Airfare Deals from Cairo to Alexandria

Find cheap flights from Cairo to Alexandria at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 17 904 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Cairo to Alexandria was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 17 904, the departure date is 20 July 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 35 618. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Cairo on 29 May 2023 year, and back from Alexandria on 08 June 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Cairo to Alexandria, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Alexandria from Cairo. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
24.03.2023 Friday
₦ 58 905 Купибилет
Economy Found 2023-01-30
1 Stopover 59 hours 15 min
Find flights
24.03.2023 Friday
₦ 104 073 Aviakassa
Economy Found 2023-01-30
3 Stopovers 38 hours 35 min
Find flights
24.03.2023 Friday
₦ 111 717 Купибилет
Economy Found 2023-01-30
2 Stopovers 63 hours 50 min
Find flights
02.03.2023 Thursday
₦ 122 687 Aviakassa
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 28 hours 40 min
Find flights
01.03.2023 Wednesday
₦ 125 934 Aviakassa
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 24 hours 10 min
Find flights
02.03.2023 Thursday
₦ 132 993 Kupi.com
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 57 hours 35 min
Find flights
01.03.2023 Wednesday
₦ 134 150 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 31 hours 20 min
Find flights
02.03.2023 Thursday
₦ 155 893 Kupi.com
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 55 hours 5 min
Find flights
01.03.2023 Wednesday
₦ 193 824 Kupi.com
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 34 hours 0 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Cairo to Alexandria and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Cairo - Alexandria (Egypt) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from ₦ 35 618. It flies to Alexandria on 29 May 2023 year and returns to Cairo on 08 June 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
EgyptAir MS 194 Morning flight
Departure 29.05.23 08:30, Mo
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 08.06.23 10:45, Th
EgyptAir MS 194 Morning flight
Departure 10.07.23 06:30, Mo
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 20.07.23 10:15, Th
EgyptAir MS 194 Morning flight
Departure 17.07.23 06:30, Mo
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 20.07.23 10:15, Th
EgyptAir MS 194 Morning flight
Departure 26.06.23 08:30, Mo
Direct Trip 28 days
Return 24.07.23 10:15, Mo
EgyptAir MS 194 Morning flight
Departure 02.10.23 06:30, Mo
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 09.10.23 10:15, Mo
EgyptAir MS 194 Morning flight
Departure 24.07.23 06:30, Mo
Direct Trip 21 day
Return 14.08.23 10:15, Mo
EgyptAir MS 44 Night flight
Departure 04.05.23 04:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 15.05.23 12:15, Mo
AIR CAIRO SM 71 Morning flight
Departure 19.02.23 10:00, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 23.02.23 05:50, Th
EgyptAir MS 190 Night flight
Departure 06.02.23 04:30, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 09.02.23 07:50, Th
AIR CAIRO SM 3 Day flight
Departure 08.02.23 14:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 15.02.23 11:15, We
AIR CAIRO SM 60 Morning flight
Departure 05.02.23 05:00, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 1 day
Return 06.02.23 05:50, Mo
AIR CAIRO SM 26 Day flight
Departure 09.04.23 15:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 12.04.23 03:45, We
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 425 Night flight
Departure 18.03.23 00:35, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 24.03.23 05:50, Fr
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 425 Night flight
Departure 22.02.23 00:35, We
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 26.02.23 05:10, Su
Air Arabia Egypt E5 542 Morning flight
Departure 23.04.23 05:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 07.05.23 01:15, Su
EgyptAir MS 20 Evening flight
Departure 10.02.23 20:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 13 days
Return 24.02.23 07:55, Fr
Jazeera Airways J9 734 Evening flight
Departure 28.03.23 20:20, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 30.03.23 17:40, Th
Nas Air XY 895 Evening flight
Departure 17.02.23 21:05, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 21.02.23 10:45, Tu
AIR CAIRO SM 433 Evening flight
Departure 24.07.23 23:50, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 10 days
Return 03.08.23 15:10, Th
AIR CAIRO SM 475 Night flight
Departure 15.07.23 01:35, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 22.07.23 13:25, Sa
Jordan Aviation R5 812 Evening flight
Departure 02.02.23 21:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 03.02.23 18:10, Fr
Nile Air NP 131 Evening flight
Departure 15.06.23 17:10, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 18.06.23 16:55, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Cairo to Alexandria 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Cairo to Alexandria for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:0009:50
EgyptAir MS190 EgyptAir MS190
CAI → HBE
Mo - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 00:45 minutes to fly from Cairo to Alexandria excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 185 km or 115 miles. The earliest morning plane from Cairo leaves for Alexandria at 00:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 13:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:45 min

