Airfare Deals from Accra to Tamale

Find cheap flights from Accra to Tamale at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Accra to Tamale was found 2771 week ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 124 192. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Accra on 09 February 2023 year, and back from Tamale on 10 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Accra to Tamale, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Tamale from Accra. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Accra to Tamale and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Accra - Tamale (Ghana) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from ₦ 124 192. It flies to Tamale on 09 February 2023 year and returns to Accra on 10 February 2023 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Accra to Tamale 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Accra to Tamale for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 4 flights every day, from 1hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:3007:30
Africa World Airlines AW160 Africa World Airlines AW160
ACC → TML
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
07:3008:30
Africa World Airlines AW164 Africa World Airlines AW164
ACC → TML
- - - - - - Su
Check price
09:3010:30
Africa World Airlines AW166 Africa World Airlines AW166
ACC → TML
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
10:3011:30
Africa World Airlines AW168 Africa World Airlines AW168
ACC → TML
- - - - - - Su
Check price
12:0013:00
Africa World Airlines AW172 Africa World Airlines AW172
ACC → TML
- - - - - - Su
Check price
12:3013:30
Africa World Airlines AW172 Africa World Airlines AW172
ACC → TML
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
14:2015:20
Africa World Airlines AW178 Africa World Airlines AW178
ACC → TML
Mo Tu - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:3016:30
Africa World Airlines AW180 Africa World Airlines AW180
ACC → TML
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
16:0017:00
Africa World Airlines AW180 Africa World Airlines AW180
ACC → TML
- - - - - Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:05 minutes to fly from Accra to Tamale excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 428 km or 266 miles. The earliest morning plane from Accra leaves for Tamale at 09:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:05 min

distance

Distance

266 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

The fastest Accra - Tamale flight ticket is provided by Africa World Airlines, the flight number is AW 160. It is in the air for 01:00 mins, departing from Kotoka at 09:30 and arriving at 10:30 in Tamale Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer RJ145 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Accra to Tamale. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Dac International Airlines Limited.

  • Dac International Airlines Limited: OP 172, OP 176, OP 178
  • Africa World Airlines: AW 160, AW 166, AW 172

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Accra to Tamale can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Accra, 1 airports serve all air communications with Tamale. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Tamale.

Accra airports:

Kotoka  ~ 0 km* ₦ 27 988

Tamale airports:

Tamale Airport  ~ 17 km* ₦ 27 988

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Accra - Tamale route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer RJ145, from the company Africa World Airlines.

  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Accra to Tamale. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Accra to Ghana

Here is a list of flights from Accra to Ghana purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Accra - Kumasi OP 142 DeHavilland DHC-8
09:00 Kotoka
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
09:40 Kumasi Airport
Flights
₦ 44 849
20 August 2023
Accra - Takoradi AW 130 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
09:40 Kotoka
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
10:20 Takoradi Airport
Flights
Find
15 February 2023
Accra - Tamale AW 160 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
09:30 Kotoka
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Tamale Airport
Flights
Find
15 February 2023

All flights from Accra

Flights from Ghana to Tamale

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Ghana to Tamale made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Accra - Tamale AW 160 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
09:30 Kotoka
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Tamale Airport
Flights
Find
15 February 2023

All flights to Tamale

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Accra to Tamale cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Accra to Tamale starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 124 192, with the departure date there being on 09 February 2023 year, and back on 10 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Accra - Tamale route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Accra to Tamale: Africa World Airlines

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Accra to Tamale?

The flight time from Accra to Tamale averages 01:05 mins.

Which planes fly to Tamale from Accra?

2 aircraft models fly from Accra to Tamale, overcoming 266 miles in an average of 01:05 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer RJ145 from Africa World Airlines, it flies for 01:00 min.

  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Embraer RJ145

Tips for buying a ticket

Accra – Tamale – Accra round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Accra to Tamale
Tamale

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.