Airfare Deals from Sal to Lisbon

Find cheap flights from Sal to Lisbon at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 143 737 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Sal to Lisbon was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 143 737, the departure date is 23 October 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 143 489. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Sal on 26 September 2022 year, and back from Lisbon on 19 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Sal to Lisbon, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Lisbon from Sal. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
23.10.2022 Sunday
₦ 145 370 Biletix
Economy Found 2022-09-18
Nonstop 3 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Sal to Lisbon and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Sal - Lisbon (Portugal) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from ₦ 143 489. It flies to Lisbon on 26 September 2022 year and returns to Sal on 19 October 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 26.09.22 01:20, Mo
Direct Trip 24 days
Return 19.10.22 20:15, We
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 29.09.22 01:20, Th
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 12.10.22 20:15, We
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 20.10.22 01:20, Th
Direct Trip 28 days
Return 16.11.22 21:00, We
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 15.12.22 02:10, Th
Direct Trip 21 day
Return 04.01.23 21:00, We
TAP Portugal TP 1550 Day flight
Departure 30.09.22 13:40, Fr
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 14.10.22 20:15, Fr
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 02.11.22 02:10, We
Direct Trip 30 days
Return 01.12.22 21:00, Th
TAP Portugal TP 1550 Day flight
Departure 07.10.22 13:40, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 10.10.22 20:15, Mo
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 25.09.22 01:15, Su
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 30.09.22 20:15, Fr
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 11.10.22 01:20, Tu
Direct Trip 16 days
Return 26.10.22 20:15, We
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 28.09.22 01:20, We
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 05.10.22 20:15, We
TAP Portugal TP 1548 Night flight
Departure 14.11.22 02:10, Mo
Direct Trip 29 days
Return 12.12.22 21:00, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Sal to Lisbon 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Sal to Lisbon for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 3hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:1506:05
TAP Portugal TP1548 TAP Portugal TP1548
SID → LIS
- - - - - - Su
Check price
00:2006:05
TAP Portugal TP1548 TAP Portugal TP1548
SID → LIS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
08:4514:50
TACV Cabo Verde Airlines VR602 TACV Cabo Verde Airlines VR602
SID → LIS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
12:4018:25
TAP Portugal TP1550 TAP Portugal TP1550
SID → LIS
- - - - Fr - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 04:15 minutes to fly from Sal to Lisbon excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2784 km or 1729 miles. The earliest morning plane from Sal leaves for Lisbon at 03:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:25.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:15 min

distance

Distance

1729 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:40

The fastest Sal - Lisbon flight ticket is provided by TAP Portugal, the flight number is TP 1548. It is in the air for 04:40 mins, departing from Amilcar Cabral at 03:25 and arriving at 08:05 in Lisbon Portela Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Sal to Lisbon. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is TAP Portugal.

  • TAP Portugal: TP 1548, TP 3788
  • TACV Cabo Verde Airlines: VR 602

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Sal to Lisbon can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Jetairfly: Brussels

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Sal, 1 airports serve all air communications with Lisbon. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Lisbon.

Sal airports:

Amilcar Cabral  ~ 1 km* ₦ 153 113

Lisbon airports:

Lisbon Portela Airport  ~ 7 km* ₦ 153 113

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Sal - Lisbon route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company TAP Portugal.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 757-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Sal to Lisbon. The best options are to fly through: Brussels.

Cheap airline tickets from Sal to Portugal

Here is a list of flights from Sal to Portugal purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Sal - Lisbon TP 1548 TAP Portugal Airbus A321
03:25 Amilcar Cabral
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
08:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 143 737
23 October 2022
Sal - Porto TP 1548 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
00:20 Amilcar Cabral
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Porto Airport
Flights
₦ 148 921
20 January 2023

All flights from Sal

Flights from Cape Verde to Lisbon

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Cape Verde to Lisbon made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Praia - Lisbon TP 1546 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
16:35 Nelson Mandela
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
20:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 113 364
01 October 2022
Sal - Lisbon TP 1548 TAP Portugal Airbus A321
03:25 Amilcar Cabral
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
08:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 143 737
23 October 2022
Boa Vista - Lisbon TP 1570 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
16:45 Rabil Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
20:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 104 331
28 September 2022
Sao Vicente - Lisbon TP 1558 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
15:30 Cesaria Evora
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
20:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
₦ 93 854
06 December 2022

All flights to Lisbon

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Sal to Lisbon cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Sal to Lisbon starts from ₦ 143 737. The departure date of that flight is 23 October 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 143 489, with the departure date there being on 26 September 2022 year, and back on 19 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Sal - Lisbon route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Sal to Lisbon: TAP Portugal, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Jetairfly

How long does it take to fly from Sal to Lisbon?

The flight time from Sal to Lisbon averages 04:15 mins.

Which planes fly to Lisbon from Sal?

5 aircraft models fly from Sal to Lisbon, overcoming 1729 miles in an average of 04:15 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from TAP Portugal, it flies for 04:40 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 757-200

Tips for buying a ticket

Sal – Lisbon – Sal round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Sal to Lisbon
Lisbon

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.