Airfare Deals from Monastir to Paris

Find cheap flights from Monastir to Paris at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 43 517 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Monastir to Paris was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 43 517, the departure date is 27 October 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 90 015. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Monastir on 07 October 2022 year, and back from Paris on 08 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Monastir to Paris, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Paris from Monastir. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
02.11.2022 Wednesday
₦ 50 929 Biletix
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 2 hours 30 min
Find flights
02.11.2022 Wednesday
₦ 86 668 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 43 hours 5 min
Find flights
02.11.2022 Wednesday
₦ 87 968 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 48 hours 5 min
Find flights
02.11.2022 Wednesday
₦ 102 986 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2 days
3 Stopovers 23 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Monastir to Paris and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Monastir - Paris (France) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from ₦ 90 015. It flies to Paris on 07 October 2022 year and returns to Monastir on 08 October 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 20.10.22 05:00, Th
Direct Trip 30 days
Return 18.11.22 17:25, Fr
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 18.12.22 14:00, Su
Direct Trip 21 day
Return 08.01.23 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 16.12.22 13:55, Fr
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 30.12.22 17:25, Fr
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 11.01.23 06:00, We
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 18.01.23 09:30, We
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 02.11.22 06:00, We
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 02.11.22 18:15, We
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 27.10.22 05:00, Th
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 02.11.22 09:30, We
Nouvelair BJ 542 Day flight
Departure 07.10.22 14:30, Fr
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 08.10.22 18:15, Sa
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 11.11.22 13:55, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 18.11.22 17:25, Fr
Tunisair TU 634 Day flight
Departure 11.10.22 11:50, Tu
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 16.10.22 08:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 13.10.22 06:40, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 16.10.22 08:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 10.03.23 13:55, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 17.03.23 17:25, Fr
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 06.10.22 05:00, Th
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 09.10.22 19:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 18.11.22 13:55, Fr
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 20.11.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 16.10.22 05:00, Su
Direct Trip 11 days
Return 27.10.22 08:30, Th
Tunisair TU 440 Morning flight
Departure 23.10.22 05:00, Su
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 30.10.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 30.10.22 14:00, Su
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 06.11.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 09.10.22 16:00, Su
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 13.10.22 10:00, Th
Luxair LG 942 Morning flight
Departure 23.12.22 08:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 29.12.22 11:50, Th
Luxair LG 942 Morning flight
Departure 02.10.22 09:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 19.10.22 10:50, We
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 20.03.23 11:30, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 26.03.23 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 01.12.22 11:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 04.12.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 24.11.22 11:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 27.11.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 462 Morning flight
Departure 04.10.22 06:00, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 11.10.22 15:10, Tu
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 19.02.23 14:00, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 25.02.23 08:10, Sa
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 17.12.22 11:30, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 15 days
Return 01.01.23 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 28.10.22 13:55, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 02.11.22 09:30, We
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 10.10.22 12:10, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 16.10.22 08:30, Su
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 03.10.22 12:10, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 09.10.22 19:30, Su
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 12.12.22 11:30, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 18.12.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 440 Day flight
Departure 04.11.22 13:55, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 08.11.22 08:05, Tu
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 17.11.22 11:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 20.11.22 17:30, Su
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 17.10.22 12:10, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 9 days
Return 26.10.22 05:40, We
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 02.01.23 11:30, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 07.01.23 13:45, Sa
Tunisair TU 250 Day flight
Departure 12.01.23 11:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 19 days
Return 31.01.23 13:45, Tu
Tunisair TU 462 Morning flight
Departure 03.11.22 05:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 08.11.22 07:30, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Monastir to Paris 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Monastir to Paris for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 4 flights every day, from 2hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
03:4507:30
Nouvelair BJ712 Nouvelair BJ712
MIR → CDG
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
03:4507:25
Nouvelair BJ712 Nouvelair BJ712
MIR → CDG
- - We - - - -
Check price
05:0008:45
Nouvelair BJ568 Nouvelair BJ568
MIR → CDG
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
05:1509:00
Nouvelair BJ568 Nouvelair BJ568
MIR → CDG
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:0009:30
Tunisair TU440 Tunisair TU440
MIR → ORY
- - - Th - - Su
Check price
08:1512:00
Nouvelair BJ568 Nouvelair BJ568
MIR → CDG
- - - - - - Su
Check price
08:2012:05
Transavia TO4303 Transavia TO4303
MIR → ORY
- Tu - - - - Su
Check price
08:2512:10
Transavia TO4303 Transavia TO4303
MIR → ORY
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
09:3013:15
Transavia TO4303 Transavia TO4303
MIR → ORY
- - We - - - -
Check price
09:4013:25
Transavia TO9919 Transavia TO9919
MIR → ORY
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
10:0513:50
Air France AF9411 Air France AF9411
MIR → CDG
- - - Th - - -
Check price
10:1013:55
Transavia TO4303 Transavia TO4303
MIR → ORY
- - - Th - - -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:28 minutes to fly from Monastir to Paris excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1467 km or 911 miles. The earliest morning plane from Monastir leaves for Paris at 02:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:28 min

