Airfare Deals from Conakry to Casablanca

Find cheap flights from Conakry to Casablanca at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 167 797 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Conakry to Casablanca was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 167 797, the departure date is 01 January 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 341 271. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Conakry on 01 January 2023 year, and back from Casablanca on 06 January 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Conakry to Casablanca, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Casablanca from Conakry. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
01.01.2023 Sunday
₦ 166 555 SuperKassa.ru
Economy Found 2022-12-04
1 Stopover 15 hours 30 min
Find flights
01.01.2023 Sunday
₦ 305 893 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2022-12-04
2 Stopovers 47 hours 40 min
Find flights
01.01.2023 Sunday
₦ 349 122 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-12-04
3 Stopovers 44 hours 10 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Conakry to Casablanca and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Conakry - Casablanca (Morocco) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from ₦ 341 271. It flies to Casablanca on 01 January 2023 year and returns to Conakry on 06 January 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
HC 210 Evening flight
Departure 10.09.23 20:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 16.09.23 08:25, Sa
TAP Portugal TP 1491 Evening flight
Departure 01.02.23 23:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 05.02.23 11:20, Su
HC 210 Evening flight
Departure 01.01.23 20:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 06.01.23 08:25, Fr
Tunisair TU 841 Evening flight
Departure 08.12.22 20:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 15.12.22 10:50, Th
Air France AF 597 Evening flight
Departure 25.01.23 22:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 24.02.23 18:05, Fr
FlexFlight W2 1375 Day flight
Departure 02.01.23 13:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 07.01.23 08:25, Sa
Air France AF 597 Evening flight
Departure 28.12.22 22:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 02.01.23 07:10, Mo
Air France AF 597 Evening flight
Departure 30.12.22 22:50, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 03.01.23 19:10, Tu
HC 210 Evening flight
Departure 06.12.22 22:00, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 09.12.22 18:05, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Conakry to Casablanca 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Conakry to Casablanca for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

6 flights in a week, 3hours 35min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
02:2507:00
Royal Air Maroc AT526 Royal Air Maroc AT526
CKY → CMN
Mo Tu - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 04:10 minutes to fly from Conakry to Casablanca excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2729 km or 1695 miles. The earliest morning plane from Conakry leaves for Casablanca at 05:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 08:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:10 min

distance

Distance

1695 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

08:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:30

The fastest Conakry - Casablanca flight ticket is provided by Royal Air Maroc, the flight number is AT 526. It is in the air for 03:30 mins, departing from Conakry Airport at 05:05 and arriving at 08:35 in Mohamed V. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-700 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Conakry to Casablanca. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Royal Air Maroc.

  • Royal Air Maroc: AT 526, AT 528

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Conakry to Casablanca can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Air Senegal S.A.: Dakar
  • ASKY Airlines: Bamako
  • Air France: Nouakchott

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Conakry, 1 airports serve all air communications with Casablanca. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Casablanca.

Conakry airports:

Conakry Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 111 493

Casablanca airports:

Mohamed V  ~ 18 km* ₦ 120 887

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Conakry - Casablanca route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-700, from the company Royal Air Maroc.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Conakry to Casablanca. The best options are to fly through: Dakar, Bamako, Nouakchott.

Cheap airline tickets from Conakry to Morocco

Here is a list of flights from Conakry to Morocco purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Conakry - Casablanca AT 526 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-700
05:05 Conakry Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
08:35 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 167 797
01 January 2023
Conakry - Tangier TP 1493 TAP Portugal Airbus A320 NEO
23:45 Conakry Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
12:25 Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport
Flights
Find
14 December 2022
Conakry - Rabat TP 1493 TAP Portugal Airbus A320 NEO
23:45 Conakry Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Sale Airport
Flights
₦ 333 675
14 December 2022

All flights from Conakry

Flights from Guinea to Casablanca

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Guinea to Casablanca made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Conakry - Casablanca AT 526 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-700
05:05 Conakry Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
08:35 Mohamed V
Flights
₦ 167 797
01 January 2023

All flights to Casablanca

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Conakry to Casablanca cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Conakry to Casablanca starts from ₦ 167 797. The departure date of that flight is 01 January 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 341 271, with the departure date there being on 01 January 2023 year, and back on 06 January 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Conakry - Casablanca route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Conakry to Casablanca: Royal Air Maroc

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: ASKY Airlines, Air France

How long does it take to fly from Conakry to Casablanca?

The flight time from Conakry to Casablanca averages 04:10 mins.

Which planes fly to Casablanca from Conakry?

3 aircraft models fly from Conakry to Casablanca, overcoming 1695 miles in an average of 04:10 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-700 from Royal Air Maroc, it flies for 03:30 min.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Conakry – Casablanca – Conakry round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Conakry to Casablanca
Casablanca

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.