Airfare Deals from Lagos to Accra

Find cheap flights from Lagos to Accra at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 165 480 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Lagos to Accra was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 165 480, the departure date is 29 September 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 209 881. This flight fare was found 5 days ago, with the following departure dates: Lagos on 19 November 2022 year, and back from Accra on 26 November 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Lagos to Accra, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Accra from Lagos. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
14.10.2022 Friday
₦ 143 535 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 1 hours 0 min
Find flights
14.10.2022 Friday
₦ 183 770 Biletix
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 12 hours 10 min
Find flights
14.10.2022 Friday
₦ 336 108 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 51 hours 40 min
Find flights
14.10.2022 Friday
₦ 345 069 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 35 hours 20 min
Find flights
14.10.2022 Friday
₦ 437 707 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
4 Stopovers 67 hours 40 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Lagos to Accra and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Lagos - Accra (Ghana) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 days ago, its price was from ₦ 209 881. It flies to Accra on 19 November 2022 year and returns to Lagos on 26 November 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 19.11.22 19:10, Sa
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 26.11.22 06:30, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 29.09.22 20:10, Th
Direct Trip 18 days
Return 17.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 27.09.22 20:10, Tu
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 30.09.22 06:30, Fr
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 16.11.22 19:10, We
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 01.12.22 06:30, Th
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 18.11.22 19:10, Fr
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 20.11.22 06:30, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 22.11.22 20:10, Tu
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 29.11.22 06:30, Tu
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 26.10.22 12:40, We
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 02.11.22 06:30, We
Africa World Airlines AW 6283 Day flight
Departure 30.10.22 14:30, Su
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 02.11.22 06:30, We
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 29.10.22 12:40, Sa
Direct Trip 24 days
Return 22.11.22 06:30, Tu
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 01.11.22 20:10, Tu
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 05.11.22 06:30, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 31.10.22 12:40, Mo
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 10.11.22 06:30, Th
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 04.11.22 19:10, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 08.11.22 06:30, Tu
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 15.11.22 20:10, Tu
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 19.11.22 06:30, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 07.11.22 19:10, Mo
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 11.11.22 06:30, Fr
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 06.11.22 19:10, Su
Direct Trip 20 days
Return 27.11.22 06:30, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 08.11.22 20:10, Tu
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 17.11.22 06:30, Th
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 13.11.22 19:10, Su
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 19.11.22 06:30, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 02.10.22 19:10, Su
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 12.10.22 11:00, We
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 23.11.22 19:10, We
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 30.11.22 06:30, We
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 02.11.22 19:10, We
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 06.11.22 06:30, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 14.11.22 19:10, Mo
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 17.11.22 06:30, Th
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 26.09.22 19:10, Mo
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 30.09.22 17:30, Fr
Air C?te d'Ivoire HF 531 Morning flight
Departure 21.10.22 09:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 25.10.22 09:50, Tu
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 06.10.22 12:40, Th
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 10.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 05.10.22 19:10, We
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 10.10.22 17:30, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 08.10.22 08:10, Sa
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 15.10.22 11:00, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 07.10.22 08:10, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 10.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 01.10.22 19:10, Sa
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 02.10.22 12:50, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 09.10.22 08:10, Su
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 15.10.22 11:00, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 13.10.22 08:10, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 16.10.22 09:40, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 03.10.22 08:10, Mo
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 08.10.22 11:00, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 15.10.22 08:10, Sa
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 17.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 14.10.22 08:10, Fr
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 23.10.22 09:40, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 16.10.22 08:10, Su
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 22.10.22 11:00, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 24.10.22 08:10, Mo
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 31.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 18.10.22 08:10, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 25.10.22 11:00, Tu
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 04.10.22 08:10, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 11.10.22 11:00, Tu
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 11.10.22 08:10, Tu
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 13.10.22 11:00, Th
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 10.11.22 12:40, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 13.11.22 06:30, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 10.10.22 08:10, Mo
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 13.10.22 11:00, Th
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 28.09.22 12:40, We
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 07.10.22 11:00, Fr
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 17.11.22 12:40, Th
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 19.11.22 06:30, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 19.10.22 08:10, We
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 24.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 30.09.22 08:10, Fr
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 02.10.22 09:40, Su
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 20.10.22 08:10, Th
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 29.10.22 11:00, Sa
Africa World Airlines AW 6271 Morning flight
Departure 22.10.22 08:10, Sa
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 24.10.22 11:00, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6296 Day flight
Departure 24.11.22 12:40, Th
Direct Trip 11 days
Return 05.12.22 06:30, Mo
Africa World Airlines AW 6275 Evening flight
Departure 25.09.22 19:10, Su
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 29.09.22 18:30, Th
Kenya Airways KQ 535 Evening flight
Departure 27.10.22 21:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 02.11.22 22:00, We
Kenya Airways KQ 533 Day flight
Departure 25.10.22 11:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 20.11.22 22:00, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Lagos to Accra 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Lagos to Accra for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 5 flights every day, from 1hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:0007:00
Aerolíneas Sosa P47750 Aerolíneas Sosa P47750
LOS → ACC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:1009:10
Africa World Airlines AW211 Africa World Airlines AW211
LOS → ACC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
13:4013:40
Africa World Airlines AW215 Africa World Airlines AW215
LOS → ACC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:4517:45
Aerolíneas Sosa P47762 Aerolíneas Sosa P47762
LOS → ACC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:1020:10
Africa World Airlines AW223 Africa World Airlines AW223
LOS → ACC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
20:5020:50
Africa World Airlines AW223 Africa World Airlines AW223
LOS → ACC
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:02 minutes to fly from Lagos to Accra excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 401 km or 249 miles. The earliest morning plane from Lagos leaves for Accra at 01:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:02 min

