Airfare Deals from Sohag to Sharjah

Find cheap flights from Sohag to Sharjah at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 80 940 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Sohag to Sharjah was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 80 940, the departure date is 01 April 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from ₦ 208 151. This flight fare was found 3 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Sohag on 31 January 2023 year, and back from Sharjah on 07 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Sohag to Sharjah, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Sharjah from Sohag. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Sohag to Sharjah and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Sohag - Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 weeks ago, its price was from ₦ 208 151. It flies to Sharjah on 31 January 2023 year and returns to Sohag on 07 February 2023 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Sohag to Sharjah 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Sohag to Sharjah for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

5 flights in a week, 3hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:4505:45
Air Arabia G9631 Air Arabia G9631
HMB → SHJ
- Tu We - Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 03:42 minutes to fly from Sohag to Sharjah excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2375 km or 1475 miles. The earliest morning plane from Sohag leaves for Sharjah at 01:35. And the latest evening flight departs at 16:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:42 min

distance

Distance

1475 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:35

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:20

The fastest Sohag - Sharjah flight ticket is provided by Air Arabia, the flight number is G9 671. It is in the air for 03:20 mins, departing from Mubarak at 01:35 and arriving at 04:55 in Sharjah. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Sohag to Sharjah. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Arabia.

  • Air Arabia: G9 671, G9 673

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Sohag to Sharjah can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Sohag, 1 airports serve all air communications with Sharjah. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Sharjah.

Sohag airports:

Mubarak  ~ 0 km* ₦ 34 519

Sharjah airports:

Sharjah  ~ 1 km* ₦ 34 519

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Sohag - Sharjah route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Air Arabia.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Sohag to Sharjah. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Sohag to United Arab Emirates

Here is a list of flights from Sohag to United Arab Emirates purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Sohag - Dubai G9 631 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:35 Mubarak
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
04:55 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 132 778
04 February 2023
Sohag - Abu Dhabi 5W 7066 5W-Rail&Shuttle Airbus A320
11:10 Mubarak
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
14:20 Abu Dhabi
Flights
₦ 106 941
17 October 2023
Sohag - Sharjah G9 671 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:35 Mubarak
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
04:55 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 80 940
01 April 2023

All flights from Sohag

Flights from Egypt to Sharjah

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Egypt to Sharjah made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Hurghada - Sharjah TK 703 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
01:50 Hurghada
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 89 531
31 January 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Sharjah SV 326 Saudia Airbus A320
14:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 96 839
25 February 2023
Cairo - Sharjah G9 621 Air Arabia Airbus A321
02:10 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 73 625
12 February 2023
Alexandria - Sharjah G9 604 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:45 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
05:05 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 79 580
04 February 2023
Luxor - Sharjah G9 615 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:05 Luxor
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
04:20 Sharjah
Flights
₦ 112 712
25 February 2023

All flights to Sharjah

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Sohag to Sharjah cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Sohag to Sharjah starts from ₦ 80 940. The departure date of that flight is 01 April 2023.

Round trip costs start from ₦ 208 151, with the departure date there being on 31 January 2023 year, and back on 07 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Sohag - Sharjah route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Sohag to Sharjah: Air Arabia

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Sohag to Sharjah?

The flight time from Sohag to Sharjah averages 03:42 mins.

Which planes fly to Sharjah from Sohag?

2 aircraft models fly from Sohag to Sharjah, overcoming 1475 miles in an average of 03:42 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Air Arabia, it flies for 03:20 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Sohag – Sharjah – Sohag round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Sohag to Sharjah
Sharjah

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.