Airfare Deals from Abuja to Yola

Find cheap flights from Abuja to Yola at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Abuja to Yola was found 2762 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2762 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Abuja on 10 December 2022 year, and back from Yola on 10 December 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Abuja to Yola, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Yola from Abuja. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Abuja to Yola and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Abuja - Yola (Nigeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2762 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Yola on 10 December 2022 year and returns to Abuja on 10 December 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Abuja to Yola 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Abuja to Yola for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

3 flights in a week, 1hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:2511:35
Aerolíneas Sosa P47428 Aerolíneas Sosa P47428
ABV → YOL
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:34 minutes to fly from Abuja to Yola excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 797 km or 495 miles. The earliest morning plane from Abuja leaves for Yola at 10:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:34 min

distance

Distance

495 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

The fastest Abuja - Yola flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is VM 1640. It is in the air for 01:00 mins, departing from Nnamdi Azikiwe at 10:15 and arriving at 11:15 in Yola Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Abuja to Yola. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Max Air Ltd..

  • Max Air Ltd.: VM 1640
  • Arik Air: W3 408
  • Air Peace: P4 7428
  • Air Via Ltd.: VL 2102

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Abuja to Yola can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Abuja, 1 airports serve all air communications with Yola. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Yola.

Abuja airports:

Nnamdi Azikiwe  ~ 1 km*

Yola airports:

Yola Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Abuja - Yola route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company .

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Bombardier CRJ1000

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Abuja to Yola. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Abuja to Nigeria

Here is a list of flights from Abuja to Nigeria purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Abuja - Lagos 9J 358 Dana Airlines Limited Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
21:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 55 044
10 December 2022
Abuja - Kano QR 1431 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:50 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Abuja - Port Harcourt VM 1634 Boeing 737
15:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
15:45 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Abuja - Benin City P4 7171 Air Peace Boeing 737
12:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Benin City Airport
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Abuja - Imo W3 440 Arik Air Bombardier CRJ1000
09:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
09:55 Sam Mbakwe
Flights
Find
16 December 2022

All flights from Abuja

Flights from Nigeria to Yola

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Nigeria to Yola made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lagos - Yola P4 7428 Air Peace Embraer 190
10:40 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
13:35 Yola Airport
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Abuja - Yola VM 1640 Boeing 737
10:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:15 Yola Airport
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Kano - Yola P4 7535 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
13:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Yola Airport
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Port Harcourt - Yola U5 515 United Nigeria Embraer RJ145
13:30 Port Harcourt City
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Yola Airport
Flights
Find
16 December 2022
Benin City - Yola N2 165 Trans-Mediterranean Airways Boeing 737-400
11:15 Benin City Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Yola Airport
Flights
Find
16 December 2022

All flights to Yola

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Abuja to Yola cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Abuja to Yola starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 10 December 2022 year, and back on 10 December 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Abuja - Yola route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Abuja to Yola: Arik Air, Air Peace, Air Via Ltd.

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Abuja to Yola?

The flight time from Abuja to Yola averages 01:34 mins.

Which planes fly to Yola from Abuja?

3 aircraft models fly from Abuja to Yola, overcoming 495 miles in an average of 01:34 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from , it flies for 01:00 min.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Bombardier CRJ1000

Tips for buying a ticket

Abuja – Yola – Abuja round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Abuja to Yola
Yola

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.