distance

Distance

249 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

The fastest Lagos - Accra flight ticket is provided by Air Peace, the flight number is P4 7566. It is in the air for 01:00 mins, departing from Murtala Muhammed at 09:20 and arriving at 10:20 in Kotoka. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Lagos to Accra. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Peace.

  • Air Italy: IG 841, IG 843
  • Arik Air: W3 302, W3 304
  • Air Peace: P4 7566, P4 7754, P4 7750
  • Africa World Airlines: AW 211, AW 213, AW 217
  • Air Namibia: SW 507

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Lagos to Accra can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Arik Air: Dakar

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Lagos, 1 airports serve all air communications with Accra. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Accra.

Lagos airports:

Murtala Muhammed  ~ 0 km* ₦ 89 551

Accra airports:

Kotoka  ~ 0 km* ₦ 89 551

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

7 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Lagos - Accra route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company Air Peace.

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Lagos to Accra. The best options are to fly through: Dakar.

Cheap airline tickets from Lagos to Ghana

Here is a list of flights from Lagos to Ghana purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Lagos - Accra P4 7566 Air Peace Boeing 737
09:20 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 165 480
29 September 2022
Lagos - Kumasi AW 211 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
08:10 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Kumasi Airport
Flights
₦ 159 164
07 October 2022

All flights from Lagos

Flights from Nigeria to Accra

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Nigeria to Accra made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lagos - Accra P4 7566 Air Peace Boeing 737
09:20 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 165 480
29 September 2022
Abuja - Accra P4 7574 Air Peace Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
10:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:20 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 211 582
15 October 2022
Kano - Accra P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
07:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 359 844
05 October 2022
Port Harcourt - Accra 9J 364 Dana Airlines Limited Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
08:05 Port Harcourt City
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Kotoka
Flights
₦ 2 015 367
05 October 2022
Benin City - Accra P4 7273 Air Peace Embraer RJ145
15:30 Benin City Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Kotoka
Flights
Find
05 October 2022

All flights to Accra

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Lagos to Accra cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Lagos to Accra starts from ₦ 165 480. The departure date of that flight is 29 September 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 209 881, with the departure date there being on 19 November 2022 year, and back on 26 November 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Lagos - Accra route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Lagos to Accra: Air Italy, Arik Air, Air Peace, Africa World Airlines, Air Namibia

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Arik Air

How long does it take to fly from Lagos to Accra?

The flight time from Lagos to Accra averages 01:02 mins.

Which planes fly to Accra from Lagos?

7 aircraft models fly from Lagos to Accra, overcoming 249 miles in an average of 01:02 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from Air Peace, it flies for 01:00 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ145

Tips for buying a ticket

Lagos – Accra – Lagos round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Lagos to Accra
Accra

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.