distance

Distance

115 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:45

The fastest Cairo - Alexandria flight ticket is provided by EgyptAir, the flight number is MS 182. It is in the air for 00:45 mins, departing from Cairo at 07:25 and arriving at 08:10 in Borg El Arab Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Cairo to Alexandria. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EgyptAir.

  • EgyptAir: MS 182, MS 150, MS 180

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Cairo to Alexandria can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • EgyptAir: Jeddah, Amman
  • Nile Air: Sharm el Sheikh
  • Nesma Airlines: Jeddah
  • Kuwait Airways: Kuwait
  • Royal Jordanian: Amman
  • Saudia: Jeddah

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Cairo, 1 airports serve all air communications with Alexandria. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Alexandria.

Cairo airports:

Cairo  ~ 10324 km*

Alexandria airports:

Borg El Arab Airport  ~ 40 km* ₦ 33 435

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Cairo - Alexandria route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company EgyptAir.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Cairo to Alexandria. The best options are to fly through: Jeddah, Sharm el Sheikh, Kuwait, Amman.

Cheap airline tickets from Cairo to Egypt

Here is a list of flights from Cairo to Egypt purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Cairo - Hurghada MS 46 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
05:00 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
06:00 Hurghada
Flights
₦ 16 156
10 February 2023
Cairo - Sharm el Sheikh MS 285 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
06:45 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
₦ 16 136
08 February 2023
Cairo - Alexandria MS 182 EgyptAir Airbus A320
07:25 Cairo
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
08:10 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 17 904
20 July 2023
Cairo - Marsa Alam MS 431 EgyptAir Embraer 170
09:15 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
10:40 Marsa Alam
Flights
₦ 33 561
10 February 2023
Cairo - Luxor MS 68 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
05:50 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
06:50 Luxor
Flights
₦ 23 931
03 August 2023

All flights from Cairo

Flights from Egypt to Alexandria

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Egypt to Alexandria made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Hurghada - Alexandria MS 426 EgyptAir Embraer 170
14:35 Hurghada
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
15:55 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 23 655
12 February 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Alexandria MS 422 EgyptAir Embraer 170
10:40 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 27 402
10 February 2023
Cairo - Alexandria MS 182 EgyptAir Airbus A320
07:25 Cairo
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
08:10 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 17 904
20 July 2023
Marsa Alam - Alexandria QS 1223 SmartWings Boeing 737-900
04:30 Marsa Alam
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
23:50 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
Find
10 February 2023
Luxor - Alexandria FT 841 Boeing 737-800
11:15 Luxor
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
₦ 97 159
10 February 2023

All flights to Alexandria

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Cairo to Alexandria cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Cairo to Alexandria starts from ₦ 17 904. The departure date of that flight is 20 July 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 35 618, with the departure date there being on 29 May 2023 year, and back on 08 June 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Cairo - Alexandria route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Cairo to Alexandria: EgyptAir

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: EgyptAir, Nile Air, Nesma Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Royal Jordanian, Saudia

How long does it take to fly from Cairo to Alexandria?

The flight time from Cairo to Alexandria averages 00:45 mins.

Which planes fly to Alexandria from Cairo?

1 aircraft models fly from Cairo to Alexandria, overcoming 115 miles in an average of 00:45 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from EgyptAir, it flies for 00:45 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Cairo – Alexandria – Cairo round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Cairo to Alexandria
Alexandria

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.