Airfare Deals from Akure to Lagos

Find cheap flights from Akure to Lagos at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Akure to Lagos was found 2752 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2752 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Akure on 03 October 2022 year, and back from Lagos on 03 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Akure to Lagos, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Lagos from Akure. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Akure to Lagos and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Akure - Lagos (Nigeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2752 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Lagos on 03 October 2022 year and returns to Akure on 03 October 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Akure to Lagos 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Akure to Lagos for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:31 minutes to fly from Akure to Lagos excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 755 km or 469 miles. The earliest morning plane from Akure leaves for Lagos at 10:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:31 min

distance

Distance

469 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:40

The fastest Akure - Lagos flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is OF 1169. It is in the air for 00:40 mins, departing from at 10:50 and arriving at 11:30 in Murtala Muhammed. This flight is carried out on a modern ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Akure to Lagos. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Overland Airways.

  • Overland Airways: OF 1169
  • Air Peace: P4 7001

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Akure to Lagos can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air Peace: Abuja

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Akure, 1 airports serve all air communications with Lagos. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Lagos.

Akure airports:

 ~ km* ₦ 22 849

Lagos airports:

Murtala Muhammed  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Akure - Lagos route. The fastest airliner is the ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT, from the company .

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Akure to Lagos. The best options are to fly through: Abuja.

Cheap airline tickets from Akure to Nigeria

Here is a list of flights from Akure to Nigeria purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Akure - Lagos OF 1169 ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:50
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
11:30 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Akure - Abuja P4 7003 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
10:40
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
11:30 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Akure - Kano P4 7001 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
14:00
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Akure - Port Harcourt OF 1169 ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:50
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Akure - Benin City OF 1169 ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:50
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Benin City Airport
Flights
Find
07 October 2022

All flights from Akure

Flights from Nigeria to Lagos

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Nigeria to Lagos made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Abuja - Lagos 9J 358 Dana Airlines Limited Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
21:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
₦ 72 190
07 October 2022
Jos - Lagos W3 663 Arik Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:45 Jos Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Kano - Lagos P4 7425 Air Peace Boeing 737
13:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Port Harcourt - Lagos P4 7191 Air Peace Boeing 737
12:00 Port Harcourt City
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022
Benin City - Lagos P4 7373 Air Peace Boeing 737
17:25 Benin City Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
18:10 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
07 October 2022

All flights to Lagos

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Akure to Lagos cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Akure to Lagos starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 03 October 2022 year, and back on 03 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Akure - Lagos route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Akure to Lagos: Air Peace

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Air Peace

How long does it take to fly from Akure to Lagos?

The flight time from Akure to Lagos averages 01:31 mins.

Which planes fly to Lagos from Akure?

2 aircraft models fly from Akure to Lagos, overcoming 469 miles in an average of 01:31 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT from , it flies for 00:40 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Embraer RJ145

Tips for buying a ticket

Akure – Lagos – Akure round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Akure to Lagos
Lagos

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.