Airfare Deals from Khartoum to Istanbul

Find cheap flights from Khartoum to Istanbul at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 111 867 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Khartoum to Istanbul was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 111 867, the departure date is 01 March 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 200 027. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Khartoum on 06 January 2023 year, and back from Istanbul on 03 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Khartoum to Istanbul, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Istanbul from Khartoum. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
18.01.2023 Wednesday
₦ 121 038 MEGO.travel
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 9 hours 0 min
Find flights
18.01.2023 Wednesday
₦ 134 883 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 29 hours 25 min
Find flights
18.01.2023 Wednesday
₦ 277 448 Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 4 hours 35 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Khartoum to Istanbul and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Khartoum - Istanbul (Turkey) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from ₦ 200 027. It flies to Istanbul on 06 January 2023 year and returns to Khartoum on 03 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 10.05.23 02:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 07.06.23 12:25, We
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 18.01.23 02:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 28.01.23 08:55, Sa
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 01.10.23 02:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 30.10.23 19:50, Mo
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 02.02.23 02:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 04.02.23 08:55, Sa
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 11.02.23 02:15, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 27.02.23 13:25, Mo
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 20.01.23 02:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 18.02.23 12:25, Sa
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 10.02.23 09:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 08.03.23 08:55, We
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 28.01.23 02:15, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 11.02.23 08:55, Sa
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 01.01.23 02:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 31.01.23 08:55, Tu
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 16.02.23 02:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 hours
Return 16.02.23 13:25, Th
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 04.02.23 02:15, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 18.02.23 08:55, Sa
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 26.12.22 09:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 08.01.23 08:55, Su
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 04.01.23 02:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 11.01.23 08:55, We
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 05.01.23 02:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 15.01.23 08:55, Su
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 21.12.22 09:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 11.01.23 08:55, We
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 20.12.22 09:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 11.01.23 08:55, We
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 06.01.23 09:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 03.02.23 12:25, Fr
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 19.12.22 09:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 08.01.23 08:55, Su
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 08.12.22 01:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 25.12.22 13:25, Su
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 10.01.23 02:15, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 20.01.23 08:55, Fr
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 09.12.22 09:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 16.12.22 12:25, Fr
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 30.12.22 02:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 20.01.23 12:25, Fr
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 16.12.22 09:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 23.12.22 19:50, Fr
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 29.12.22 09:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 07.01.23 12:25, Sa
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 19.04.23 09:35, We
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 10.05.23 14:00, We
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 10.12.22 09:25, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 18.12.22 19:50, Su
XX 1332 Evening flight
Departure 24.12.22 22:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 15.01.23 17:10, Su
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 13.12.22 02:15, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 31.12.22 12:25, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 1332 Evening flight
Departure 21.10.23 22:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 31.10.23 10:45, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 1332 Evening flight
Departure 26.03.23 22:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 03.04.23 10:20, Mo
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 11.12.22 09:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 18.12.22 19:50, Su
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 22.12.22 09:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 26.12.22 08:55, Mo
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 12.12.22 09:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.12.22 08:55, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 1332 Evening flight
Departure 01.01.23 22:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 07.01.23 10:45, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 1332 Evening flight
Departure 06.01.23 22:05, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 17.01.23 17:10, Tu
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 05.04.23 09:35, We
1 Stopover Trip 10 hours
Return 05.04.23 19:50, We
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 16.03.23 02:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 14.04.23 12:25, Fr
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 06.12.22 02:15, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 09.12.22 12:25, Fr
Flydubai FZ 632 Evening flight
Departure 15.02.23 21:05, We
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 24.02.23 12:10, Fr
Flydubai FZ 632 Evening flight
Departure 12.02.23 21:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 23.02.23 22:35, Th
Flydubai FZ 632 Evening flight
Departure 27.04.23 21:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 26.05.23 23:15, Fr
Saudia SV 452 Night flight
Departure 14.07.23 02:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 28.07.23 12:25, Fr
Saudia SV 450 Morning flight
Departure 15.12.22 09:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 29.12.22 12:25, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 681 Evening flight
Departure 03.06.23 22:15, Sa
Direct Trip 31 day
Return 04.07.23 17:15, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Khartoum to Istanbul 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Khartoum to Istanbul for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 4hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:3505:50
Turkish Airlines TK681 Turkish Airlines TK681
KRT → IST
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:0022:00
BADR AIRLINES J4690 BADR AIRLINES J4690
KRT → IST
- - We Th Fr - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 04:19 minutes to fly from Khartoum to Istanbul excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2840 km or 1764 miles. The earliest morning plane from Khartoum leaves for Istanbul at 01:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:19 min

