Airfare Deals from Durban to London

Find cheap flights from Durban to London at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 161 083 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Durban to London was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 161 083, the departure date is 09 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 315 325. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Durban on 17 October 2022 year, and back from London on 31 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Durban to London, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to London from Durban. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
17.10.2022 Monday
₦ 163 642
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 36 hours 55 min
Find flights
04.10.2022 Tuesday
₦ 181 091
Economy Found 2022-09-27
2 Stopovers 22 hours 25 min
Find flights
20.10.2022 Thursday
₦ 184 485
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 26 hours 35 min
Find flights
24.10.2022 Monday
₦ 194 929
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 27 hours 20 min
Find flights
06.10.2022 Thursday
₦ 195 264
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 30 hours 45 min
Find flights
21.10.2022 Friday
₦ 195 690
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 24 hours 30 min
Find flights
17.10.2022 Monday
₦ 195 690
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 42 hours 20 min
Find flights
07.10.2022 Friday
₦ 196 973
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 37 hours 10 min
Find flights
11.10.2022 Tuesday
₦ 198 845
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 24 hours 25 min
Find flights
05.10.2022 Wednesday
₦ 198 845
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 43 hours 15 min
Find flights
10.10.2022 Monday
₦ 198 853
Economy Found 2022-09-27
2 Stopovers 44 hours 10 min
Find flights
20.10.2022 Thursday
₦ 199 711
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 26 hours 20 min
Find flights
15.10.2022 Saturday
₦ 199 964
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 47 hours 45 min
Find flights
07.10.2022 Friday
₦ 199 964
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 30 hours 45 min
Find flights
13.10.2022 Thursday
₦ 203 187
Economy Found 2022-09-27
2 Stopovers 42 hours 0 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Durban to London and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Durban - London (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from ₦ 315 325. It flies to London on 17 October 2022 year and returns to Durban on 31 October 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 17.10.22 16:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 31.10.22 14:05, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 31.03.23 16:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 15.04.23 14:00, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 12.10.22 16:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 02.11.22 14:05, We
CemAir 5Z 313 Morning flight
Departure 07.11.22 09:15, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 1 day
Return 08.11.22 13:55, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Evening flight
Departure 08.11.22 17:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 22.11.22 18:55, Tu
Emirates EK 776 Evening flight
Departure 04.11.22 17:10, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 14.11.22 13:55, Mo
Emirates EK 776 Evening flight
Departure 13.11.22 17:10, Su
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 30.11.22 13:55, We
Emirates EK 776 Evening flight
Departure 01.11.22 17:10, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 29.11.22 13:55, Tu
Airlink 4Z 554 Morning flight
Departure 25.10.22 09:15, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 08.11.22 13:55, Tu
Airlink 4Z 552 Morning flight
Departure 18.10.22 05:40, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 29 days
Return 16.11.22 12:25, We
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 05.12.22 16:45, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 23.12.22 14:05, Fr
Airlink 4Z 570 Evening flight
Departure 29.03.23 17:15, We
2 Stopovers Trip 17 days
Return 15.04.23 19:55, Sa
Airlink 4Z 570 Evening flight
Departure 28.03.23 17:15, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 18 days
Return 15.04.23 05:30, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 20.11.22 16:45, Su
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 04.12.22 15:30, Su
South African Airways SA 4568 Morning flight
Departure 13.12.22 06:45, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 10.01.23 17:25, Tu
Airlink 4Z 552 Morning flight
Departure 27.10.22 05:40, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 31.10.22 13:55, Mo
Emirates EK 776 Day flight
Departure 16.10.22 16:40, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 30.10.22 22:00, Su
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 25.06.23 16:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 13.07.23 13:50, Th
Emirates EK 776 Evening flight
Departure 12.12.22 17:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 19 days
Return 31.12.22 13:55, Sa
CemAir 5Z 319 Evening flight
Departure 05.10.22 18:30, We
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 19.10.22 20:45, We
CemAir 5Z 319 Evening flight
Departure 04.10.22 18:30, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 11.10.22 14:00, Tu
South African Airways SA 4568 Morning flight
Departure 20.12.22 06:45, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 12 days
Return 01.01.23 17:25, Su
South African Airways SA 4575 Day flight
Departure 10.12.22 16:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 06.01.23 17:25, Fr
South African Airways SA 4568 Morning flight
Departure 26.12.22 06:45, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 22.01.23 17:25, Su
Airlink 4Z 554 Morning flight
Departure 01.12.22 09:15, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 08.12.22 22:00, Th
South African Airways SA 4568 Morning flight
Departure 15.12.22 06:45, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 17 days
Return 01.01.23 17:25, Su
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 14.12.22 16:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 31.12.22 14:05, Sa
Emirates EK 776 Day flight
Departure 29.10.22 16:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 1 day
Return 30.10.22 13:55, Su
Safair FA 279 Evening flight
Departure 03.10.22 19:15, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 10.10.22 20:10, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 1368 Day flight
Departure 30.11.22 16:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 13.12.22 14:05, Tu
Emirates EK 776 Evening flight
Departure 08.12.22 17:10, Th
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 23.12.22 09:40, Fr
South African Airways SA 4568 Morning flight
Departure 16.12.22 06:45, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 25 days
Return 10.01.23 17:25, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 43 Day flight
Departure 20.10.22 13:10, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 10 days
Return 30.10.22 16:15, Su
CemAir 5Z 311 Morning flight
Departure 06.10.22 05:45, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 11.10.22 20:10, Tu
South African Airways SA 4570 Day flight
Departure 22.12.22 13:05, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 15 days
Return 06.01.23 17:25, Fr
Safair FA 415 Day flight
Departure 23.12.22 11:15, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 11 days
Return 03.01.23 17:25, Tu
Safair FA 279 Evening flight
Departure 01.10.22 19:15, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 10 days
Return 11.10.22 13:30, Tu
Safair FA 177 Evening flight
Departure 02.10.22 18:05, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 10.10.22 18:50, Mo
Emirates EK 776 Day flight
Departure 30.09.22 16:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 05.10.22 19:40, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Durban to London 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Durban to London for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 13:18 minutes to fly from Durban to London excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 9523 km or 5915 miles. The earliest morning plane from Durban leaves for London at 08:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 08:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

