Boeing 737-800, Airbus A321. The fastest plane is the Gulfstream IV; it is operated by Air Caucasus and flies from Riyadh - Dubai. It departs from King Khaled at 11:00 and arrives in Dubai Airport at 11:30, making the total flight time 00:30 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Gulfstream IV
  • Boeing 767
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 777
  • Airports in United Arab Emirates

    United Arab Emirates accepts flights from 765 cities in its own 4 airports. United Arab Emirates's most popular airports are: Dubai Airport, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ras Al Khaimah.

    Dubai Airport₦ 33 268Abu Dhabi₦ 4 391Sharjah₦ 39 561Ras Al Khaimah₦ 95 909
    Plane tickets to all cities of the United Arab Emirates

    To search for flights to the United Arab Emirates on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to United Arab Emirates
    United Arab Emirates

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.