Airfare Deals from Entebbe to Dubai

Find cheap flights from Entebbe to Dubai at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 103 682 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Entebbe to Dubai was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 103 682, the departure date is 11 November 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 177 508. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Entebbe on 01 October 2022 year, and back from Dubai on 08 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Entebbe to Dubai, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dubai from Entebbe. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
03.10.2022 Monday
₦ 106 751 SuperKassa.ru
Economy Found 2022-09-21
Nonstop 5 hours 40 min
Find flights
03.10.2022 Monday
₦ 133 771 City.Travel
Economy Found 2022-09-21
1 Stopover 13 hours 30 min
Find flights
03.10.2022 Monday
₦ 245 997 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-09-21
2 Stopovers 36 hours 21 min
Find flights
03.10.2022 Monday
₦ 247 689 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-09-21
3 Stopovers 27 hours 20 min
Find flights
03.10.2022 Monday
₦ 330 213 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-09-21
4 Stopovers 35 hours 35 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Entebbe to Dubai and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Entebbe - Dubai (United Arab Emirates) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from ₦ 177 508. It flies to Dubai on 01 October 2022 year and returns to Entebbe on 08 October 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 16.10.22 17:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 20.10.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 09.11.22 00:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 17.11.22 22:20, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 07.11.22 06:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 10.11.22 22:20, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 06.10.22 17:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 13.10.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 415 Day flight
Departure 21.10.22 13:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 27.10.22 21:45, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 579 Evening flight
Departure 24.10.22 18:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 31.10.22 02:55, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 09.10.22 07:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 10.10.22 21:45, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 07.10.22 07:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 09.10.22 21:45, Su
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 05.10.22 00:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 09.10.22 21:45, Su
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 15.10.22 00:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 31.10.22 02:55, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 579 Evening flight
Departure 03.10.22 18:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 06.10.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 04.10.22 17:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 13.10.22 21:45, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 02.10.22 17:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 13.10.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 01.10.22 07:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 09.10.22 21:45, Su
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 30.10.22 00:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 03.11.22 22:20, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 18.10.22 17:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 22.10.22 21:45, Sa
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 20.10.22 07:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 22.10.22 21:45, Sa
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 14.10.22 07:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 17.10.22 21:45, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 23.10.22 17:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 27.10.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 415 Day flight
Departure 13.10.22 13:35, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.10.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 01.11.22 17:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 14.11.22 02:55, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 11.10.22 00:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 16.10.22 21:45, Su
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 22.10.22 00:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 27.10.22 21:45, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 02.11.22 07:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 08.11.22 22:20, Tu
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 27.10.22 07:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 03.11.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 03.11.22 17:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 08.11.22 22:20, Tu
UR 444 Evening flight
Departure 30.09.22 19:00, Fr
Direct Trip 8 hours
Return 01.10.22 02:35, Sa
UR 444 Evening flight
Departure 26.09.22 18:30, Mo
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 01.10.22 03:00, Sa
UR 444 Evening flight
Departure 28.09.22 20:00, We
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 06.10.22 03:30, Th
UR 444 Evening flight
Departure 23.09.22 19:00, Fr
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 29.09.22 03:30, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 25.10.22 00:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 03.11.22 22:20, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 08.10.22 00:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 17.10.22 21:45, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 579 Evening flight
Departure 10.10.22 18:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 13.10.22 21:45, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 415 Day flight
Departure 26.10.22 13:35, We
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 29.10.22 21:45, Sa
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 19.10.22 07:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 25.10.22 21:45, Tu
Kenya Airways KQ 579 Evening flight
Departure 17.10.22 18:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 25.10.22 21:45, Tu
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 05.11.22 00:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 14.11.22 22:20, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 06.11.22 17:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 10.11.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 31.10.22 07:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 31.10.22 22:20, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 04.11.22 00:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 17.11.22 22:20, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 421 Morning flight
Departure 28.10.22 07:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 06.11.22 22:20, Su
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 25.09.22 17:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 29.09.22 02:55, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 27.09.22 00:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 03.10.22 21:45, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 29.09.22 17:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 03.10.22 02:55, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 24.09.22 00:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 26.09.22 02:55, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 419 Night flight
Departure 21.09.22 00:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 25.09.22 21:45, Su
Kenya Airways KQ 417 Evening flight
Departure 22.09.22 17:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 01.10.22 21:45, Sa
Flydubai FZ 620 Morning flight
Departure 12.10.22 08:30, We
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 21.10.22 09:55, Fr
Flydubai FZ 620 Morning flight
Departure 29.10.22 08:30, Sa
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 02.11.22 09:55, We
Flydubai FZ 620 Morning flight
Departure 08.11.22 08:25, Tu
Direct Trip 15 days
Return 23.11.22 09:55, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Entebbe to Dubai 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Entebbe to Dubai for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 5hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:3018:10
Flydubai FZ620 Flydubai FZ620
EBB → DXB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:2522:50
Emirates EK730 Emirates EK730
EBB → DXB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:3502:15
Flydubai FZ616 Flydubai FZ616
EBB → DXB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 05:30 minutes to fly from Entebbe to Dubai excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3722 km or 2312 miles. The earliest morning plane from Entebbe leaves for Dubai at 15:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

