Airfare Deals from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam

Find cheap flights from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 154 487 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 154 487, the departure date is 09 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 195 683. This flight fare was found 9 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Marsa Alam on 31 January 2023 year, and back from Amsterdam on 04 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Amsterdam from Marsa Alam. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
09.02.2023 Thursday
₦ 152 857
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 17 hours 55 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Marsa Alam to Amsterdam and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Marsa Alam - Amsterdam (Netherlands) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 9 weeks ago, its price was from ₦ 195 683. It flies to Amsterdam on 31 January 2023 year and returns to Marsa Alam on 04 February 2023 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Marsa Alam to Amsterdam 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 7hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
15:4522:25
TUI Airlines Netherlands OR3455 TUI Airlines Netherlands OR3455
RMF → AMS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
17:1500:00
TUI Airlines Netherlands OR3461 TUI Airlines Netherlands OR3461
RMF → AMS
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 05:42 minutes to fly from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3874 km or 2406 miles. The earliest morning plane from Marsa Alam leaves for Amsterdam at 14:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

05:42 min

distance

Distance

2406 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:50

The fastest Marsa Alam - Amsterdam flight ticket is provided by TUI Airlines Netherlands, the flight number is OR 3452. It is in the air for 05:50 mins, departing from Marsa Alam at 16:20 and arriving at 22:10 in Schiphol airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is TUI Airlines Netherlands.

  • TUI Airlines Netherlands: OR 3455, OR 3461, OR 3452

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • SmartWings: Prague
  • Neos: Milan
  • TUI fly: Frankfurt, Dusseldorf

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Marsa Alam, 1 airports serve all air communications with Amsterdam. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Amsterdam.

Marsa Alam airports:

Marsa Alam  ~ 1 km* ₦ 118 427

Amsterdam airports:

Schiphol airport  ~ 11 km* ₦ 118 427

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Marsa Alam - Amsterdam route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company TUI Airlines Netherlands.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam. The best options are to fly through: Prague, Milan, Frankfurt, Dusseldorf.

Cheap airline tickets from Marsa Alam to Netherlands

Here is a list of flights from Marsa Alam to Netherlands purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Marsa Alam - Amsterdam OR 3452 TUI Airlines Netherlands Boeing 737-800
16:20 Marsa Alam
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
22:10 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 154 487
09 February 2023

All flights from Marsa Alam

Flights from Egypt to Amsterdam

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Egypt to Amsterdam made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Hurghada - Amsterdam CD 218 Corendon Dutch Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:45 Hurghada
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
20:15 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 84 989
18 February 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Amsterdam PC 629 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
01:10 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 28 387
14 February 2023
Cairo - Amsterdam MS 757 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
10:45 Cairo
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
15:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 77 661
04 February 2023
Alexandria - Amsterdam TK 697 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:40 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 72 672
20 March 2023
Marsa Alam - Amsterdam OR 3452 TUI Airlines Netherlands Boeing 737-800
16:20 Marsa Alam
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
22:10 Schiphol airport
Flights
₦ 154 487
09 February 2023

All flights to Amsterdam

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam starts from ₦ 154 487. The departure date of that flight is 09 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 195 683, with the departure date there being on 31 January 2023 year, and back on 04 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Marsa Alam - Amsterdam route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam: TUI Airlines Netherlands

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: SmartWings, Neos, TUI fly

How long does it take to fly from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam?

The flight time from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam averages 05:42 mins.

Which planes fly to Amsterdam from Marsa Alam?

2 aircraft models fly from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam, overcoming 2406 miles in an average of 05:42 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from TUI Airlines Netherlands, it flies for 05:50 min.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767-300

Tips for buying a ticket

Marsa Alam – Amsterdam – Marsa Alam round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Marsa Alam to Amsterdam
Amsterdam

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.