Airfare Deals from Douala to Malabo

Find cheap flights from Douala to Malabo at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 630 154 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Douala to Malabo was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 630 154, the departure date is 08 March 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 972 090. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Douala on 19 December 2024 year, and back from Malabo on 22 December 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Douala to Malabo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Malabo from Douala. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
13.04.2024 Saturday
₦ 741 684
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 7 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Douala to Malabo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Douala - Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from ₦ 972 090. It flies to Malabo on 19 December 2024 year and returns to Douala on 22 December 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ethiopian Airlines ET 913 Day flight
Departure 19.12.24 11:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 22.12.24 13:15, Su
Ethiopian Airlines ET 913 Day flight
Departure 18.06.24 11:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 21.06.24 07:40, Fr
Cronos Airlines C8 6684 Day flight
Departure 06.03.24 11:30, We
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 20.03.24 10:00, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Douala to Malabo 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Douala to Malabo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

11 flights in a week, 0hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:0010:25
Afrijet Business Service J7287 Afrijet Business Service J7287
DLA → SSG
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
10:1510:40
Afrijet Business Service J7288 Afrijet Business Service J7288
DLA → SSG
- - - - - - Su
Check price
12:3013:00
Cronos Airlines C8776 Cronos Airlines C8776
DLA → SSG
- - We - Fr - -
Check price
12:3513:20
Ethiopian Airlines ET913 Ethiopian Airlines ET913
DLA → SSG
- Tu - Th Fr - Su
Check price
16:0016:30
Cronos Airlines C8787 Cronos Airlines C8787
DLA → SSG
Mo - - - - - Su
Check price
18:3018:50
Afrijet Business Service J7287 Afrijet Business Service J7287
DLA → SSG
- - We - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:57 minutes to fly from Douala to Malabo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1077 km or 669 miles. The earliest morning plane from Douala leaves for Malabo at 10:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:57 min

distance

Distance

669 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:30

The fastest Douala - Malabo flight ticket is provided by Cronos Airlines, the flight number is C8 776. It is in the air for 02:30 mins, departing from Douala Airport at 10:30 and arriving at 13:00 in Malabo Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer RJ145 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Douala to Malabo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Cronos Airlines.

  • Cronos Airlines: C8 776, C8 792, C8 787
  • Ethiopian Airlines: ET 905
  • Air France: AF 958
  • CEIBA Intercontinental: C2 483

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Douala to Malabo can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Douala, 1 airports serve all air communications with Malabo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Malabo.

Douala airports:

Douala Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 196 495

Malabo airports:

Malabo Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 196 495

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Douala - Malabo route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer RJ145, from the company Cronos Airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Douala to Malabo. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Douala to Equatorial Guinea

Here is a list of flights from Douala to Equatorial Guinea purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Douala - Malabo C8 776 Cronos Airlines Embraer RJ145
10:30 Douala Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Malabo Airport
Flights
₦ 630 154
08 March 2024
Douala - Bata C8 776 Cronos Airlines Embraer RJ145
10:30 Douala Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Bata Airport
Flights
₦ 505 069
09 March 2024

All flights from Douala

Flights from Cameroon to Malabo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Cameroon to Malabo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Douala - Malabo C8 776 Cronos Airlines Embraer RJ145
10:30 Douala Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Malabo Airport
Flights
₦ 630 154
08 March 2024
Yaounde - Malabo HF 802 Air C?te d'Ivoire Airbus A320
23:55 Nsimalen Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Malabo Airport
Flights
₦ 1 078 426
09 March 2024

All flights to Malabo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Douala to Malabo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Douala to Malabo starts from ₦ 630 154. The departure date of that flight is 08 March 2024.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 972 090, with the departure date there being on 19 December 2024 year, and back on 22 December 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Douala - Malabo route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Douala to Malabo: Cronos Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Air France, CEIBA Intercontinental

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Douala to Malabo?

The flight time from Douala to Malabo averages 01:57 mins.

Which planes fly to Malabo from Douala?

6 aircraft models fly from Douala to Malabo, overcoming 669 miles in an average of 01:57 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer RJ145 from Cronos Airlines, it flies for 02:30 min.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer RJ145

Tips for buying a ticket

Douala – Malabo – Douala round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Douala to Malabo
Malabo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.