Airfare Deals from Monastir to Cologne

Find cheap flights from Monastir to Cologne at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 137 186 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Monastir to Cologne was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 137 186, the departure date is 10 October 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2752 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Monastir on 28 September 2022 year, and back from Cologne on 28 September 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Monastir to Cologne, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Cologne from Monastir. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
10.10.2022 Monday
₦ 137 186
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 45 min
Find flights
10.10.2022 Monday
₦ 547 425
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 22 hours 5 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Monastir to Cologne and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Monastir - Cologne (Germany) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2752 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Cologne on 28 September 2022 year and returns to Monastir on 28 September 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Monastir to Cologne 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Monastir to Cologne for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
21:1000:55
Eurowings EW391 Eurowings EW391
MIR → CGN
- - - Th - - -
Check price
21:4001:25
Eurowings EW391 Eurowings EW391
MIR → CGN
Mo - - - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:53 minutes to fly from Monastir to Cologne excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1774 km or 1102 miles. The earliest morning plane from Monastir leaves for Cologne at 23:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:53 min

distance

Distance

1102 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

23:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:45

The fastest Monastir - Cologne flight ticket is provided by Eurowings, the flight number is EW 391. It is in the air for 02:45 mins, departing from Habib Bourguiba at 23:10 and arriving at 01:55 in Cologne Bonn Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Monastir to Cologne. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Eurowings.

  • Eurowings: EW 391

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Monastir to Cologne can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Nouvelair: Berlin

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Monastir, 1 airports serve all air communications with Cologne. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Cologne.

Monastir airports:

Habib Bourguiba  ~ 0 km* ₦ 34 378

Cologne airports:

Cologne Bonn Airport  ~ 15 km* ₦ 34 378

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Monastir - Cologne route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Eurowings.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Monastir to Cologne. The best options are to fly through: Berlin.

Cheap airline tickets from Monastir to Germany

Here is a list of flights from Monastir to Germany purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Monastir - Berlin BJ 2490 Nouvelair Airbus A320
08:55 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:50 Tegel Airport
Flights
₦ 130 112
03 October 2022
Monastir - Frankfurt TU 646 Tunisair Airbus A320
17:10 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
19:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
₦ 55 368
04 August 2023
Monastir - Munich TU 594 Tunisair Boeing 737-600
08:05 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
₦ 124 326
28 September 2022
Monastir - Hamburg TU 440 Tunisair Boeing 737-600
06:20 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Hamburg Airport
Flights
₦ 75 580
28 October 2022
Monastir - Dusseldorf TU 540 Tunisair Boeing 737-600
09:50 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
12:40 Dusseldorf
Flights
₦ 52 388
14 October 2022

All flights from Monastir

Flights from Tunisia to Cologne

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Tunisia to Cologne made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tunis - Cologne EW 383 Eurowings Airbus A319
03:20 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
05:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
₦ 81 329
13 April 2023
Monastir - Cologne EW 391 Eurowings Airbus A320
23:10 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
01:55 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
₦ 137 186
10 October 2022
Djerba - Cologne UG 9 Tunisair Express ATR 72
15:30 Melita Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
₦ 215 135
19 October 2022

All flights to Cologne

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Monastir to Cologne cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Monastir to Cologne starts from ₦ 137 186. The departure date of that flight is 10 October 2022.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 28 September 2022 year, and back on 28 September 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Monastir - Cologne route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Monastir to Cologne: Eurowings

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Nouvelair

How long does it take to fly from Monastir to Cologne?

The flight time from Monastir to Cologne averages 02:53 mins.

Which planes fly to Cologne from Monastir?

2 aircraft models fly from Monastir to Cologne, overcoming 1102 miles in an average of 02:53 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Eurowings, it flies for 02:45 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Monastir – Cologne – Monastir round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Monastir to Cologne
Cologne

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.