Airfare Deals from Hurghada to Dusseldorf

Find cheap flights from Hurghada to Dusseldorf at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 49 424 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Hurghada to Dusseldorf was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 49 424, the departure date is 05 November 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 130 045. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Hurghada on 26 September 2022 year, and back from Dusseldorf on 27 September 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Hurghada to Dusseldorf, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dusseldorf from Hurghada. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
07.10.2022 Friday
₦ 94 240 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 26 hours 5 min
Find flights
21.10.2022 Friday
₦ 98 987 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 30 hours 10 min
Find flights
07.10.2022 Friday
₦ 106 321 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 30 hours 10 min
Find flights
21.10.2022 Friday
₦ 115 318 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 5 hours 15 min
Find flights
07.10.2022 Friday
₦ 128 266 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 5 hours 20 min
Find flights
21.10.2022 Friday
₦ 139 983 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 52 hours 40 min
Find flights
07.10.2022 Friday
₦ 149 045 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 55 hours 25 min
Find flights
21.10.2022 Friday
₦ 160 586 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 15 hours 45 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Hurghada to Dusseldorf and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Hurghada - Dusseldorf (Germany) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from ₦ 130 045. It flies to Dusseldorf on 26 September 2022 year and returns to Hurghada on 27 September 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 26.09.22 15:25, Mo
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 27.09.22 09:40, Tu
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 27.09.22 15:20, Tu
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 28.09.22 09:30, We
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 11.11.22 16:15, Fr
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 19.11.22 10:30, Sa
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 18.10.22 15:20, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 25.10.22 09:40, Tu
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 22.10.22 15:30, Sa
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 26.10.22 09:30, We
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 11.10.22 15:20, Tu
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 19.10.22 09:30, We
Condor DE 69 Day flight
Departure 12.10.22 15:15, We
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 19.10.22 09:30, We
Pegasus Airlines PC 624 Night flight
Departure 30.09.22 00:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 01.10.22 06:00, Sa
Pegasus Airlines PC 621 Evening flight
Departure 30.09.22 23:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 12 hours
Return 01.10.22 11:25, Sa

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Hurghada to Dusseldorf 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Hurghada to Dusseldorf for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 5hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:0516:15
AIR CAIRO SM2980 AIR CAIRO SM2980
HRG → DUS
Mo Tu We Th - Sa Su
Check price
12:4018:05
Eurowings EW5113 Eurowings EW5113
HRG → DUS
- - - Th - - -
Check price
13:5019:10
Virgin Australia XR4099 Virgin Australia XR4099
HRG → DUS
- - - - - - Su
Check price
13:5019:10
Virgin Australia XR4093 Virgin Australia XR4093
HRG → DUS
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
13:5019:10
Virgin Australia XR4085 Virgin Australia XR4085
HRG → DUS
- - We - - - -
Check price
14:3019:40
TUI fly X36123 TUI fly X36123
HRG → DUS
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
17:0022:25
Eurowings EW5113 Eurowings EW5113
HRG → DUS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
17:1522:35
Condor DE69 Condor DE69
HRG → DUS
- - We - - - -
Check price
17:2022:45
Condor DE69 Condor DE69
HRG → DUS
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
17:2522:45
Condor DE69 Condor DE69
HRG → DUS
- - - - - - Su
Check price
17:2522:40
Condor DE69 Condor DE69
HRG → DUS
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
17:3022:45
Condor DE69 Condor DE69
HRG → DUS
- - - Th - Sa -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 05:12 minutes to fly from Hurghada to Dusseldorf excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3499 km or 2173 miles. The earliest morning plane from Hurghada leaves for Dusseldorf at 03:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

05:12 min

distance

Distance

2173 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:00

The fastest Hurghada - Dusseldorf flight ticket is provided by Almasria Universal Airlines, the flight number is UJ 7661. It is in the air for 05:00 mins, departing from Hurghada at 03:45 and arriving at 08:45 in Dusseldorf. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Hurghada to Dusseldorf. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is FlexFlight.

  • Almasria Universal Airlines: UJ 7661
  • FlexFlight: W2 1284, W2 1249, W2 1278
  • TUI fly: X3 6123
  • SunExpress Deutschland: XG 2212, XG 4834, XG 2234
  • Condor: DE 633, DE 69

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Hurghada to Dusseldorf can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • TUI fly: Frankfurt
  • Pegasus Airlines: Istanbul
  • EasyJet: Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Hurghada, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dusseldorf. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dusseldorf.

Hurghada airports:

Hurghada  ~ 1 km* ₦ 69 791

Dusseldorf airports:

Dusseldorf  ~ 6 km* ₦ 69 791

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Hurghada - Dusseldorf route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Almasria Universal Airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Hurghada to Dusseldorf. The best options are to fly through: Istanbul, Frankfurt, Helsinki.

Cheap airline tickets from Hurghada to Germany

Here is a list of flights from Hurghada to Germany purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Hurghada - Berlin W2 1259 FlexFlight Airbus A320
16:14 Hurghada
in a way 4 hours 31 min Direct
20:45 Schonefeld Airport
Flights
₦ 37 343
08 December 2022
Hurghada - Frankfurt X3 6447 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
01:10 Hurghada
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 70 050
09 November 2022
Hurghada - Munich UJ 7661 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
03:01 Hurghada
in a way 4 hours 29 min Direct
07:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 55 096
01 October 2022
Hurghada - Hamburg UJ 6661 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
03:01 Hurghada
in a way 4 hours 59 min Direct
08:00 Hamburg Airport
Flights
₦ 82 590
01 October 2022
Hurghada - Dusseldorf UJ 7661 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
03:45 Hurghada
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
08:45 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 49 424
05 November 2022

All flights from Hurghada

Flights from Egypt to Dusseldorf

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Egypt to Dusseldorf made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Hurghada - Dusseldorf UJ 7661 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
03:45 Hurghada
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
08:45 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 49 424
05 November 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Dusseldorf SM 809 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
12:55 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 79 170
26 September 2022
Cairo - Dusseldorf IG 802 Air Italy Boeing 737-800
13:55 Cairo
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 76 721
12 December 2022
Alexandria - Dusseldorf TK 697 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:40 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 163 014
01 October 2022
Marsa Alam - Dusseldorf X3 6643 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
14:55 Marsa Alam
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
20:15 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 113 204
09 November 2022

All flights to Dusseldorf

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Hurghada to Dusseldorf cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Hurghada to Dusseldorf starts from ₦ 49 424. The departure date of that flight is 05 November 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 130 045, with the departure date there being on 26 September 2022 year, and back on 27 September 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Hurghada - Dusseldorf route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Hurghada to Dusseldorf: Almasria Universal Airlines, FlexFlight, TUI fly, SunExpress Deutschland, Condor

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Turkish Airlines, TUI fly, Pegasus Airlines, EasyJet

How long does it take to fly from Hurghada to Dusseldorf?

The flight time from Hurghada to Dusseldorf averages 05:12 mins.

Which planes fly to Dusseldorf from Hurghada?

4 aircraft models fly from Hurghada to Dusseldorf, overcoming 2173 miles in an average of 05:12 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Almasria Universal Airlines, it flies for 05:00 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-300

Tips for buying a ticket

Hurghada – Dusseldorf – Hurghada round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Hurghada to Dusseldorf
Dusseldorf

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.