Airfare Deals from Djanet to Algiers

Find cheap flights from Djanet to Algiers at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 141 519 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Djanet to Algiers was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 141 519, the departure date is 18 March 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 443 416. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Djanet on 17 May 2024 year, and back from Algiers on 23 May 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Djanet to Algiers, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Algiers from Djanet. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
13.03.2024 Wednesday
₦ 140 237
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 3 hours 20 min
Find flights
11.03.2024 Monday
₦ 140 237
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 15 min
Find flights
13.03.2024 Wednesday
₦ 146 323
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 25 hours 40 min
Find flights
01.03.2024 Friday
₦ 194 070
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 5 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Djanet to Algiers and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Djanet - Algiers (Algeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from ₦ 443 416. It flies to Algiers on 17 May 2024 year and returns to Djanet on 23 May 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Air Algerie AH 6311 Night flight
Departure 22.03.24 02:40, Fr
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 29.03.24 22:00, Fr
Air Algerie AH 6253 Day flight
Departure 01.05.24 11:20, We
Direct Trip 19 days
Return 20.05.24 20:40, Mo
Air Algerie AH 6292 Night flight
Departure 29.02.24 00:45, Th
Direct Trip 13 days
Return 12.03.24 22:00, Tu
Air Algerie AH 6407 Night flight
Departure 17.05.24 00:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 23.05.24 22:59, Th

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Djanet to Algiers 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Djanet to Algiers for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:4503:00
Air Algerie AH6295 Air Algerie AH6295
DJG → ALG
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
01:3005:50
Air Algerie AH6292 Air Algerie AH6292
DJG → ALG
- - - - - - Su
Check price
01:4506:05
Air Algerie AH6292 Air Algerie AH6292
DJG → ALG
- - - Th - - -
Check price
02:1506:35
Air Algerie AH6292 Air Algerie AH6292
DJG → ALG
- - We - - - -
Check price
03:4005:55
Air Algerie AH6311 Air Algerie AH6311
DJG → ALG
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
04:1506:30
Air Algerie AH6232 Air Algerie AH6232
DJG → ALG
Mo - - - - Sa -
Check price
08:4512:15
Air Algerie AH6473 Air Algerie AH6473
DJG → ALG
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
12:2015:40
Air Algerie AH6253 Air Algerie AH6253
DJG → ALG
- - We - - - -
Check price
12:5016:30
Air Algerie AH6486 Air Algerie AH6486
DJG → ALG
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:30 minutes to fly from Djanet to Algiers excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1484 km or 922 miles. The earliest morning plane from Djanet leaves for Algiers at 13:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:30 min

distance

Distance

922 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:15

The fastest Djanet - Algiers flight ticket is provided by Air Algerie, the flight number is AH 6311. It is in the air for 02:15 mins, departing from at 14:40 and arriving at 16:55 in Houari Boumediene Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-600 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Djanet to Algiers. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Algerie.

  • Air Algerie: AH 6313, AH 6292, AH 6311

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Djanet to Algiers can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Djanet, 1 airports serve all air communications with Algiers. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Algiers.

Djanet airports:

 ~ km* ₦ 4 769

Algiers airports:

Houari Boumediene Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 32 489

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Djanet - Algiers route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-600, from the company Air Algerie.

  • Boeing 737-600
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Djanet to Algiers. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Djanet to Algeria

Here is a list of flights from Djanet to Algeria purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Djanet - Algiers AH 6311 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
14:40
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
16:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 141 519
18 March 2024

All flights from Djanet

Flights from Algeria to Algiers

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Algeria to Algiers made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Annaba - Algiers AH 6005 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
09:00 Les Salines Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 50 311
03 March 2024
Oran - Algiers AH 6107 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
08:30 Es Senia Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
09:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 49 223
04 March 2024
Constantine - Algiers AH 6593 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
05:45 Ain El Bey Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
06:35 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 35 234
07 March 2024
Setif - Algiers AH 6213 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
17:10 Setif Airport
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
17:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 30 300
04 March 2024
Tebessa - Algiers AH 6033 Air Algerie ATR 72
14:20
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
15:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
₦ 52 258
04 March 2024

All flights to Algiers

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Djanet to Algiers cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Djanet to Algiers starts from ₦ 141 519. The departure date of that flight is 18 March 2024.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 443 416, with the departure date there being on 17 May 2024 year, and back on 23 May 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Djanet - Algiers route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Djanet to Algiers: Air Algerie

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Djanet to Algiers?

The flight time from Djanet to Algiers averages 02:30 mins.

Which planes fly to Algiers from Djanet?

2 aircraft models fly from Djanet to Algiers, overcoming 922 miles in an average of 02:30 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-600 from Air Algerie, it flies for 02:15 min.

  • Boeing 737-600
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Djanet – Algiers – Djanet round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Djanet to Algiers
Algiers

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.