Airfare Deals from Oran to Alicante

Find cheap flights from Oran to Alicante at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 198 459 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Oran to Alicante was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 198 459, the departure date is 11 October 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 368 375. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Oran on 24 December 2022 year, and back from Alicante on 20 January 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Oran to Alicante, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Alicante from Oran. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Oran to Alicante and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Oran - Alicante (Spain) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from ₦ 368 375. It flies to Alicante on 24 December 2022 year and returns to Oran on 20 January 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Air France AF 1531 Day flight
Departure 24.12.22 12:50, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 20.01.23 11:25, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Oran to Alicante 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Oran to Alicante for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 00:54 minutes to fly from Oran to Alicante excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 295 km or 183 miles. The earliest morning plane from Oran leaves for Alicante at 00:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:54 min

distance

Distance

183 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:55

The fastest Oran - Alicante flight ticket is provided by Vueling, the flight number is VY 7395. It is in the air for 00:55 mins, departing from Es Senia Airport at 02:30 and arriving at 03:25 in Alicante-Elche Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Oran to Alicante. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Vueling.

  • Vueling: VY 7395, VY 7391, VY 7393
  • Air Algerie: AH 2020, AH 2016

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Oran to Alicante can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air Algerie: Algiers

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Oran, 1 airports serve all air communications with Alicante. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Alicante.

Oran airports:

Es Senia Airport  ~ 9 km* ₦ 2 365

Alicante airports:

Alicante-Elche Airport  ~ 10 km* ₦ 43 874

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Oran - Alicante route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Vueling.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Oran to Alicante. The best options are to fly through: Algiers.

Cheap airline tickets from Oran to Spain

Here is a list of flights from Oran to Spain purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Oran - Barcelona AH 2018 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
10:25 Es Senia Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
₦ 71 326
21 November 2022
Oran - Madrid AH 6107 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
07:15 Es Senia Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
₦ 96 852
23 November 2022
Oran - Alicante VY 7395 Vueling Airbus A320
02:30 Es Senia Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
03:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
₦ 198 459
11 October 2022
Oran - Malaga AH 1060 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
07:00 Es Senia Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Malaga Airport
Flights
₦ 236 517
09 October 2022
Oran - Palma Mallorca AH 1060 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
07:00 Es Senia Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:00
Flights
₦ 63 254
15 October 2022

All flights from Oran

Flights from Algeria to Alicante

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Algeria to Alicante made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Algiers - Alicante AH 2004 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
13:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
14:00 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
₦ 28 801
25 October 2022
Oran - Alicante VY 7395 Vueling Airbus A320
02:30 Es Senia Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
03:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
₦ 198 459
11 October 2022
Constantine - Alicante AH 1460 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
11:30 Ain El Bey Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
Find
09 October 2022
Tlemcen - Alicante AH 6119 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
11:30 Zenata Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
21:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
Find
09 October 2022

All flights to Alicante

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Oran to Alicante cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Oran to Alicante starts from ₦ 198 459. The departure date of that flight is 11 October 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 368 375, with the departure date there being on 24 December 2022 year, and back on 20 January 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Oran - Alicante route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Oran to Alicante: Vueling, Air Algerie

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Air Algerie

How long does it take to fly from Oran to Alicante?

The flight time from Oran to Alicante averages 00:54 mins.

Which planes fly to Alicante from Oran?

3 aircraft models fly from Oran to Alicante, overcoming 183 miles in an average of 00:54 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Vueling, it flies for 00:55 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Oran – Alicante – Oran round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Oran to Alicante
Alicante

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.