distance

Distance

1764 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:00

The fastest Khartoum - Istanbul flight ticket is provided by BADR AIRLINES, the flight number is J4 690. It is in the air for 04:00 mins, departing from Khartoum at 21:30 and arriving at 01:30 in Istanbul New Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Khartoum to Istanbul. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Turkish Airlines.

  • Turkish Airlines: TK 681
  • BADR AIRLINES: J4 690

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Khartoum to Istanbul can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • Nas Air: Jeddah
  • Estonian Air: Muscat
  • Tarco Air: Cairo, Jeddah
  • Saudia: Jeddah
  • BADR AIRLINES: Jeddah
  • Flydubai: Dubai
  • EgyptAir: Cairo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Khartoum, 1 airports serve all air communications with Istanbul. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Istanbul.

Khartoum airports:

Khartoum  ~ 0 km* ₦ 119 699

Istanbul airports:

Istanbul New Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 119 699

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Khartoum - Istanbul route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company BADR AIRLINES.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Khartoum to Istanbul. The best options are to fly through: Jeddah, Muscat, Cairo, Dubai.

Cheap airline tickets from Khartoum to Turkey

Here is a list of flights from Khartoum to Turkey purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Khartoum - Istanbul J4 690 BADR AIRLINES Boeing 737
21:30 Khartoum
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
01:30 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 111 867
01 March 2023
Khartoum - Antalya TK 681 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
22:35 Khartoum
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Antalya Airport
Flights
Find
14 December 2022
Khartoum - Izmir TK 681 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
22:35 Khartoum
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
Flights
Find
14 December 2022
Khartoum - Ankara TK 681 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
22:35 Khartoum
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Esenboga
Flights
₦ 231 656
07 February 2023
Khartoum - Trabzon TK 681 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
22:35 Khartoum
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Trabzon Airport
Flights
Find
14 December 2022

All flights from Khartoum

Flights from Sudan to Istanbul

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Sudan to Istanbul made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Khartoum - Istanbul J4 690 BADR AIRLINES Boeing 737
21:30 Khartoum
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
01:30 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
₦ 111 867
01 March 2023
Port Sudan - Istanbul 3T 201 Tarco Air Boeing 737
17:00 Port Sudan Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
Find
14 December 2022

All flights to Istanbul

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Khartoum to Istanbul cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Khartoum to Istanbul starts from ₦ 111 867. The departure date of that flight is 01 March 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 200 027, with the departure date there being on 06 January 2023 year, and back on 03 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Khartoum - Istanbul route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Khartoum to Istanbul: Turkish Airlines, BADR AIRLINES

And 7 airlines fly with transfers: Nas Air, Estonian Air, Tarco Air, Saudia, BADR AIRLINES, Flydubai, EgyptAir

How long does it take to fly from Khartoum to Istanbul?

The flight time from Khartoum to Istanbul averages 04:19 mins.

Which planes fly to Istanbul from Khartoum?

2 aircraft models fly from Khartoum to Istanbul, overcoming 1764 miles in an average of 04:19 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from BADR AIRLINES, it flies for 04:00 min.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Khartoum – Istanbul – Khartoum round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Khartoum to Istanbul
Istanbul

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.