Airfare Deals from Abuja to Imo

Find cheap flights from Abuja to Imo at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Abuja to Imo was found 2752 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 167 548. This flight fare was found 22 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Abuja on 01 October 2022 year, and back from Imo on 01 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Abuja to Imo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Imo from Abuja. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Abuja to Imo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Abuja - Imo (Nigeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 22 weeks ago, its price was from ₦ 167 548. It flies to Imo on 01 October 2022 year and returns to Abuja on 01 October 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Abuja to Imo 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Abuja to Imo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 1hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:1011:10
Aerolíneas Sosa P47152 Aerolíneas Sosa P47152
ABV → QOW
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
11:0512:20
Dana Airlines Limited 9J367 Dana Airlines Limited 9J367
ABV → QOW
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:0515:20
Air Liaison Q9332 Air Liaison Q9332
ABV → QOW
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
16:1017:10
Aerolíneas Sosa P47156 Aerolíneas Sosa P47156
ABV → QOW
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:02 minutes to fly from Abuja to Imo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 398 km or 247 miles. The earliest morning plane from Abuja leaves for Imo at 09:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 16:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:02 min

distance

Distance

247 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:55

The fastest Abuja - Imo flight ticket is provided by Arik Air, the flight number is W3 440. It is in the air for 00:55 mins, departing from Nnamdi Azikiwe at 09:00 and arriving at 09:55 in Sam Mbakwe. This flight is carried out on a modern Bombardier CRJ1000 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Abuja to Imo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Peace.

  • Arik Air: W3 440
  • Air Peace: P4 7153, P4 7251, P4 7161
  • Dana Airlines Limited: 9J 367

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Abuja to Imo can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Dana Airlines Limited: Lagos
  • Air Peace: Lagos

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Abuja, 1 airports serve all air communications with Imo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Imo.

Abuja airports:

Nnamdi Azikiwe  ~ 1 km* ₦ 28 848

Imo airports:

Sam Mbakwe  ~ 1 km* ₦ 28 848

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Abuja - Imo route. The fastest airliner is the Bombardier CRJ1000, from the company Arik Air.

  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
  • Boeing 737
  • Bombardier CRJ1000

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Abuja to Imo. The best options are to fly through: Lagos.

Cheap airline tickets from Abuja to Nigeria

Here is a list of flights from Abuja to Nigeria purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Abuja - Lagos 9J 358 Dana Airlines Limited Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
21:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 72 505
30 September 2022
Abuja - Kano QR 1431 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Abuja - Port Harcourt VM 1634 Boeing 737
15:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
15:45 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Abuja - Benin City P4 7171 Air Peace Boeing 737
12:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Benin City Airport
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Abuja - Imo W3 440 Arik Air Bombardier CRJ1000
09:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
09:55 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
05 October 2022

All flights from Abuja

Flights from Nigeria to Imo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Nigeria to Imo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lagos - Imo P4 7150 Air Peace Boeing 737
09:10 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:10 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Abuja - Imo W3 440 Arik Air Bombardier CRJ1000
09:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
09:55 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Kano - Imo P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Port Harcourt - Imo 9J 364 Dana Airlines Limited Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
08:05 Port Harcourt City
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Benin City - Imo P4 7175 Air Peace Embraer 190
08:25 Benin City Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
05 October 2022

All flights to Imo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Abuja to Imo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Abuja to Imo starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 167 548, with the departure date there being on 01 October 2022 year, and back on 01 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Abuja - Imo route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Abuja to Imo: Arik Air, Air Peace, Dana Airlines Limited

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Dana Airlines Limited, Air Peace

How long does it take to fly from Abuja to Imo?

The flight time from Abuja to Imo averages 01:02 mins.

Which planes fly to Imo from Abuja?

3 aircraft models fly from Abuja to Imo, overcoming 247 miles in an average of 01:02 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Bombardier CRJ1000 from Arik Air, it flies for 00:55 min.

  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
  • Boeing 737
  • Bombardier CRJ1000

Tips for buying a ticket

Abuja – Imo – Abuja round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Abuja to Imo
Imo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.