Airfare Deals from Yola to Abuja

Find cheap flights from Yola to Abuja at Uniticket.com.ng in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Yola to Abuja was found 2770 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2770 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Yola on 04 February 2023 year, and back from Abuja on 04 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Yola to Abuja, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Abuja from Yola. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Yola to Abuja and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Yola - Abuja (Nigeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2770 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Abuja on 04 February 2023 year and returns to Yola on 04 February 2023 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Yola to Abuja 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Yola to Abuja for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

3 flights in a week, 1hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
12:0513:15
Aerolíneas Sosa P47429 Aerolíneas Sosa P47429
YOL → ABV
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:34 minutes to fly from Yola to Abuja excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 797 km or 495 miles. The earliest morning plane from Yola leaves for Abuja at 12:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:34 min

distance

Distance

495 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

12:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

The fastest Yola - Abuja flight ticket is provided by Max Air, the flight number is VM 1641. It is in the air for 01:00 mins, departing from Yola Airport at 12:00 and arriving at 13:00 in Nnamdi Azikiwe. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Yola to Abuja. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Max Air.

  • Max Air: VM 1641
  • Arik Air: W3 409
  • Air Peace: P4 7429
  • Air Via Ltd.: VL 2103

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Yola to Abuja can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Yola, 1 airports serve all air communications with Abuja. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Abuja.

Yola airports:

Yola Airport  ~ 1 km* ₦ 61 641

Abuja airports:

Nnamdi Azikiwe  ~ 1 km* ₦ 61 641

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Yola - Abuja route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company Max Air.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Bombardier CRJ1000

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Yola to Abuja. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Yola to Nigeria

Here is a list of flights from Yola to Nigeria purchased on UniTicket.com.ng in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Yola - Lagos P4 7429 Air Peace Embraer 190
12:45 Yola Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
15:40 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Yola - Abuja VM 1641 Max Air Boeing 737
12:00 Yola Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Yola - Kano N2 112 Trans-Mediterranean Airways Boeing 737-400
06:30 Yola Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Mallam Aminu Kano
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Yola - Port Harcourt P4 7429 Air Peace Boeing 737-300
09:45 Yola Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Yola - Benin City P4 7429 Air Peace Boeing 737-300
09:45 Yola Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Benin City Airport
Flights
Find
08 February 2023

All flights from Yola

Flights from Nigeria to Abuja

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Nigeria to Abuja made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lagos - Abuja P4 7234 Air Peace Boeing 737
17:30 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 0 hours 10 min Direct
17:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
₦ 32 744
31 July 2023
Kano - Abuja P4 7423 Air Peace Boeing 737-500
10:15 Mallam Aminu Kano
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Port Harcourt - Abuja VM 1635 Max Air Boeing 737
16:30 Port Harcourt City
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
17:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Benin City - Abuja P4 7272 Air Peace Boeing 737
10:50 Benin City Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Imo - Abuja W3 441 Arik Air Bombardier CRJ1000
10:25 Sam Mbakwe
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
11:15 Nnamdi Azikiwe
Flights
Find
08 February 2023

All flights to Abuja

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Yola to Abuja cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Yola to Abuja starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 04 February 2023 year, and back on 04 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Yola - Abuja route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Yola to Abuja: Max Air, Arik Air, Air Peace, Air Via Ltd.

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Yola to Abuja?

The flight time from Yola to Abuja averages 01:34 mins.

Which planes fly to Abuja from Yola?

3 aircraft models fly from Yola to Abuja, overcoming 495 miles in an average of 01:34 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from Max Air, it flies for 01:00 min.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Bombardier CRJ1000

Tips for buying a ticket

Yola – Abuja – Yola round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Yola to Abuja
Abuja

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.com.ng is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.