Airfare Deals from Adrar to Oran

Find cheap flights from Adrar to Oran at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 22 290 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Adrar to Oran was found today. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 22 290, the departure date is 12 October 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 77 443. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Adrar on 01 October 2022 year, and back from Oran on 08 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Adrar to Oran, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Oran from Adrar. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
12.10.2022 Wednesday
₦ 22 290
Economy Found today
Nonstop 1 hours 30 min
Find flights
01.10.2022 Saturday
₦ 39 598
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 14 hours 40 min
Find flights
12.10.2022 Wednesday
₦ 40 205
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 6 hours 10 min
Find flights
12.10.2022 Wednesday
₦ 61 184
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 11 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Adrar to Oran and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Adrar - Oran (Algeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from ₦ 77 443. It flies to Oran on 01 October 2022 year and returns to Adrar on 08 October 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Adrar to Oran 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Adrar to Oran for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

5 flights in a week, 1hours 29min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:4012:10
Tassili Airlines SF2352 Tassili Airlines SF2352
AZR → ORN
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
15:3518:00
Air Algerie AH6385 Air Algerie AH6385
AZR → ORN
- - - - - - Su
Check price
22:3023:59
Air Algerie AH6385 Air Algerie AH6385
AZR → ORN
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
23:1000:40
Air Algerie AH6385 Air Algerie AH6385
AZR → ORN
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
23:2500:55
Air Algerie AH6385 Air Algerie AH6385
AZR → ORN
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:40 minutes to fly from Adrar to Oran excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 868 km or 539 miles. The earliest morning plane from Adrar leaves for Oran at 01:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:40 min

distance

Distance

539 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:30

The fastest Adrar - Oran flight ticket is provided by Air Algerie, the flight number is AH 6385. It is in the air for 01:30 mins, departing from Adrar Airport at 04:20 and arriving at 05:50 in Es Senia Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Adrar to Oran. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Algerie.

  • Air Algerie: AH 6385
  • Tassili Airlines: SF 2352

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Adrar to Oran can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air Algerie: Algiers

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Adrar, 1 airports serve all air communications with Oran. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Oran.

Adrar airports:

Adrar Airport  ~ 10 km* ₦ 17 992

Oran airports:

Es Senia Airport  ~ 9 km* ₦ 17 992

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Adrar - Oran route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Air Algerie.

  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Adrar to Oran. The best options are to fly through: Algiers.

Cheap airline tickets from Adrar to Algeria

Here is a list of flights from Adrar to Algeria purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Adrar - Algiers SF 2321 Tassili Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:30 Adrar Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
19:10 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 26 224
02 October 2022
Adrar - Oran AH 6385 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
04:20 Adrar Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
05:50 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 22 290
12 October 2022
Adrar - Constantine AH 6387 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
23:05 Adrar Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
00:45 Ain El Bey Airport
Flights
₦ 28 547
05 October 2022
Adrar - Ouargla AH 6481 Air Algerie ATR 72
16:10 Adrar Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:00 Ain Beida Airport
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
Adrar - Hassi Messaoud AH 6385 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
01:20 Adrar Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:35
Flights
Find
05 October 2022

All flights from Adrar

Flights from Algeria to Oran

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Algeria to Oran made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Algiers - Oran AH 6104 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
08:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
09:00 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 11 568
05 October 2022
Annaba - Oran AH 6165 Air Algerie ATR 72
19:30 Les Salines Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
21:30 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 26 022
29 September 2022
Constantine - Oran AH 6169 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
16:15 Ain El Bey Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
17:45 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 22 920
05 October 2022
Ouargla - Oran AH 6401 Air Algerie ATR 72
17:30 Ain Beida Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
19:15 Es Senia Airport
Flights
Find
05 October 2022
In Amenas - Oran SF 1811 Tassili Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:30 In Amenas Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
11:30 Es Senia Airport
Flights
₦ 32 435
29 September 2022

All flights to Oran

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Adrar to Oran cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Adrar to Oran starts from ₦ 22 290. The departure date of that flight is 12 October 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 77 443, with the departure date there being on 01 October 2022 year, and back on 08 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Adrar - Oran route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Adrar to Oran: Air Algerie, Tassili Airlines

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Air Algerie

How long does it take to fly from Adrar to Oran?

The flight time from Adrar to Oran averages 01:40 mins.

Which planes fly to Oran from Adrar?

2 aircraft models fly from Adrar to Oran, overcoming 539 miles in an average of 01:40 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Air Algerie, it flies for 01:30 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Adrar – Oran – Adrar round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Adrar to Oran
Oran

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.