distance

Distance

911 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:25

The fastest Monastir - Paris flight ticket is provided by Tunisair, the flight number is TU 440. It is in the air for 02:25 mins, departing from Habib Bourguiba at 15:45 and arriving at 18:10 in Orly Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Monastir to Paris. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Tunisair.

  • Tunisair: TU 2598, TU 2626, TU 2584
  • Nouvelair: BJ 504, BJ 514, BJ 516
  • Transavia: TO 4269, TO 4153, TO 4339

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Monastir to Paris can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Nouvelair: Helsinki, Hanover, Moscow

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Monastir, 1 airports serve all air communications with Paris. Airplanes arrive at 2 airport in Paris.

Monastir airports:

Habib Bourguiba  ~ 0 km* ₦ 11 656

Paris airports:

Charles de Gaulle Airport  ~ 22 km* ₦ 49 470Orly Airport  ~ 15 km* ₦ 18 716

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Monastir - Paris route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Tunisair.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-600
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Monastir to Paris. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Hanover, Moscow.

Cheap airline tickets from Monastir to France

Here is a list of flights from Monastir to France purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Monastir - Paris TU 440 Tunisair Airbus A320
15:45 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
18:10 Orly Airport
Flights
₦ 43 517
27 October 2022
Monastir - Nice TU 2536 Tunisair Airbus A320
22:20 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
23:55 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
₦ 21 805
07 October 2022
Monastir - Marseille TU 2650 Tunisair Airbus A320
06:05 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
07:50 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
₦ 19 952
24 October 2022
Monastir - Lyon TU 462 Tunisair Airbus A320
08:35 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:35 Lyon Part-Dieu
Flights
₦ 22 638
11 October 2022
Monastir - Toulouse BJ 542 Nouvelair Airbus A320
14:00 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
Flights
₦ 41 894
07 October 2022

All flights from Monastir

Flights from Tunisia to Paris

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Tunisia to Paris made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tunis - Paris TU 2644 Tunisair Airbus A320
04:20 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
06:35 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 19 090
25 October 2022
Monastir - Paris TU 440 Tunisair Airbus A320
15:45 Habib Bourguiba
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
18:10 Orly Airport
Flights
₦ 43 517
27 October 2022
Enfidha - Paris U2 2000 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:20 Enfidha - Hammamet
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Beauvais-Tille Airport
Flights
Find
09 October 2022
Djerba - Paris TU 2606 Tunisair Airbus A320
04:05 Melita Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
06:45 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
₦ 43 237
24 October 2022
Sfax - Paris TU 2610 Tunisair Airbus A320
03:55 Sfax El Maou Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
06:30 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
Find
09 October 2022

All flights to Paris

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Monastir to Paris cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Monastir to Paris starts from ₦ 43 517. The departure date of that flight is 27 October 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 90 015, with the departure date there being on 07 October 2022 year, and back on 08 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Monastir - Paris route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Monastir to Paris: Tunisair, Nouvelair, Transavia

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Nouvelair

How long does it take to fly from Monastir to Paris?

The flight time from Monastir to Paris averages 02:28 mins.

Which planes fly to Paris from Monastir?

4 aircraft models fly from Monastir to Paris, overcoming 911 miles in an average of 02:28 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Tunisair, it flies for 02:25 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-600
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Monastir – Paris – Monastir round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Monastir to Paris
Paris

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.