Airfare Deals from Tunis to Misurata

Find cheap flights from Tunis to Misurata at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from 113 825 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Tunis to Misurata was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from ₦ 113 825, the departure date is 21 December 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2762 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Tunis on 10 December 2022 year, and back from Misurata on 10 December 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Tunis to Misurata, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Misurata from Tunis. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
07.01.2023 Saturday
₦ 439 173
Economy Found 2022-12-06
2 Stopovers 26 hours 20 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Tunis to Misurata and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Tunis - Misurata (Libya) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2762 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Misurata on 10 December 2022 year and returns to Tunis on 10 December 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Tunis to Misurata 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Tunis to Misurata for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:1512:45
Libyan Airlines LN301 Libyan Airlines LN301
TUN → MRA
- - - Th - - -
Check price
10:4012:50
Buraq Air Transport (BRQ) UZ144 Buraq Air Transport (BRQ) UZ144
TUN → MRA
- - - Th - - -
Check price
12:1014:35
Afriqiyah Airways 8U491 Afriqiyah Airways 8U491
TUN → MRA
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
18:0020:10
Buraq Air Transport (BRQ) UZ146 Buraq Air Transport (BRQ) UZ146
TUN → MRA
Mo - We - Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:0020:10
Buraq Air Transport (BRQ) UZ144 Buraq Air Transport (BRQ) UZ144
TUN → MRA
- Tu - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:28 minutes to fly from Tunis to Misurata excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1460 km or 907 miles. The earliest morning plane from Tunis leaves for Misurata at 12:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:28 min

distance

Distance

907 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

12:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:15

The fastest Tunis - Misurata flight ticket is provided by Libyan Airlines, the flight number is LN 301. It is in the air for 01:15 mins, departing from Tunis-Carthage at 13:15 and arriving at 14:30 in . This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Tunis to Misurata. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Libyan Airlines.

  • Libyan Airlines: LN 301
  • Afriqiyah Airways: 8U 491

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Tunis to Misurata can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Tunis, 1 airports serve all air communications with Misurata. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Misurata.

Tunis airports:

Tunis-Carthage  ~ 1 km*

Misurata airports:

 ~ km* ₦ 9 409

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Tunis - Misurata route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Libyan Airlines.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Tunis to Misurata. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Tunis to Libya

Here is a list of flights from Tunis to Libya purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Tunis - Tripoli 8U 451 Afriqiyah Airways Airbus A320
14:30 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
15:30 Tripoli
Flights
₦ 42 924
27 January 2023
Tunis - Misurata LN 301 Libyan Airlines Airbus A320
13:15 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:30
Flights
₦ 113 825
21 December 2022
Tunis - Benghazi 8U 453 Afriqiyah Airways Airbus A320
12:50 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
14:10 Benina International
Flights
Find
16 December 2022

All flights from Tunis

Flights from Tunisia to Misurata

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Tunisia to Misurata made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tunis - Misurata LN 301 Libyan Airlines Airbus A320
13:15 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:30
Flights
₦ 113 825
21 December 2022
Sfax - Misurata TO 8099 Transavia Boeing 737-800
08:20 Sfax El Maou Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:15
Flights
Find
16 December 2022

All flights to Misurata

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Tunis to Misurata cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Tunis to Misurata starts from ₦ 113 825. The departure date of that flight is 21 December 2022.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 10 December 2022 year, and back on 10 December 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Tunis - Misurata route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Tunis to Misurata: Libyan Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Tunis to Misurata?

The flight time from Tunis to Misurata averages 02:28 mins.

Which planes fly to Misurata from Tunis?

1 aircraft models fly from Tunis to Misurata, overcoming 907 miles in an average of 02:28 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Libyan Airlines, it flies for 01:15 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Tunis – Misurata – Tunis round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Tunis to Misurata
Misurata

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.