Airfare Deals from Douala to Kinshasa

Find cheap flights from Douala to Kinshasa at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 301 233 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Douala to Kinshasa was found today. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 301 233, the departure date is 20 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 466 495. This flight fare was found today, with the following departure dates: Douala on 15 February 2023 year, and back from Kinshasa on 18 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Douala to Kinshasa, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kinshasa from Douala. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Douala to Kinshasa and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Douala - Kinshasa (Democratic Republic of the Congo) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased today, its price was from ₦ 466 495. It flies to Kinshasa on 15 February 2023 year and returns to Douala on 18 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Kenya Airways KQ 571 Day flight
Departure 19.02.23 14:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 25.02.23 08:50, Sa
Air C?te d'Ivoire HF 803 Morning flight
Departure 15.02.23 07:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 18.02.23 13:55, Sa
Ethiopian Airlines ET 923 Day flight
Departure 06.02.23 13:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 12.02.23 23:55, Su
Ethiopian Airlines ET 923 Day flight
Departure 20.02.23 13:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 24.02.23 07:10, Fr
ASKY Airlines KP 1035 Morning flight
Departure 25.03.23 09:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 01.04.23 08:00, Sa
ASKY Airlines KP 1035 Morning flight
Departure 04.02.23 09:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 05.03.23 07:10, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Douala to Kinshasa 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Douala to Kinshasa for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:00 minutes to fly from Douala to Kinshasa excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1113 km or 691 miles. The earliest morning plane from Douala leaves for Kinshasa at 12:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:00 min

distance

Distance

691 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

12:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:30

The fastest Douala - Kinshasa flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is 8Z 21. It is in the air for 04:30 mins, departing from Douala Airport at 12:15 and arriving at 16:45 in N'djili Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Douala to Kinshasa. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Congo Airways.

  • Congo Airways: 8Z 21

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Douala to Kinshasa can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • ASKY Airlines: Lome
  • RwandAir: Brazzaville, Kigali

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Douala, 1 airports serve all air communications with Kinshasa. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kinshasa.

Douala airports:

Douala Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 166 454

Kinshasa airports:

N'djili Airport  ~ 17 km* ₦ 166 454

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Douala - Kinshasa route. The fastest airliner is the DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400, from the company .

  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Douala to Kinshasa. The best options are to fly through: Lome, Brazzaville, Kigali.

Cheap airline tickets from Douala to Democratic Republic of the Congo

Here is a list of flights from Douala to Democratic Republic of the Congo purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Douala - Kinshasa 8Z 21 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:15 Douala Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
16:45 N'djili Airport
Flights
₦ 301 233
20 February 2023
Douala - Lubumbashi ET 913 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:30 Douala Airport
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:50 Lubumbashi
Flights
₦ 337 190
22 February 2023
Douala - Goma ET 913 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:30 Douala Airport
in a way 0 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Goma Airport
Flights
₦ 303 062
08 February 2023

All flights from Douala

Flights from Cameroon to Kinshasa

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Cameroon to Kinshasa made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Douala - Kinshasa 8Z 21 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:15 Douala Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
16:45 N'djili Airport
Flights
₦ 301 233
20 February 2023
Yaounde - Kinshasa ET 913 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:20 Nsimalen Airport
in a way 21 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:40 N'djili Airport
Flights
₦ 288 697
06 March 2023

All flights to Kinshasa

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Douala to Kinshasa cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Douala to Kinshasa starts from ₦ 301 233. The departure date of that flight is 20 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 466 495, with the departure date there being on 15 February 2023 year, and back on 18 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Douala - Kinshasa route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Douala to Kinshasa:

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: ASKY Airlines, RwandAir

How long does it take to fly from Douala to Kinshasa?

The flight time from Douala to Kinshasa averages 02:00 mins.

Which planes fly to Kinshasa from Douala?

1 aircraft models fly from Douala to Kinshasa, overcoming 691 miles in an average of 02:00 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 from , it flies for 04:30 min.

  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Tips for buying a ticket

Douala – Kinshasa – Douala round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Douala to Kinshasa
Kinshasa

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.