13:18 min

distance

Distance

5915 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

08:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:10

The fastest Durban - London flight ticket is provided by British Airways, the flight number is BA 40. It is in the air for 12:10 mins, departing from King Shaka at 08:30 and arriving at 20:40 in Heathrow. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Durban to London. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is British Airways.

  • British Airways: BA 40

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Durban to London can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Mango: Cape Town
  • South African Airways: Johannesburg
  • British Airways: Johannesburg
  • Emirates: Dubai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Durban, 1 airports serve all air communications with London. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in London.

Durban airports:

King Shaka  ~ 15 km* ₦ 117 737

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* ₦ 191 487

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Durban - London route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787-800, from the company British Airways.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Durban to London. The best options are to fly through: Cape Town, Johannesburg, Dubai.

Cheap airline tickets from Durban to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Durban to United Kingdom purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Durban - London BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
08:30 King Shaka
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
20:40 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 161 083
09 February 2023
Durban - Manchester BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
05:30 King Shaka
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Manchester Airport
Flights
₦ 181 762
09 February 2023
Durban - Edinburgh BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
05:30 King Shaka
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
₦ 218 032
12 December 2022
Durban - Birmingham EK 776 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
₦ 261 636
07 October 2022
Durban - Newcastle BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
05:30 King Shaka
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Newcastle
Flights
₦ 531 477
07 October 2022

All flights from Durban

Flights from South Africa to London

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from South Africa to London made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Cape Town - London MT 2609 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A330-200
11:00 Cape Town
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
22:55 Gatwick
Flights
₦ 156 987
10 October 2022
Johannesburg - London BA 56 British Airways Airbus A380-800
20:20 O.R. Tambo
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
07:30 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 115 980
24 October 2022
Durban - London BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
08:30 King Shaka
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
20:40 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 161 083
09 February 2023
Port Elizabeth - London JE 548 Mango Boeing 737-800
15:50 Port Elizabeth
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 165 111
01 November 2022
East London - London MN 806 Comair Boeing 737-800
16:05 East London Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Heathrow
Flights
₦ 417 250
07 October 2022

All flights to London

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Durban to London cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Durban to London starts from ₦ 161 083. The departure date of that flight is 09 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 315 325, with the departure date there being on 17 October 2022 year, and back on 31 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Durban - London route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Durban to London: British Airways

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Mango, South African Airways, British Airways, Emirates

How long does it take to fly from Durban to London?

The flight time from Durban to London averages 13:18 mins.

Which planes fly to London from Durban?

2 aircraft models fly from Durban to London, overcoming 5915 miles in an average of 13:18 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-800 from British Airways, it flies for 12:10 min.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Durban – London – Durban round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Durban to London
London

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.