05:30 min

distance

Distance

2312 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:15

The fastest Entebbe - Dubai flight ticket is provided by Emirates, the flight number is EK 730. It is in the air for 05:15 mins, departing from Entebbe at 16:35 and arriving at 21:50 in Dubai Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777-300ER airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Entebbe to Dubai. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Flydubai.

  • Emirates: EK 730
  • Flydubai: FZ 620, FZ 616

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Entebbe to Dubai can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Jambojet Limited: Nairobi
  • Ethiopian Airlines: Bole
  • RwandAir: Kigali, Juba
  • Kenya Airways: Nairobi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Entebbe, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dubai. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dubai.

Entebbe airports:

Entebbe  ~ 1 km* ₦ 97 462

Dubai airports:

Dubai Airport  ~ 11 km* ₦ 97 462

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Entebbe - Dubai route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777-300ER, from the company Emirates.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Entebbe to Dubai. The best options are to fly through: Nairobi, Bole, Kigali, Juba.

Cheap airline tickets from Entebbe to United Arab Emirates

Here is a list of flights from Entebbe to United Arab Emirates purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Entebbe - Dubai EK 730 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:35 Entebbe
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
21:50 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 103 682
11 November 2022
Entebbe - Abu Dhabi KQ 421 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
07:50 Entebbe
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 113 896
01 October 2022
Entebbe - Sharjah G9 721 Air Arabia Airbus A320
14:15 Entebbe
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
20:00 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 107 393
28 September 2022

All flights from Entebbe

Flights from Uganda to Dubai

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Uganda to Dubai made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Entebbe - Dubai EK 730 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:35 Entebbe
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
21:50 Dubai Airport
Flights
₦ 103 682
11 November 2022
Kasese - Dubai A8 1122 Aerolink Uganda Limited Cessna 208
11:30 Kasese Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Dubai Airport
Flights
Find
01 October 2022

All flights to Dubai

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Entebbe to Dubai cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Entebbe to Dubai starts from ₦ 103 682. The departure date of that flight is 11 November 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 177 508, with the departure date there being on 01 October 2022 year, and back on 08 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Entebbe - Dubai route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Entebbe to Dubai: Emirates, Flydubai

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Ethiopian Airlines, RwandAir, Kenya Airways

How long does it take to fly from Entebbe to Dubai?

The flight time from Entebbe to Dubai averages 05:30 mins.

Which planes fly to Dubai from Entebbe?

2 aircraft models fly from Entebbe to Dubai, overcoming 2312 miles in an average of 05:30 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-300ER from Emirates, it flies for 05:15 min.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER

Tips for buying a ticket

Entebbe – Dubai – Entebbe round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Entebbe to Dubai
Dubai

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.